Results

Sat 15th February 2020

Sat 8th February 2020

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
T.Robinson(3)
G.Bunce
J.Mills-Smith
5-3
Lymore Gardens
D.Roberts(2)
A.Desnoes
Chingford Athletic Reserves
L.Primett
1-0
FC Petrocub
East Ham Inter
0-1
West Essex Reserves
M.Arthur

League, Division One

Forest Green
W-L
All Real
London Park City
M.Youssouf
1-2
Eastside
M.Dager
Tower Hamlets Reserves
T.Santos(3)
F.Bassangue
J.Costa
5-3
Sporting Hackney Development
R.Balogun(2)

League, Division Two

Old Esthameians
0-4
Cowley Community
C.Wright(2)
J.Allen
K.Greene
Sungate Reserves
S.Cooper(2)
A.White
T.Drayton
4-2
Royal Forest
G.Taylor
T.Osmond
Three Colts
J.Luck
L.Bellamy
2-1
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart

League, Division Three

Frenford A
D.Olaiya
K.Chiedozie
L.Handley
3-0
St Francis
Ilford Development
N.Blythe
2-3
Custom House United
G.Levy
J.Wooster
R.Wooster

League, Division Four

Loughton Lions
H.Andrews(2)
W.Osmond(2)
A.Nicoll
J.Wood
6-2
Flyers B
Prospect Protege
L-W
Chingford Harriers
Together United
P-P
Dagenham United Reserves
Woodford East
B.Barr(5)
F.Lane
S.Bellamy
W.Letchford
8-1
Lymore Gardens Reserves
T.Lawrence-Newton

Senior Division Cup - 1st Round

Rapid Chingford
C.Burzo(2)
C.Anghel
D.Danut
4-0
London Cranes

Division One Cup - Group B

Tower United
A.Maxamed
1-2
Chingford United
M.Vlad(2)

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

Unitey
N.Kimia(3)
D.Blessing
4-2
Upshire Forest
A.Rich
C.Newman

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Debden Park
J.Santos
1-3
Newham Wanderers
B.Harris
F.Jau
R.Morais
Flyers Development
J.Swaby(2)
J.Collins(2)
S.Watson
5-5
Avondale Rangers
T.Lyall(3)
A.Friend
S.Mcgilloway
9-8 on penalties
Glendale
A-A
FC Galaxy

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt(3)
E.Simmonds
G.Birch
H.Oliver
J.Kibblewhite
7-4
Newham Royals
A.Peters(3)
P.Norman

Sat 1st February 2020

League, Senior Division

CSM London
L.Kalala(2)
R.Bumbra
3-2
FC Baresi
B.Happe
S.Green
FC Petrocub
V.Ilie(3)
C.Tronciu(2)
A.Iusco
V.Bejenari
V.Siciov
8-2
Chigwell
M.Howe(2)
West Essex Reserves
C.Brathwaite(2)
A.Norris
3-1
Rapid Chingford
C.Burzo

League, Division One

Chingford United
I.Lujan(2)
2-1
Tower United
A.Maxamed
Eastside
C.Mullings
1-2
All Prospects
J.Mata
T.Alexandre

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
C.Wright
J.Allen
2-2
Three Colts
J.Kane
J.Furlong
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart(4)
R.Hanson
5-0
Upshire Forest
Rainham Working Mens Club
S.Tormey
1-3
Unitey
D.Blessing
N.Kimia

League, Division Three

Chadwell Heath Spartans
M.Stanbridge
R.Matabaro
R.Reid
3-1
Avondale Rangers
K.Elmoumni
Custom House United
G.Levy
J.Wooster
2-5
Flyers Development
R.Barwick(3)
J.Collins(2)
FC Galaxy
E.Bica(2)
M.Mareniuc
M.Dumitru
4-1
Debden Park
A.Young
Frenford A
C.O'malley(2)
D.Olaiya(2)
D.Francis(2)
C.Alexander
E.Djan
J.Darby
9-1
Glendale
S.Agboola
Newham Wanderers
R.Morais(2)
B.Harris
D.Sadiq
O.Bolton
5-1
Ilford Development

League, Division Four

Loughton Lions
G.Bird(3)
W.Osmond(2)
5-0
Prospect Protege
Newham Royals
C.Cuming(3)
A.Gomesh
P.Norman
5-1
Together United
C.Marcel

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

Chingford Athletic Reserves
S.Matthews(2)
O.Green
3-1
Blue Marlin
N.Desnoes

Division One Cup - Group A

London Park City
D.Dacosta
1-3
Forest Green
R.Pile
S.Browne
S.Taylor-Lewis
Tower Hamlets Reserves
L.Alva(2)
T.Santos(2)
A.Mengi
A.Bogdanovic
J.Kennyford
7-2
All Real

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Brentwood United Reserves
0-9
Woodford East
B.Barr(4)
M.Stacey(2)
B.Smith
J.Tibbitts
S.Feltwell
Chingford Harriers
D.Lamothe(2)
S.Duberry(2)
B.Beech
J.Kemp
6-0
Flyers B

Essex Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

Pitsea Athletic
1-3
Sungate Reserves

Sat 25th January 2020

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
0-3
West Essex Reserves
C.Brathwaite
D.Livie
M.Arthur
Chigwell
R.Chimes(3)
3-2
CSM London
K.Cole
M.Mupata
East Ham Inter
D.Muamba
1-0
Chingford Athletic Reserves
Rapid Chingford
C.Burzo(2)
A.Mot
F.Ivancia
4-2
Lymore Gardens
C.Prince
M.Offord

