Results

Sat 24th February 2024

Senior Division

Bakers693
1-0
Kit Out London
FC Petrocub
1-0
Priory Park Rangers
Lymore Gardens
P-P
Sporting Hackney
Rapid Chingford
0-6
Woodford East
B.Barr(2)
C.Maltese(2)
H.Carter
S.Aziz
Walthamstow Reserves
D.FLYNN
M.McDowell
2-4
Chadwell Heath Spartans
B.Gipp(2)
J.Butcher
R.O’Connell

Premier Division (East)

Ongar Town
P-P
Waltham Abbey A
Unitey
I.Ravi
M.Camara
2-1
Ongar Town
M.Galati

Premier Division (West)

Athletic Newham A
P-P
London Park City
Barkingside Under 21s
0-0
FC Baresi Reserves
North East Lions
M.Martin
1-3
Snaresbrook
C.Huggins(3)
Wanstead
P-P
Newham Wanderers

Division One

Lymore Gardens Under 23s
P-P
Saint City
Old Esthameians
2-3
Chingford Athletic Reserves

Division Two

Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
0-1
Dagenham United Reserves
S.Afriyie
Frenford A
2-4
Old Barkabbeyans
M.Ryder(2)
J.Elliott
T.Turner
Rainham & Barking Phoenix
C.Shakes
S.Tormey
2-0
Collier Row Reserves
Redbridge Community Reserves
P-P
Chingford Harriers

Division Three

Beckton Sporting Club
P-P
Old Parkonians A
Buckhurst Way
0-2
Collier Row Wheels
J.Gibbins
L.Fearne
Glendale
P-P
Broadway Athletic
Romford Flyers
4-4
Melbourne Sports
J.Green(2)
J.Ogles
R.Rose
Woodford Town Under 23s
P-P
Changing Lives

Premier Division Cup - 1st Round

Leyton City
2-3
Fairlop Rovers

Premier Division Cup - 2nd Round

Redbridge Community
P-P
Something From Nothing
Soul
P-P
Renegade

Division One Cup - Group stage

Ocean Pacific
D.Aenasoaie
1-2
Woodford East Reserves
J.Roberts(2)
Royal Lions
P-P
Freetown

Essex Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Collier Row
1-3
London Cranes

Fri 23rd February 2024

Sat 17th February 2024

Senior Division

Bakers693
1-3
Chadwell Heath Spartans
B.Gipp
E.Fanga
P.Adeleye
CSM London
J.Charles(3)
L.Grantham
R.Mahmood
5-3
FC Petrocub
C.Cucovei(2)
V.Ilie
FC Baresi
E.Hassan
J.Appiah
L.Jones
M.Hamilton-Omole
M.Karagul
N.Rapacchiani
N.Tajbakhsh
7-0
Sporting Hackney
Kit Out London
J.Fearon-Doyle(3)
K.Bialek
4-1
Rapid Chingford
V.Codreanu
Priory Park Rangers
A.Salama(2)
J.Greenwell
J.Robertson
T.Ahmed
5-3
Lymore Gardens
W.Baltazar(2)
G.Mendy
Walthamstow Reserves
I.Sidibe(2)
2-3
Aveley Under 23s
A.Sheikh(2)
H.Acar
Woodford East
A.Rowe
E.Payne
2-3
Haringey Borough Under 23s
A.Nicolaides(2)
A.Ezzedine

Premier Division (East)

Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt
J.Francis
2-2
Newbury Athletic
R.El Ghaibouz(2)

Premier Division (West)

FC Baresi Reserves
K.Mohammed
R.Karayianni
2-0
North East Lions
London Cranes
A.Lubega
M.Kazibwe
M.Mutesasira
3-0
Barkingside Under 21s
London Park City
P-P
Barkingside Under 21s
Renegade
A.Ralenekov
O.Izuchukwu
W.Ismael
3-1
Wapping
J.Mills-Smith
Snaresbrook
H.Prince
1-7
Philip United
B.Mbenza(3)
T.Rétyi(3)
J.Quissua

