Honours

SENIOR/Premier Division

Season Winners Runners-Up
2014/2015 Chingford Athletic May & Baker EC A 
2015/2016  Chingford Athletic Jolof Sports Club
2016/2017 Jolof Sports Old Esthameians 
2017/2018 Colebrook Royals United London
2018/2019 Jolof Sports ACD United
2019/2020 Null & Void  

 

Division One

Season Winners Runners-Up
2014/2015 Blue Marlin Northend 
2015/2016 Grove United Three Colts
2016/2017 Colebrook Royals West Essex Reserves
2017/2018 Docklands Albion East Ham Inter
2018/2019 FC Baresi Chingford Athletic Reserves
2019/2020 Null & Void  

 

Division Two

Season Winners Runners-Up
2014/2015 Grove United West Essex Reserves 
2015/2016 London APSA Singh Sabha Barking
2016/2017 Ryan Reserves Colebrook Royals Reserves
2017/2018 Chingford Athletic Reserves ACD United
2018/2019 Chingford Athletic Development CSM London
2019/2020 Null & Void  

 

Division Three

Season Winners Runners-Up
2016/2017 Wapping Custom House
2017/2018 FC Baresi Chigwell
2018/2019 Haver Town Reserves Royal Forest
2019/2020 Null & Void  

 

Division Four

Season Winners Runners-Up
2017/2018 Haver Town Reserves Brook City
2018/2019 Sungate Reserves Avondale Rangers
2019/2020 Null & Void  

 

Fenton Cup

Season Winners Runners-Up
2014/2015 Chingford Athletic Cranes United
2015/2016 Chingford Athletic Rainham Working Mens Club 
2016/2017 Chingford Athletic London Falcons
2017/2018 Docklands Albion ACD United
2018/2019 Jolof Sports ACD United
2019/2020 Null & Void  

 

Premier/SENIOR Division Cup

Season Winners Runners-Up
2014/2015 Cranes United Rainham Working Mens Club 
2015/2016 May & Baker E.C. A Jolof Sports Club
2016/2017 Old Esthameians Jolof Sports Club
2017/2018 West Essex Reserves United London
2018/2019 Jolof Sports Docklands Albion (became Senior Division Cup)
2019/2020 ??  

 

Division One Cup

Season Winners Runners-Up
2014/2015 St Johns Deaf Vittoriosa Falcons
2015/2016 Grove United Kitgum Boys 
2016/2017 Three Colts Sporting Hackney Reserves
2017/2018 Three Colts Docklands Albion
2018/2019 Chigwell Three Colts
2019/2020 ??  

 

Division Two Cup

Season Winners Runners-Up
2014/2015 Grove United Cowley Community
2015/2016

Chingford Athletic Reserves

Custom House
2016/2017 Lymore Gardens Chigwell Rovers
2017/2018 ACD United Lionside
2018/2019 CSM London Rainham Working Mens Club
2019/2020 ??  

 

Division Three Cup

Season Winners Runners-Up
2016/2017 Wapping Custom House
2017/2018 FC Baresi New Star Soccer
2018/2019 Haver Town Reserves New Star Soccer
2019/2020 ??  

 

Division Four Cup

Season Winners Runners-Up
2017/2018 Haver Town Reserves Avondale Rangers
2018/2019 Sungate Reserves Loughton Lions
2019/2020 ??  

 

Charity Challenge Shield

Season Winners Runners-Up
     
     

 

Top Goalscorer/Most Cleansheets

Top Goalscorer

Season Winner Club Goals
2014/2015 Nelson Senkatuka Cranes United  45
2015/2016 Harry Chalk Grove United 40
2016/2017 Chris Stowe Colebrook Royals 40
2017/2018 Delano Lloyd FC Baresi 47
2018/2019 Luke Dimond Chingford Athletic Development 31
2019/2020 Null & Void    

 

Most Cleansheets

Season Winner Club Cleansheets
2014/2015 Paul Dent Grove United 7
2015/2016 Jack Francis Chingford Athletic  12 
2016/2017 Ashley Smith Ryan Reserves 9
2017/2018 Jack Riddell Docklands Albion 10
2018/2019 Jack Jones Sungate Reserves 7
2019/2020 Null & Void    

 

Referee of the Year Award

Season Winner
2014/2015 Adam Storey
2015/2016 Endrit Malaveci
2016/2017 Norman Redington
2017/2018 Dave Sargent
2018/2019 Will O'Neill
2019/2020 ??

 

Top Club Secretary of the Year

Season Winner
2014/2015 Singh Sabha Barking
2015/2016 Newham Royals
2016/2017 Wanstead Warriors
2017/2018 Kitroom
2018/2019 Forest Green
2019/2020 ??

 

Top Club Sportsmanship Award

Season Winner
2014/2015 Chingford Harriers
2015/2016 Chingford Athletic 
2016/2017 United London
2017/2018 Chigwell
2018/2019 CSM London

 

Top Club Assistant Referee Award

Season Winner
2014/2015 Glendale
2015/2016 Glendale 
2016/2017 Glendale
2017/2018 St Francis
2018/2019 London Cranes

 

Other Honours

Season Competition  
2015/2016 Essex Junior Cup (Winners) Chingford Athletic
2019/2020 Essex Junior Trophy (Finalists) Cowley Community