League, Division One

All Prospects
A.Tomar
T.Odusanya
2-0
Eastside
Playing at Hackney Marshes
London Park City
A.Mohamed
1-2
Chingford United
M.Hrehorciuc
M.Vlad
Tower Hamlets Reserves
F.Bassangue
J.Costa
M.Panda
3-1
Forest Green
S.Taylor-Lewis
Tower United
W-L
Sporting Hackney Development

League, Division Two

Rainham Working Mens Club
W-L
Flyers
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(2)
M.Cannon
3-1
Melbourne Sports
Sungate Reserves
M.Ayoola
P.Truman
2-2
Old Esthameians
C.Brooker
M.Pemberton

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
G.Learner(2)
C.Harper
M.Englezou
4-4
Ilford Development
Y.Edogiawerie(3)
M.Fray
Debden Park
J.Aylott
J.Santos
R.Densham
3-2
Custom House United
B.Devlin
J.Wooster
Frenford A
K.Chiedozie
1-2
Chadwell Heath Spartans
A.Hunwicks
J.Alexander
Glendale
K.Roland
M.Shamku
P.Oriakhi
V.Correia
4-3
Flyers Development
J.Swaby
J.Collins
M.Barek
St Francis
C.John-Lewis(2)
K.Bovell
L.Young
4-4
FC Galaxy
A.Manuel(2)
M.Mareniuc
P.Daniel

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
T.Whelan
1-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
D.Powell
E.Nwaohai
R.Fagundes
Fairlop Rovers
B.White
D.Scutt
L.Simmonds
4-1
Flyers B
Newham Royals
A.Peters(3)
C.Cuming
E.Hall
5-1
Chingford Harriers
J.Kemp
Woodford East
B.Barr(4)
J.Collier(2)
J.Tibbitts
J.Watts
J.Stavri
9-0
Brentwood United Reserves

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

FC Baresi
B.Happe
M.Khan
S.Green
T.Kirby
4-1
Three Colts
C.Kennedy
Playing at Salisbury Hall Sports Ground (3G)

Essex Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

Cowley Community
2-0
Writtle Saturday Reserves
Playing at Leyton Sixth Form College
Upshire Forest
2-4
aet
Brentwood Athletic Reserves

Sat 18th January 2020

League, Senior Division

Chigwell
R.Chimes
1-1
FC Baresi
Chingford Athletic Reserves
O.Green
1-3
Lymore Gardens
D.Roberts
M.Destouche
T.Williams
London Cranes
S.Sibasa
1-3
Blue Marlin
C.Georgiou
G.Bunce
S.Abyszkin

League, Division One

Tower United
P-P
Forest Green
W/P

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
C.Wright(2)
R.Thompson-Cobham
3-2
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-Franklin
L.Robinson
Old Esthameians
1-1
Rainham Working Mens Club
B.Perry

League, Division Three

Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia(2)
A.Hunwicks
R.Reid
4-3
Debden Park
A.Nash
B.Densham
J.Santos
FC Galaxy
E.Bica(2)
I.Gherghel
M.Mareniuc
4-0
Frenford A
St Francis
W-L
Flyers Development
Flyers Development failed to constitute

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
M.Rifat(2)
2-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
D.Powell(2)
R.Fagundes
Chingford Harriers
P-P
Together United
W/P
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond
1-1
Woodford East
J.Watts
Newham Royals
A.Peters
A.Adade
D.Lay
D.Wilson
P.Norman
R.Smith
6-3
Dagenham United Reserves
S.Gormer(2)
J.Powers

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Melbourne Sports
K.Tatham
1-2
Glendale
P.Oriakhi(2)

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

All Real
L-W
All Prospects
All Real failed to constitute
CSM London
O.Wilson
1-2
Unitey
D.Otley
E.Muhidin
FC Petrocub
V.Siciov(4)
C.Tronciu(3)
D.Pascaru(2)
G.Moisei(2)
V.Ilie(2)
I.Bojii
P.Stirbu
14-0
London Park City
Newham Wanderers
H.Jalo
O.Bolton
2-1
Tower Hamlets Reserves
C.Scott
Rapid Chingford
P-P
East Ham Inter
W/P
Sporting Hackney Development
0-8
Chingford United
M.Vlad(3)
O.Toana(3)
V.Bucur(2)
Switched to Chingford United FC
West Essex Reserves
T.Davie(3)
C.Ross(2)
H.Sufi(2)
A.Norris
D.Livie
E.Odunaike
J.Carver
11-0
Prospect Protege

Essex Junior Trophy - 4th Round

Flyers
L-W
Sungate Reserves

Sat 11th January 2020

League, Senior Division

Chigwell
R.Chimes(3)
M.Howe(2)
5-3
London Cranes
E.Godfrey
M.Sendawula
P.Lutaaya
East Ham Inter
K.Singh
1-2
CSM London
J.Henry
K.Cole

League, Division One

All Prospects
P.Esanbor
1-3
Chingford United
D.Niculescu
O.Toana
R.Lautaru
4pm kick off
Forest Green
A.Abraham
S.Browne
S.Taylor-Lewis
2-4
Sporting Hackney Development
P.Kossa(2)
R.Balogun(2)
London Park City
0-3
Tower United
A.Yousef
L.Mahamoud
Z.Derria
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Mengi(2)
H.Sharif
4-1
All Real

