Results

Tue 28th September 2021

Sat 25th September 2021

Senior Division

Chigwell Town
J.Lye
1-4
Lymore Gardens
A.Rashford(2)
D.Roberts
R.Brown
CSM London
L.Barnard
1-3
Blue Marlin
J.Gomez(2)
[EMERGENCY]
FC Baresi
P.Benfield(2)
T.Robertson
Z.Amjad
4-2
Tower United
A.Maxamed
B.Ali
Kit Out London
M.Ortiz(2)
2-3
Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia(2)
M.Ramsay
3pm KO
Leyton Royal
B.Octavian Toana(2)
2-3
Rapid Chingford
C.Anghel
F.Ardei
I.Labunt
Woodford East
L.Uare
1-3
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei(2)
N.Cotruta
At Lakeside Sports Ground, 2.30pm KO

Premier Division

Frenford A
J.Opara(2)
A.Andrade
I.Iguisi
K.Gravillis
M.Pereira
6-0
Marcelona
North East Lions
L.Lezama-Johnson
R.Pile
R.Azizur
3-1
Eastside
A.HAQUE

Division One

Francis Luke
P-P
Renegade
RCXI
H.Ofori
1-3
Cowley Community
C.Wright
J.Nelson
J.Coulson
Something From Nothing
0-1
Belfry
K.James

Division Two

Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt(2)
2-1
Unitey
E.Litambolo
Newbury East
0-5
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(2)
A.Carrig
J.Owers
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(4)
A.Booker
B.Harris
L.Moyo
7-1
Ryan Under 23s
J.Getnet

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
L.Wallis
T.Glattback
2-1
Harlow Inter
J.Le-Vien
Glendale
W.Kangi
1-6
Royal Forest Reserves
W.Asenso(3)
J.Cooper
S.Lette-Jallow
S.Elike Aduadjoe
Lymore Gardens Reserves
A.CHUCK
K.Monteiro
N.Koridze
O.Green
R.Small
5-0
ASA
Terin
P-P
Royal Forest Reserves

Division Four

Chingford Harriers
J.Kemp(2)
2-1
Dagenham United Reserves
G.Martin
Emerson & Upminster A
T.Huggett(2)
G.Ashworth
3-5
Newham & Havering Borough
O.Rice(2)
R.Winterflood(2)
A.Gerada
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
A.Aaron Leahy(2)
2-3
West Essex Under 23s
C.Farrell-Christian
D.Mincer
D.JOHNSON

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

DTFC
J.Kissiedu
L.Page
M.Mesmin
3-2
Dagenham United
C.Fiander
I.Jau

Essex Junior Cup - 1st Round

Old Barkabbeyans
8-0
All Prospects
Collier Row Reserves
0-4
Oakside
Athletic Newham Under 23s
3-3
aet
Harold Wood Athletic A
4-5 on penalties
London Cranes
1-4
Crookz United
London Park City
0-10
Tilbury U23

Essex Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Harold Hill A
5-1
Flyers Under 23s
Brentwood Athletic First
W-L
Avondale Rangers
Avondale have withdrawn.
Collier Row A
1-6
Ilford Reserves
Flyers Under 21s
0-8
Emerson & Upminster
Loughton Lions
2-3
Barkingside A
Melbourne Sports
4-8
FHN Athletic

London Junior Cup - 1st Round

Earlsfield
L-W
Forest Green
Doverhouse Lions
0-2
Jolof Sports
Pembroke Old Boys
L-W
St Francis
London Hibernians
8-4
FC Baresi Under 23s
Crookz United
L-W
Hammersmith
Crookz Utd have withdrawn.
Together United
1-1
Wanderers
5-4 on penalties
Wanstead
5-4
Eltham Eagles
Wapping
2-5
Peckham Town A

Sat 18th September 2021

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
N.Acquaye
1-8
Woodford East
B.Barr(4)
L.Uare(2)
A.Tabbani
J.Haspineall
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei
1-2
Chadwell Heath Spartans
C.Holness
Tower United
A.Maxamed(4)
4-3
CSM London
J.Palmer
L.Hasan
O.Williams

Premier Division

Athletic Newham Under 23s
J.Reynoso(3)
I.Kondowe(2)
5-1
All Prospects
D.Devey
Crookz United
J.Afrane-Kesey
1-2
Frenford A
D.Olaiya
N.Torkamani
London Park City
A.Gheorghe
W.Hashemy
2-4
Eastside
I.Umeh(3)
M.Asare morgan
1pm KO
Oakside
M.Kane(2)
J.Swaby
L.Caston
4-4
Marcelona
M.Eben(2)
C.Kamarni
F.Jermaine
Wapping
M.Malone
1-0
North East Lions