Division One

Freetown
M.Idehen
1-3
Chingford Athletic Reserves
T.Wedderburn(2)
M.Edmonds
Haringey United
0-11
Lymore Gardens Under 23s
A.Lukash(3)
B.Matengulu(2)
D.Gomes
J.Laryea
M.Todoshchuk
R.Codner
T.St John
V.Dutka
Royal Lions
K.Fernandes(2)
D.Johnson
R.Dasilva Adele
4-2
Woodford East Reserves
O.McKelvey(2)
Saint City
D.St Louis
G.HENDAWI
L.Gaspar
3-0
Old Esthameians

Division Two

Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
0-1
Rainham & Barking Phoenix
C.Shakes
Chingford Harriers
0-3
Collier Row Reserves
J.Lee(2)
C.Mendes

Division Three

Beckton Sporting Club
0-8
Romford Flyers
A.Blake(2)
H.Marsh(2)
T.Rahman(2)
A.Limbu
B.Touray
J.Bryant
Glendale
E.Ejembi
W.Antonio
2-0
Buckhurst Way

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

Redbridge Community
0-2
Newham Wanderers
B.Harris
J.Silva Cruz

Fenton Cup - Quarter Final

Royal Lions
P-P
Waltham Abbey A

Fenton Trophy - 2nd Round

Changing Lives
A.Alhadi
S.Afriyie
2-1
Dagenham United Reserves
A.Sodje
Frenford A
A.Alexiou-McCrae(2)
A.Jaji
A.Younis
G.Koroma
5-1
Old Parkonians A
A.Leggett

Fenton Trophy - Quarter Final

Collier Row Wheels
L.Fearne
1-2
Melbourne Sports
R.Kelly
R.Rose
Royal Forest
J.Trainor
M.Cannon
S.Kweya
3-3
4-5pens
Old Barkabbeyans
J.Elliott
J.Robinson
S.Thompson

Premier Division Cup - 2nd Round

Unitey
A.Mursal
J.Milla
M.Osman
3-0
Ongar Town

Mon 12th February 2024

Sat 10th February 2024

Senior Division

Aveley Under 23s
Z.Bakarr
2-2
Woodford East
B.Barr
R.Simpson
Bakers693
P-P
Walthamstow Reserves
FC Petrocub
0-2
Kit Out London
A.Okorodudu
K.Kot
Priory Park Rangers
P-P
Frenford Development
Rapid Chingford
C.Florea
I.Labunt
2-4
Lymore Gardens
J.Lungikisa
J.Morris
R.Brown
W.Baltazar
Sporting Hackney
P-P
CSM London

Premier Division (East)

Newbury Athletic
E.Chukwumah
J.Mputu
2-6
Waltham Abbey A
L.Pegg(4)
A.Bruno
L.Adams
Ongar Town
W.Lockett(2)
E.Hook
F.Cook
J.Walden
M.Tunde-Ojolowo
6-1
Redbridge Community
E.Golam
Unitey
M.Camara(3)
J.Milla(2)
A.Dousa
I.Saleh
7-2
Soul
N.Bell
Z.Essel

Premier Division (West)

Athletic Newham A
P-P
FC Baresi Reserves
Barkingside Under 21s
3-3
Renegade
K.Toualeu
S.Sisse
W.Ismael
North East Lions
P-P
London Park City
Philip United
P-P
Newham Wanderers
Wanstead
P-P
London Cranes
Wapping
P-P
Snaresbrook

Division One

Freetown
D.Adaakwah(3)
3-5
Old Esthameians
H.Gray(3)
J.Hutson
N.Goncalves
Haringey United
D.Smith
1-7
Saint City
G.HENDAWI(3)
L.Gaspar(2)
D.Adu
Y.Escovalo
Ocean Pacific
0-3
Lymore Gardens Under 23s
A.Lukash
N.King
W.Isoka
Royal Lions
P-P
Woodford East Reserves

Division Two

Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
D.Musteata(2)
O.Rami
S.Aboulainaf
4-2
Royal Forest
F.Drew
J.Kane
Old Barkabbeyans
D.Ferlisi(2)
J.Elliott
M.Day
R.Osborne
5-2
Chingford Harriers
D.Kelly
R.Antony
Rainham & Barking Phoenix
C.Shakes(2)
C.Kain(2)
S.Tormey(2)
6-0
Redbridge Community Reserves