League, Division Two

Flyers
L-W
Cowley Community
Rainham Working Mens Club
S.Tormey(2)
S.Limbu
3-3
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart(2)
R.Lincoln
Sungate Reserves
H.Chalk
L.Macdonald
T.Drayton
3-1
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-Franklin
Three Colts
J.Fox(2)
S.Gents
T.Jacob
4-0
Unitey

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
T.Lyall(2)
A.Friend
3-2
Flyers Development
M.Saunders
Z.Ronaldo
Debden Park
B.Wyatt
R.Densham
2-3
FC Galaxy
B.Daniel
I.Udriste
M.Mareniuc
Frenford A
W-L
Ilford Development
Glendale
M.Shamku
P.Oriakhi
V.Correia
3-4
Newham Wanderers
M.Rodrigues(3)
A.Patel
St Francis
C.John-Lewis
1-1
Custom House United
G.Levy

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
S.Gormer
1-3
Loughton Lions
C.Keys
Fairlop Rovers
L.Goodman
1-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
D.Powell
D.Roberts
P.Roberts
Prospect Protege
R.Akinyebo(2)
R.Anatole-Liburd
T.Burke
4-2
Flyers B
Together United
J.Henderson(2)
2-0
Chingford Harriers

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Newham Royals
A.Peters
P.Norman
2-6
Woodford East
B.Barr(2)
F.Glock(2)
B.Smith
R.Beaumont
Old Esthameians
T.Terry
1-0
Royal Forest

Senior Division Cup - 1st Round

Chingford Athletic Reserves
W.Isoka
1-3
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei(2)
V.Ilie
FC Baresi
M.Matthews
1-1
Blue Marlin
J.Mills-Smith
3-5 on penalties

London Junior Cup - Quarter Final

FC Hamlets
4-0
Rapid Chingford

Sat 4th January 2020

Sat 14th December 2019

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
P-P
Rapid Chingford
Waterlogged pitch
CSM London
P-P
Chingford Athletic Reserves
Waterlogged picth
FC Baresi
E.Saiti
1-1
East Ham Inter
A.Blair
FC Petrocub
D.Pascaru
V.Siciov
V.Ilie
V.Chiriac
4-0
London Cranes
Lymore Gardens
0-3
Chigwell
R.Chimes(2)
J.Morgan

League, Division One

All Prospects
P.Esanbor(2)
D.Carmo
E.Mendes
4-4
Forest Green
A.Abraham
R.Pile
S.Browne
S.Taylor-Lewis
To be played at Forest Green
Eastside
W-L
Sporting Hackney Development
Sporting Hackney Development failed to constitute
London Park City
E.Bronovitch
G.Montgomery
M.Hilton
M.Beretta
M.Postasu
R.Younge
6-0
All Real
Tower United
A.Yousef(2)
S.Derria
3-2
Tower Hamlets Reserves
C.Scott
T.Santos

League, Division Two

Royal Forest
K.Balou
M.Cannon
S.Kiernan
3-4
Cowley Community
C.Wright(3)
L.Luck
Sungate Reserves
P-P
Old Esthameians
Waterlogged pitch
Three Colts
P-P
Melbourne Sports
Waterlogged pitch
Unitey
P-P
Rainham Working Mens Club
Waterlogged pitch
Upshire Forest
A.Rich(4)
C.Godfrey(3)
T.Lawn(3)
C.Gardner
L.Hughes-Franklin
L.Robinson
13-1
Flyers
A.Mbewe

League, Division Three

Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia(4)
E.Fanga
R.Matabaro
6-3
Flyers Development
J.Barry
J.Collins
R.O'donoghue
Custom House United
J.Wooster
1-5
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc(2)
D.Boca
E.Bica
P.Daniel
St Francis
C.Vernege
1-1
Frenford A
R.Morley

League, Division Four

Fairlop Rovers
P-P
Dagenham United Reserves
Waterlogged pitch
Flyers B
2-2
Lymore Gardens Reserves
R.Manicom
W.Foster
Newham Royals
P-P
Chingford Harriers
Waterlogged pitch
Together United
C.Marcel(2)
J.Henderson
3-3
Brentwood United Reserves
M.Rifat(2)
A.Lawrence

Sat 7th December 2019

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
C.Georgiou
1-5
CSM London
M.Koulibaly(4)
K.Cole
East Ham Inter
0-1
Chigwell
J.Morgan
London Cranes
P.Lutaaya
S.Sibasa
2-0
Chingford Athletic Reserves
West Essex Reserves
1-1
Lymore Gardens
K.Francis

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
P-P
Flyers
waterlogged pitch
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(2)
H.Coffey
L.Mayo
3-5
Upshire Forest
J.Davis(2)
A.Rich
C.Godfrey
L.Robinson
Rainham Working Mens Club
P-P
Three Colts

League, Division Three

FC Galaxy
P.Daniel(3)
D.Tiganuc(2)
M.Mareniuc(2)
A.Demidov
E.Bica
I.Gherghel
10-3
Custom House United
J.Wooster(2)
P.Devlin
Flyers Development
J.Barry
L.Vickers
M.Barek
M.Williams
P.Okoji
4-4
Avondale Rangers
T.Lyall(2)
C.Harper
K.Elmoumni
Newham Wanderers
R.Morais(2)
2-1
Debden Park
B.Wyatt
St Francis
C.Vernege(4)
L.Young(2)
6-2
Glendale
M.Shamku
M.Gueye

