Essex Alliance
Football League

FA Regional NLS Feeder League at Step 7 of the non-league pyramid. Founded through the merging of the Ilford & District and Essex Business Houses football leagues to support the development of grassroots football in Essex and East London

Discover more about the league

LATEST NEWS

Senior Division

Team Pld Pts
1 Jolof Sports 16 37
2 Brimsdown 16 36
3 FC Baresi 16 35

View full table

Premier Division (East)

Team Pld Pts
1 Underscore United 11 33
2 Chingford Athletic 9 25
3 RCXI 13 25

View full table

Premier Division (West)

Team Pld Pts
1 Priory Park Rangers 14 35
2 AEK London 14 28
3 London Cranes 11 20

View full table

Division One

Team Pld Pts
1 Newham Wanderers 13 31
2 Redbridge Community 10 24
3 Unitey 11 22

View full table

Division Two

Team Pld Pts
1 Snaresbrook 9 27
2 Woodford East Reserves 11 24
3 Rainham Phoenix 10 22

View full table

Division Three

Team Pld Pts
1 Newbury East 14 40
2 Frenford A 13 25
3 Chingford Harriers 13 23

View full table

Division Four

Team Pld Pts
1 Romford Under 19s 12 29
2 Fairlop Rovers Reserves 11 22
3 Collier Row Wheels 12 21

View full table

Honours Board 2021/22

Senior Division
WinnerDT FC
Runner UpChadwell Heath Spartans
Premier Division
WinnerFrenford A
Runner UpOakside
Division One
WinnerBelfry
Runner UpCowley Community
Division Two
WinnerFairlop Rovers
Runner UpRainham Working Mens Club
Division Three
WinnerFC Baresi Under 23s
Runner UpOld Barkabbeyans Reserves
Division Four
WinnerSporting Pillars
Runner UpChingford Harriers
Senior Division Cup
WinnerDT FC
Runner UpLymore Gardens
Premier Division Cup
WinnerWapping
Runner UpLondon Park City
Division One Cup
WinnerBelfry
Runner UpWanstead
Division Two Cup
WinnerUnitey
Runner UpRainham Working Mens Club
Division Three Cup
WinnerFC Baresi Under 23s
Runner UpOld Barkabbeyans Reserves
Division Four Cup
WinnerFlyers Under 21s
Runner UpChingford Harriers
Fenton Cup
WinnerRapid Chingford
Runner UpDT FC
Fenton Trophy
WinnerFairlop Rovers
Runner UpOld Esthameians
BBC Essex Premier Cup
Runner UpWoodford East
Essex Junior Trophy
Runner UpCowley Community
London Junior Cup
Runner UpFC Petrocub

Sign up to our newsletter

To receive news and updates as they happen straight to your e-mail inbox, please enter your email address