Division One

Barkingside A
J.Rowe(2)
H.Nicholson
U.Kabia
4-2
Forest Green
M.Wilson
M.Smith
Belfry
W.James
1-0
Ilford Reserves
Cowley Community
C.Wright
J.Allen
K.Cargill
3-2
Something From Nothing
M.Innocent
R.Stewart-leacock
Newham Wanderers
A.Cassama
J.Silva Cruz
R.Morais
3-1
Francis Luke
S.Djop

Division Two

FHN Athletic
A.Agyei
J.OHare
M.Barek
T.Fordjoe
4-1
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
D.Lane
Royal Forest
J.Owers
M.Cannon
2-4
Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt(2)
H.Oliver
T.Stephens
Ryan Under 23s
W.Amoah
1-5
Rainham Working Mens Club
C.Kain
M.Humphreys
N.Tormey
O.Osei-Tutu
S.Tormey
Unitey
B.Fulton(3)
A.Dousa
J.Vib
5-4
Redbridge Community
F.Francis(2)
A.Dabo
H.Bhangal

Division Three

ASA
J.Miah
M.Vijayarajah
S.Veerasingam
3-2
Glendale
K.Pobi
W.Kangi
Flyers Under 23s
M.Waqas
1-2
Buckhurst Way
M.Croxford
T.Glattback
Harlow Inter
A.Livermore-Rose
M.Harrington
2-5
Lymore Gardens Reserves
J.Fraser(2)
M.Romeo
R.Dorcas
S.Willis
Melbourne Sports
1-4
Royal Forest Reserves
T.Alexander(2)
W.Asenso(2)
Terin
M.Miran
1-13
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
M.AHORBI(5)
A.Donkor Jnr
C.Elliott
C.Plummer
J.Cassama
K.Kasprzycki
O.Obialo
R.Osborne
R.Lindfield

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
0-4
Emerson & Upminster A
B.Compton-Lowe(2)
R.Spratley
T.Huggett
Collier Row A
0-8
Chingford Harriers
J.Kemp(3)
D.Lamothe(2)
E.Jabbari(2)
J.Middleweek
Flyers Under 21s
J.Atherton
1-2
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
J.James(2)
Newham & Havering Borough
B.Sharkey
L.Cohen
2-3
Newham Royals
A.Peters
A.Evett
B.Grainger

Essex Premier Cup - 1st Round

Walthamstow Reserves
2-5
DTFC
12pm KO
May & Baker EC Reserves
2-1
Chigwell Town
Lawford Lads
1-3
Leyton Royal
Lymore Gardens
1-2
Epping Town

Essex Junior Cup - 1st Round

Dagenham United
0-5
Barking U23

Essex Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Dagenham United Reserves
4-3
West Essex U23

Sat 11th September 2021

Senior Division

Chadwell Heath Spartans
S.Aboulainaf
T.Callagher
2-1
FC Baresi
R.Pok
CSM London
R.Senior(2)
2-1
Chigwell Town
R.Chimes
3pm KO
DTFC
B.Golledge(2)
S.Ggreen
W-L
Rapid Chingford
A.Florin Boga
D.Romero
Jolof Sports
B.Ursica
M.Diop gaye
S.Samb
3-0
FC Petrocub
At Lakeside Sports Ground, 2.30pm KO
Kit Out London
A.Yassin
M.Ortiz
O.Holmes
Y.Zougui
4-1
Tower United
A.Abdikarim
Leyton Royal
T.Bozgan(4)
B.Octavian Toana
C.Gavril
M.Nedelea
7-1
Blue Marlin
N.Acquaye
At Salisbury Hall 3G
Woodford East
B.Barr(3)
A.Tabbani
4-2
Lymore Gardens
D.Roberts
Y.Akinlabi

Premier Division

Frenford A
N.Torkamani(2)
D.Olaiya
I.Iguisi
4-1
London Cranes
M.Kazibwe
London Park City
A.Gheorghe
1-2
North East Lions
S.Thomas
T.Benjamin
1pm KO
Marcelona
C.Kamarni(2)
M.Eben
3-2
Wapping
S.Khan
S.Ali