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
D.Gbadamosi(3)
P.Saint-Gyamfi(2)
A.Holloway
L.Wallis
W.Asenso
8-1
Beckton Sporting Club
R.Garrick
Collier Row Wheels
0-4
Woodford Town Under 23s
G.Suciu(3)
A.Uzzaman
Glendale
P-P
Changing Lives
Romford Flyers
P-P
Old Parkonians A

Premier Division Cup - 1st round

Leyton City
P-P
Fairlop Rovers

Sat 3rd February 2024

Senior Division

CSM London
L.Grantham
1-4
Haringey Borough Under 23s
A.Ezzedine
A.Nicolaides
A.Yiasoumi
R.Baptista
FC Baresi
J.Appiah
M.Karagul
N.Rapacchiani
3-0
Chadwell Heath Spartans
FC Petrocub
A-A
Aveley Under 23s
Due to serious injury
Frenford Development
D.Olaiya
J.Opara
K.James
3-1
Sporting Hackney
Lymore Gardens
M.Saad
T.Peters
W.Baltazar
3-1
Bakers693
S.Traore
Priory Park Rangers
0-2
Walthamstow Reserves
I.Sidibe(2)
Woodford East
A.Rowe
B.Barr
J.Fisayo
3-2
Kit Out London
C.ARIWA
M.Akinya

Premier Division (East)

Dagenham United
J.Nkona
1-0
Newbury Athletic
Redbridge Community
F.Francis
1-0
Something From Nothing
Soul
D.Aidoo
M.Delgado Guillen
M.Ogunbo
3-2
Waltham Abbey A
C.Igwe
L.Pegg

Premier Division (West)

FC Baresi Reserves
B.Adeniyi
T.Weston
2-4
Barkingside Under 21s
L.Asamoah(2)
London Cranes
A.Lubega(3)
A.Sebyala
H.Seif
5-2
Snaresbrook
H.Prince(2)
London Park City
L.Slimani
R.Prutny
2-6
Wapping
A.Shaw(2)
J.Mills-Smith(2)
E.Ozuaciksoz
M.Ahmed
Newham Wanderers
E.Mendes(2)
J.Mendes(2)
J.Silva Cruz
6-3
Wanstead
D.Muamba(2)
G.Morlova
North East Lions
0-2
Renegade
W.Ismael(2)
Philip United
M.Bolou(5)
T.Rétyi(3)
J.Quissua(2)
D.Okojie
11-0
Athletic Newham A

Division Two

Chingford Harriers
0-6
Rainham & Barking Phoenix
S.Tormey(5)
J.Perry

Division Three

Broadway Athletic
O.Witcomb(4)
L.Cunningham(3)
D.Oakley(2)
G.Whalley
H.Miller
H.Palmer
K.Elmoumni
M.Menkenrick
R.Maloney
15-2
Beckton Sporting Club
R.Garrick(2)
Collier Row Wheels
P-P
Glendale
Old Parkonians A
C.Fiander(4)
B.Mason
B.Cardy
J.Russell
7-0
Newham & Havering Borough
Romford Flyers
2-2
Changing Lives
J.Boateng
S.Afriyie
Woodford Town Under 23s
U.Mohammed(2)
A.Campbell
G.PIWOWARCZYK
4-0
Buckhurst Way

Premier Division Cup - 1st Round

Leyton City
P-P
Fairlop Rovers

Division One Cup - Group Stage

Lymore Gardens Under 23s
A.Lukash(2)
J.Lungikisa
K.Ntua
M.Todoshchuk
W.Isoka
6-1
Old Esthameians
J.Hutson
Royal Lions
D.Johnson(2)
A.Acar
R.Dasilva Adele
4-0
Chingford Athletic Reserves
Saint City
D.Adu(5)
L.Silva(3)
L.Gaspar(2)
R.Asante(2)
R.Seixas
13-1
Haringey United
D.Hamilton

Division Two Cup - Group Stage

Royal Forest
F.Banin
1-0
Collier Row Reserves

Essex Junior Cup - Quarter Final

Earls Hall United
1-1aet
2-4pens
Fairlop Rovers

Essex Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

TBC
P-P
Old Barkabbeyans
Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
0-2
Collier Row Wheels
Dagenham United Reserves
3-1
Beaulieu Park

Thu 1st February 2024