League, Division Four

Chingford Harriers
P-P
Dagenham United Reserves
Lymore Gardens Reserves
E.Dinnal-Treasure
W.Foster
2-2
Prospect Protege
R.Akinyebo(2)
To be played at Low Hall Farm
Newham Royals
A.Adade(3)
A.Cook
G.Adams
5-1
Flyers B
Woodford East
B.Barr(2)
J.Watts
J.Gilley
4-2
Fairlop Rovers
J.Tinsley
L.Goodman

Division One Cup

All Real
P-P
All Prospects
Waterlogged Pitch
Chingford United
M.Vlad
M.Pena
O.Toana
T.Bozgan
4-3
Eastside
I.Shittu
J.Odutulu
J.Duyile
Tower Hamlets Reserves
L.Alva(3)
C.Edwards(2)
A.Mengi
A.Bogdanovic
L.Singh
T.Santos
10-0
Forest Green
Tower United
A.Maxamed(4)
A.Yousef(3)
A.Jama
A.Abdi
9-2
Sporting Hackney Development
P.Kossa
T.Oluwole

Essex Junior Trophy - 4th Round

Hutton Saturday A
2-0
Frenford A

London Junior Cup

Ground Hoppers Sat
2-1
FC Baresi
Rapid Chingford
2-1
Active Sports FC 1st Team

Sat 30th November 2019

Sat 23rd November 2019

League, Senior Division

FC Baresi
A.Shikheey
M.Smith
2-1
Chigwell
J.Lye
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei(2)
V.Ilie(2)
V.Siciov
5-1
Chingford Athletic Reserves
O.Green
London Cranes
H.Kolo
K.Wampamba
2-0
Rapid Chingford
Lymore Gardens
W.Hill(2)
2-3
Blue Marlin
G.Bunce(2)
T.Robinson
West Essex Reserves
A.Davies
H.Sufi
2-0
East Ham Inter

League, Division One

Chingford United
W-L
All Real
Eastside
J.Andrews
M.Dager
2-1
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Bogdanovic
London Park City
C.Minihan
T.Rakauskas
2-5
All Prospects
A.Sheriff
D.Carmo
J.Young
J.Santos
P.Eze
Sporting Hackney Development
R.Balogun(4)
T.Oluwole(2)
A.Prior
D.Adams
P.Kossa
9-1
Forest Green
S.Taylor-Lewis

League, Division Two

Flyers
P-P
Unitey
Waterlogged pitch
Melbourne Sports
0-7
Sungate Reserves
T.Drayton(4)
L.Macdonald
M.Burgess
S.Cooper
Old Esthameians
B.Harris
1-3
Three Colts
D.Fitzgerald
N.Blackwell
R.Blackwell
Rainham Working Mens Club
W-L
Puma Kings
Upshire Forest
P-P
Cowley Community

League, Division Three

Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia(4)
E.Fanga(2)
M.Lionel
N.Hunwicks
8-1
Custom House United
B.Devlin
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc(3)
A.Demidov(2)
L.Marian(2)
P.Daniel
S.Antal
9-3
St Francis
C.Vernege
D.Tesfay
R.Mciver
Flyers Development
P-P
Glendale
Waterlogged pitch
Frenford A
J.Rowlatt
P.Iseghohi
T.Osifuwa
3-0
Debden Park
Ilford Development
P-P
Avondale Rangers

League, Division Four

Chingford Harriers
P-P
Together United
Waterlogged pitch
Newham Royals
P-P
Lymore Gardens Reserves
Waterlogged pitch
Prospect Protege
L-W
Loughton Lions
Prospect Protege failed to constitute
Woodford East
W-L
Flyers B

Essex Junior Trophy - 4th Round

Upshire Forest
4-2
south essex united frist

Sat 16th November 2019

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
N.Desnoes
1-2
London Cranes
K.Wampamba
M.Makanga
Chigwell
R.Chimes(2)
M.Howe
3-2
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei
V.Ilie
CSM London
O.Wilson
R.Beya
2-3
West Essex Reserves
A.Balogun
C.Brathwaite
T.Davie
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
D.Muamba
2-1
Lymore Gardens
M.Destouche

League, Division One

All Prospects
D.Fuller
D.Carmo
J.Young
J.Mata
4-3
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Bogdanovic(2)
C.Edwards
At Robert Clack School, 3g Pitch, 4pm k/o
All Real
J.Mbelek(3)
I.Forde(2)
J.Biembongo(2)
T.Jones
8-5
London Park City
A.Mohamed(2)
R.Younge(2)
G.Montgomery
Forest Green
0-6
Chingford United
M.Hrehorciuc(2)
R.Belicescu(2)
M.Vlad
T.Bozgan
Sporting Hackney Development
T.Oluwole
1-6
Eastside
I.Shittu(2)
J.Odutulu
M.Morgan
M.Dager

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
C.Wright(2)
K.Greene(2)
D.Tembua
5-0
Melbourne Sports
Rainham Working Mens Club
N.Tormey
1-2
Sungate Reserves
G.Ogunwomoju(2)
Being played at Rainham WMC
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(2)
K.Balou
3-1
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-Franklin
Three Colts
J.Luck(2)
J.Kane
J.Carter
J.Fox
J.Bryant
L.Bellamy
7-0
Flyers
Unitey
W-L
Puma Kings