Division One

Cowley Community
J.Coulson(3)
R.Thompson-Cobham
4-1
Forest Green
D.Musa
Ilford Reserves
L.Newbury-Neale(2)
A.Cheraitia
J.Sulola
S.Scupoi
5-1
Francis Luke
J.Nelson da Silva
At Castle Green, 2.30pm KO
Newham Wanderers
R.Morais
1-2
RCXI
H.Sesay
J.Lewis
Renegade
D.King-Douglas
1-1
Something From Nothing
R.Stewart-leacock

Division Two

Loughton Lions
U-U
FHN Athletic
Newbury East
G.Montgomery(2)
2-6
Fairlop Rovers
S.Beaman(2)
B.Dillon
D.Scutt
J.Reynolds
S.Balmforth
Rainham Working Mens Club
S.Tormey(2)
C.Kain
O.Osei-Tutu
4-2
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(2)
Redbridge Community
1-2
Old Esthameians
B.Harris
K.Brennan
Ryan Under 23s
M.Wilson-Braithwaite
1-3
Unitey
A.Dousa(2)
M.Pitchford

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
A.Rizea
1-4
FC Baresi Under 23s
Z.Aliane(2)
K.Jean-Baptiste
L.Siki
Flyers Under 23s
L-W
Glendale
Flyers failed to constitute
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
C.Elliott
J.Mbungu
R.Osborne
3-5
Melbourne Sports
T.Le Poidevin(2)
D.Stuart
J.Chamberlain
J.Melia

Division Four

Emerson & Upminster A
0-2
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
J.Head(2)
Flyers Under 21s
A.Green
1-3
Dagenham United Reserves
L.Bennett(2)
S.Mathurin
Newham Royals
A.Peters
A.Evett
R.Lee adams
3-9
Collier Row A
T.Mottram(5)
P.Adeleye(2)
D.Mackin
I.Konate
West Essex Under 23s
A.Dixon
D.Mincer
J.Cole
3-2
Avondale Rangers
A.Adeoba
P.Heinen

Sat 4th September 2021

Senior Division

DTFC
J.Kissiedu
1-1
Woodford East
J.Haspineall
FC Petrocub
3-9
FC Baresi
T.Robertson(3)
H.Shire(2)
A.Godwin
M.Smith
P.Benfield
R.Pok
Lymore Gardens
A.Rashford(2)
B.Williams
R.Small
4-2
Blue Marlin
N.Desnoes
N.Acquaye
At Lakeside Sports Ground, 2.30pm KO
Rapid Chingford
F.Ardei
1-1
Chadwell Heath Spartans
B.Downes
At Ive Farm Sports Ground
Tower United
0-6
Jolof Sports
J.Kweifio-okai(3)
F.Diakhite
M.Diop gaye
M.Gueye

Premier Division

Dagenham United
L.Bennett(2)
I.Jau
3-3
Crookz United
A.Jeng
J.Afrane-Kesey
K.Osei
Frenford A
D.Francis
M.Pereira
2-0
Eastside
Marcelona
C.Kamarni
1-1
North East Lions
T.Benjamin

Division One

Renegade
N.Seidu
1-2
RCXI
H.Sesay
S.Anjorin

Division Two

Loughton Lions
T.McLaughlin(2)
H.Andrews
J.Roberts
W.Osmond
5-9
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
R.Braybrooke(3)
T.Onafeko(3)
A.Pizzey
J.Gibbins
S.Scott
Newbury East
0-4
FHN Athletic
O.McConnell(2)
M.Barek
T.Fordjoe
Old Esthameians
B.Harris(2)
N.Robinson(2)
4-3
Unitey
M.Abaker(2)
A.Dousa
Rainham Working Mens Club
C.Shakes(2)
N.Tormey
S.Tormey
4-0
Redbridge Community
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(2)
G.Taylor
H.Killick
J.Owers
5-3
Ryan Under 23s
M.Wilson-Braithwaite(3)

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
W-L
ASA
Harlow Inter
L.Marsh(3)
B.Homewood (2)
C.Starling(2)
M.Harrington
M.Koayloay
S.Balmforth
10-2
Terin
F.Abdallah(2)
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
M.AHORBI(3)
L.Sewell(2)
R.Osborne(2)
K.Meta
8-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
A.Dixon
N.Koridze
R.Hussain

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
L.Brady
1-3
Chingford Harriers
A.Diner
E.Jabbari
N.Shawyer
Dagenham United Reserves
0-3
Emerson & Upminster A
N.Sofianov
R.Whitton
S.Lee
Newham & Havering Borough
0-3
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
S.McGilloway
T.Daga
T.Stephens
West Essex Under 23s
A.BROOKS
D.Mincer
2-4
Newham Royals
A.Peters(2)
R.Ashdown(2)
At Salisbury Hall