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
S.Mcgilloway
1-8
Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia(4)
B.Downes
J.Alexander
N.Nkansah
R.Matabaro
Custom House United
B.Routledge
R.Wooster
2-2
St Francis
C.John-Lewis(2)
Debden Park
P-P
Newham Wanderers
Waterlogged pitch
Flyers Development
J.Collins
L.Vickers
M.Barek
S.Watson
3-4
Ilford Development
M.Fray(2)
A.Mujuzi
A.Locke
Glendale
M.Gueye
S.Agboola
2-1
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
M.Martin(2)
T.Whelan(2)
4-3
Prospect Protege
R.Akinyebo(3)
Fairlop Rovers
P-P
Woodford East
Waterlogged Pitch
Flyers B
1-2
Together United
T.Brown
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond(2)
2-2
Lymore Gardens Reserves
D.Powell
E.Nwaohai
Newham Royals
P-P
Chingford Harriers
Waterlogged Pitch

London Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Canning Town Reserves
0-2
FC Baresi
Rapid Chingford
4-2
Club Langley (Kent C/L) First

Sat 9th November 2019

League, Senior Division

FC Petrocub
V.Siciov
V.Chiriac
2-2
FC Baresi
M.Khan
S.Green
London Cranes
J.Kasasira(3)
M.Makanga(2)
S.Felix(2)
K.Mhon
8-1
East Ham Inter
D.Muamba
Rapid Chingford
P-P
Lymore Gardens

League, Division One

Eastside
I.Shittu(2)
M.Dager(2)
M.Morgan
5-3
London Park City
R.Younge(2)
G.Montgomery
Forest Green
P-P
Tower Hamlets Reserves
Sporting Hackney Development
W-L
All Real
Tower United
A.Giama
L.Mahamoud
2-4
All Prospects
A.Sheriff
D.Carmo
J.Mata
Z.Lopes

League, Division Two

Old Esthameians
0-6
Sungate Reserves
A.White(2)
I.Idu
L.Macdonald
P.Truman
T.Drayton
Puma Kings
L-W
Royal Forest
Unitey
B.Ali
G.Blessing
2-3
Three Colts
J.Luck
J.Fox
J.Furlong

League, Division Three

Custom House United
B.Routledge(2)
G.Levy
J.Wooster
4-8
Avondale Rangers
S.Pace(4)
P.Regan(3)
V.Akar
FC Galaxy
L.Marian
1-7
Chadwell Heath Spartans
R.Hodgson(3)
J.Nketia(2)
M.Stanbridge
R.Matabaro
Ilford Development
L-W
St Francis
Newham Wanderers
M.Rodrigues
R.Morais
2-1
Glendale
D.Ayofe

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
A.Lawrence(2)
C.Goom
M.Rifat
4-6
Newham Royals
A.Adade(3)
P.Norman(2)
G.Adams
Chingford Harriers
S.Duberry(2)
2-2
Lymore Gardens Reserves
A.Roberts
T.Peters
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond
1-3
Fairlop Rovers
A.Downer
J.Tinsley
L.Goodman
Together United
D.Zajac
N.Aguel-Achempog
T.Brown
4-2
Flyers B
Woodford East
B.Barr(6)
J.Collier(2)
F.Glock
J.Tibbitts
K.Law
W.Letchford
12-2
Prospect Protege
E.Alo
R.Akinyebo

Essex Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Bower & pitsea U23
7-1
Chingford Athletic Reserves

Essex Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Earls Hall United First
1-0
CSM London
Harold Hill Saturday Reserves
3-9
Flyers
Silver End United Reserves
0-4
Frenford A
Cowley Community
3-0
Old Chelmsfordians A
Dagenham United Reserves
2-3
Gosfield United Reservesrves
Debden Park
0-2
South Essex United First
Melbourne Sports
0-1
Notley First
Upshire Forest
6-3
Writtle Saturday A

Sat 2nd November 2019

League, Senior Division

Chigwell
J.Lye
M.Howe
2-0
East Ham Inter
CSM London
K.Cole
1-5
London Cranes
P.Lutaaya(2)
D.Mahadha
K.Wampamba
M.Makanga
FC Baresi
A.Fleet
A.Khan
B.Happe
S.Green
4-1
West Essex Reserves
R.Gale
FC Petrocub
V.Ilie(2)
C.Tronciu
G.Hadirca
N.Gutu
V.Chiriac
6-1
Blue Marlin
H.Walder
Rapid Chingford
0-0
Chingford Athletic Reserves

League, Division One

Forest Green
R.Pile
1-4
Tower United
A.Maxamed(2)
A.Giama
Z.Derria
Sporting Hackney Development
A.Cooper-Clarke
D.Adams
R.Balogun
3-5
All Prospects
A.Sheriff
D.Fuller
F.Gulbahce
M.Maxime
T.Alexandre
Tower Hamlets Reserves
C.Edwards
1-3
Chingford United
M.Hrehorciuc
O.Toana
R.Belicescu

League, Division Two

Royal Forest
R.Evans
S.Gregory
T.Osmond
3-0
Old Esthameians
Unitey
0-4
Rainham Working Mens Club
D.Hornsby(2)
G.Obeney
S.Tormey
Played at Rainham WMC

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
S.Pace
1-1
Frenford A
M.Akinosho
Debden Park
0-3
Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia
M.Stanbridge
R.Matabaro
Glendale
0-2
St Francis
M.Lionel
O.Ruipina
Ilford Development
F.Laws-Cochrane
1-4
Newham Wanderers
B.Harris(2)
M.Rodrigues
S.Miah

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
C.Rivers
T.Whelan
2-2
Newham Royals
A.Peters
B.Grainger
Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt
1-2
Brentwood United Reserves
C.Goom
H.Costa
Lymore Gardens Reserves
0-5
Woodford East
J.Collier(2)
B.Barr
F.Glock
W.Letchford
Prospect Protege
A.Okidigbo(3)
R.Akinyebo(3)
E.Alo
7-2
Together United
B.Estravit

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Custom House United
G.Levy(3)
3-6
Flyers
C.Flood(3)
D.Labonne(2)
B.Mcdonald
Three Colts
J.Luck
J.Furlong
N.Blackwell
R.Blackwell
5-2
Upshire Forest
J.Boateng
L.Robinson

Essex Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Flyers Development
A-A
Sungate Reserves

Sat 26th October 2019

League, Senior Division

CSM London
J.Henry
K.Cole
P.Kinsela
3-3
Blue Marlin
G.Bunce
L.Nlebedum
T.Robinson
East Ham Inter
P-P
Lymore Gardens
London Cranes
M.Nsubuga
P.Lutaaya
2-0
Chigwell
Rapid Chingford
0-1
FC Baresi
M.Smith
West Essex Reserves
C.Brathwaite(3)
H.Sufi
R.Gale
T.Davie
6-0
Chingford Athletic Reserves

League, Division One

All Real
I.Forde(2)
J.Mbelek
3-5
Tower United
A.Jama(3)
A.Hashi
A.Maxamed
Chingford United
R.Lautaru(2)
T.Bozgan(2)
M.Vlad
R.Belicescu
6-3
London Park City
G.Montgomery
J.Abbotts
T.Rakauskas
Forest Green
S.Taylor-Lewis
1-4
All Prospects
A.Sheriff(2)
S.Antunes
Z.Lopes
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Bogdanovic
B.Brookes
2-1
Eastside
M.Dager

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
G.Onireti(2)
2-3
Royal Forest
G.Hick
J.Hick
T.Osmond
Melbourne Sports
P.Ayul(2)
R.Lincoln(2)
J.Gorman
R.Hanson
6-2
Puma Kings
Upshire Forest
A.Rich
1-5
Three Colts
J.Luck(2)
L.Bellamy
M.Daley
N.Blackwell

League, Division Three

Custom House United
B.Routledge
1-5
Frenford A
D.Olaiya
J.Mclaughlin
P.Iseghohi
R.Brown
T.Osifuwa
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc
S.Antal
2-5
Avondale Rangers
C.Harper(2)
K.Elmoumni
S.Mcgilloway
T.Craske

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
P.Cresswell
1-3
Together United
C.Marcel
D.Rincon
J.Sweeny
Chingford Harriers
J.Kemp
1-1
Flyers B
J.Garvey
Lymore Gardens Reserves
W.Foster(2)
A.Roberts
T.Lawrence-Newton
6-1
Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Ilford Development
Y.Edogiawerie(2)
J.Nichols
K.Thomas
M.Newberry
5-2
Dagenham United Reserves
S.Atoki
T.Whelan
Newham Wanderers
M.Jamanca(2)
2-1
Chadwell Heath Spartans
R.Matabaro
Prospect Protege
B.Fadamiro
E.Alo
R.Anatole-Liburd
4-0
Loughton Lions
Rainham Working Mens Club
N.Tormey
S.Cairns
2-10
Sungate Reserves
A.White(4)
L.Macdonald(2)
T.Drayton(2)
A.Rix
C.Ross
St Francis
0-2
Unitey
D.Blessing
G.Blessing

Sat 19th October 2019

League, Senior Division

Chingford Athletic Reserves
S.Matthews
1-2
Blue Marlin
L.Nlebedum
T.Robinson
FC Petrocub
0-1
CSM London
M.Koulibaly
Lymore Gardens
M.Destouche(3)
D.Roberts
K.Francis
M.Offord
6-2
West Essex Reserves
C.Brathwaite
M.Arthur

League, Division One

All Real
C.Brown
J.Mbelek
2-6
Eastside
M.Morgan(2)
M.Odukoya
M.Dager
M.Dapenticu
W.Ghenda
Tower United
A.Maxamed(3)
K.Mohamed
L.Mahamoud
S.Derria
7-4
London Park City
A.Mohamed(2)
M.Hamdard
T.Rakauskas

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
C.Wright(2)
K.Cargill
3-5
Old Esthameians
L.Mayo(2)
G.Coffey
M.Pemberton
N.Robinson
Flyers
C.Flood
D.Labonne
2-2
Melbourne Sports
K.Tatham
P.Whatling
Three Colts
J.Luck
J.Fox
2-2
Rainham Working Mens Club
D.Hornsby(2)
Upshire Forest
A.Rich
1-4
Sungate Reserves
L.Macdonald
M.Burgess
R.Bourne
T.Drayton

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
H.Callagher
P.Regan
2-1
Newham Wanderers
M.Jamanca
Glendale
G.Ka
M.Shamku
Z.Clark
3-3
Frenford A
K.Chiedozie(3)
Ilford Development
1-3
FC Galaxy
I.Udriste
M.Dumitru
P.Daniel

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
0-3
Woodford East
W.Letchford(2)
B.Barr
Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt
L.Simmonds
2-2
Together United
L.Paja
R.Green
Flyers B
A.Sands(2)
D.Garvey
3-3
Prospect Protege
T.Enever(2)
R.Anatole-Liburd
Loughton Lions
G.Bird
W.Osmond
2-2
Chingford Harriers
N.Shawyer
S.Duberry
Lymore Gardens Reserves
P.Marcus
T.Lawrence-Newton
T.Peters
3-1
Newham Royals
A.Adade

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Debden Park
0-2
Unitey
A.Mohamed
D.Blessing

Essex Premier Cup - 2nd Round

Canning Town
2-1
Chigwell

London Junior Cup

KCS Old Boys Reserves
1-5
Rapid Chingford
FC HAMLETS FRIST
3-1
St Francis
FC Baresi
5-1
Custom House United
Forest Green
0-4
Ground Hoppers Sat
Puma Kings
3-4
Club langley frist

Sat 12th October 2019

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
H.Markatis
1-5
Chigwell
R.Chimes(2)
J.Aldridge
L.Marsh
M.Howe
Lymore Gardens
D.Forsythe-Young
M.Destouche
2-0
FC Baresi
West Essex Reserves
A.Balogun(2)
C.Brathwaite
J.Brice
4-3
FC Petrocub
C.Molan
G.Moisei
V.Siciov

League, Division One

Chingford United
M.Vlad
R.Belicescu
2-1
All Prospects
A.Matthews
Eastside
M.Dager
1-2
All Real
C.Brown
J.Basima
London Park City
A.Mohamed
T.Rakauskas
2-3
Tower Hamlets Reserves
C.Scott
R.Kapica
T.Santos
Sporting Hackney Development
0-5
Tower United
A.Yousef(2)
A.Giama
A.Maxamed
Z.Derria

League, Division Two

Old Esthameians
N.Robinson
1-3
Puma Kings
A.Ahmed
J.Mills-Smith
L.Pernice
Unitey
K.Mbacke
1-2
Royal Forest
H.Killick
J.Owers

League, Division Three

FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc
1-2
Newham Wanderers
L.Ziausys
N.Dentampol
St Francis
D.Tesfay(2)
P.Diantomba
3-1
Chadwell Heath Spartans
A.Hunwicks

League, Division Four

Newham Royals
B.Grainger(2)
2-1
Prospect Protege
Together United
0-4
Lymore Gardens Reserves
E.Adebowale
T.Peters
W.Foster
Woodford East
B.Barr(2)
J.Stavri(2)
B.Smith
J.Collier
J.Gilley
K.Law
W.Letchford
9-0
Chingford Harriers

Essex Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Toby Reserves
6-4
Rapid Chingford
harold hill saturday frist
4-3
London Cranes
Chingford Athletic Reserves
2-1
writtle

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Brentwood Athletic Reserves
2-1
Avondale Rangers
Hutton Saturday A
W-L
Three Colts
Custom House United Saturday
3-7
Sungate Reserves
Dagenham United Reserves
W-L
Loughton Lions
Emersom United Reserves
0-7
Frenford A
Brentwood United Reserves
1-5
Nazeing Frist
CSM London
9-0
Glendale
Flyers Development
W-L
Jolof Sports U21
Forest Green
2-7
Melbourne Sports
Ilford Development
0-5
Flyers
Rainham Working Mens Club
2-9
Cowley Community
Upshire Forest
6-3
Shenfield Association A

Sat 5th October 2019

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
D.Dattani
T.Robinson
2-2
East Ham Inter
I.Popescu
Chigwell
C.Doidge
L.Marsh
2-0
Rapid Chingford
FC Baresi
Q.Zaidi
T.Kirby
2-2
London Cranes
M.Makanga
P.Lutaaya
FC Petrocub
P.Stirbu
V.Siciov
2-1
West Essex Reserves
J.Carver
Lymore Gardens
D.Powell
D.Roberts
2-5
CSM London
M.Koulibaly(3)
M.Ibitola
P.Kinsela

League, Division One

All Real
J.Ateko(2)
R.Modeste(2)
E.Adebayo
J.Mbelek
T.Jones
U.Abubakar
8-4
Forest Green
S.Taylor-Lewis(2)
M.Muzavqzi
S.Browne
Eastside
J.Andrews
M.Dager
W.Ghenda
3-3
Tower United
A.Maxamed(2)
A.Giama
London Park City
G.Montgomery
R.Younge
2-1
Sporting Hackney Development
T.Oluwole
Tower Hamlets Reserves
B.Lutula(2)
T.Santos
3-2
All Prospects
J.Mata
Z.Lopes

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
C.Wright
J.Allen
2-6
Rainham Working Mens Club
S.Tormey(3)
B.Perry
M.Aramide
Old Esthameians
C.Brooker(2)
2-0
Melbourne Sports
Puma Kings
J.Mills-Smith(2)
2-5
Flyers
R.Francis(2)
B.Mcdonald
C.Flood
L.Bernard
Sungate Reserves
S.Cooper(2)
2-1
Unitey
M.Basha

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
0-1
St Francis
C.Vernege
Glendale
K.Roland
M.Shamku
V.Correia
3-2
Custom House United
M.Amara
M.Guy
Ilford Development
B.Willis
Y.Edogiawerie
2-2
Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia
R.Sroka
Newham Wanderers
S.Miah(3)
R.Morais
4-1
Flyers Development
P.Okoji

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
D.Osmund
K.Randall
2-2
Together United
J.Henri
R.Green
Lymore Gardens Reserves
A.Roberts(2)
D.Gumbs
E.Nwaohai
T.Lawrence-Newton
5-3
Brentwood United Reserves
M.Rifat(3)
Newham Royals
B.Grainger
1-6
Woodford East
B.Barr(3)
J.Smith
R.Beaumont
W.Letchford

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Fairlop Rovers
0-2
Loughton Lions
A.Nicoll
W.Osmond
Royal Forest
W-L
Frenford A
Upshire Forest
C.Godfrey(4)
A.Rich(2)
L.Hughes-Franklin
7-1
Flyers B
M.Devlin

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Durning Frist
4-6
Debden Park

Sat 28th September 2019

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
U-U
Chingford Athletic Reserves
CSM London
K.Cole
1-2
Chigwell
M.Howe(2)
London Cranes
M.Sendawula(2)
K.Kaziba
3-4
FC Baresi
T.Kirby(2)
C.Diable
E.Saiti

League, Division One

All Real
R.Modeste
T.Jones
2-1
Tower Hamlets Reserves
C.Scott
Chingford United
M.Vlad(2)
2-4
Eastside
I.Shittu(2)
J.Andrews
M.Dager
Tower United
A.Giama
A.Maxamed
L.Mahamoud
S.Abdi
4-0
Jolof Sports U21

League, Division Two

Flyers
D.Labonne(2)
C.Flood
3-4
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(4)
Melbourne Sports
M.Mortimer
1-1
Three Colts
T.Jacob
Old Esthameians
A.Booker(2)
D.Harris
3-1
Unitey
Z.Ahamed

League, Division Four

Loughton Lions
B.Roche
J.Lane
2-2
Dagenham United Reserves
C.Rivers
N.Agyekum
Newham Royals
0-3
Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt
E.Simmonds
J.Tinsley

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Brentwood United Reserves
M.Rifat
1-8
Sungate Reserves
T.Drayton(3)
A.Rix
G.Ogunwomoju
I.Idu
R.Bourne
S.Cooper
Cowley Community
0-5
Newham Wanderers
B.Harris(2)
L.Ziausys
O.Ahmed
R.Morais
Flyers Development
0-2
Custom House United
G.Levy(2)
Puma Kings
J.Mills-Smith(2)
H.Hicks
L-W
Glendale
D.Muamba(2)
A.Bekker
Rainham Working Mens Club
T.Phillips
1-1
Chingford Harriers
6-5 on penalties
St Francis
C.John-Lewis
L.Young
O.Abdul
Y.Kifiyesus
4-2
Lymore Gardens Reserves
E.Adebowale
E.Goumou
Together United
0-8
Ilford Development
K.Thomas(4)
J.Charles(2)
C.Sorrell
K.Stephen
Woodford East
B.Barr
F.Glock
F.Lane
J.Smith
K.Law
M.Stacey
W.Letchford
7-1
Avondale Rangers
H.Callagher

Essex Junior Cup - 1st Round

Jolof Sports FC First
A-A
East Ham Inter
Lymore Gardens
0-4
Collier row
Rapid Chingford
2-2
aet
West Essex Reserves
4-2 on penalties

Essex Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Haver Town Reserves
2-5
Upshire Forest
London Park City
3-3
Forest Green
4-5 on penalties

Sat 21st September 2019

League, Senior Division

Chigwell
C.Doidge
1-0
West Essex Reserves
Chingford Athletic Reserves
O.Oyewobi
1-1
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
FC Baresi
A.Zerrouki(2)
2-3
CSM London
L.Mccarthy
M.Ibitola
M.Koulibaly
London Cranes
M.Makanga(2)
M.Mugisha
3-1
FC Petrocub
P.Stirbu

League, Division One

All Prospects
P.Eze
T.Odusanya
2-6
Tower United
A.Giama(2)
A.Yousef(2)
A.Maxamed
L.Mahamoud
12pm kick off at Robert Clack Leisure Centre, Dagenham
Sporting Hackney Development
D.Adams
P.Kossa
R.Balogun
3-7
Chingford United
I.Lujan(3)
M.Vlad
R.Nicolae
R.Lautaru
T.Bozgan

League, Division Two

Flyers
C.Flood(2)
C.Anele
D.Labonne
5-4
Upshire Forest
L.Robinson(4)
Rainham Working Mens Club
N.Tormey
S.Thomas
S.Tormey
T.Phillips
4-2
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(2)
Three Colts
0-3
Old Esthameians
T.Boomsma(2)
N.Robinson
Unitey
D.Otley
F.Alinc
K.Mbacke
3-2
Melbourne Sports
J.Norcott
R.Lincoln

League, Division Three

Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Thomas
R.Matabaro
R.Reid
3-0
Newham Wanderers
Custom House United
C.Day
G.Levy
2-8
Ilford Development
A.Mujuzi(2)
A.Fry(2)
Y.Edogiawerie(2)
A.Locke
K.Stephen
Flyers Development
J.Collins
R.O'donoghue
2-1
Frenford A
Glendale
M.Gueye(2)
D.Hennessey
M.Shamku
V.Correia
5-2
Debden Park
J.Scully
J.Santos

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
H.Carlile
1-2
Chingford Harriers
D.Lamothe
G.O'hara
Fairlop Rovers
A.Regan(3)
D.Scutt(3)
B.Oriel
E.Simmonds
H.Oliver
9-0
Prospect Protege
Flyers B
D.Graves
1-5
Newham Royals
A.Peters(2)
B.Grainger
D.Wilson
R.Adams

London Junior Cup - 1st Round

Spaniards
2-2
St Francis
4-5 on penalties
ROYAL WELLS
3-1
Tower Hamlets Reserves
Dulwich Village F.C. Frist
1-4
Rapid Chingford
Puma Kings
1-0
partizan wadworth Frist

Sat 14th September 2019

League, Senior Division

Chigwell
D.Farmer
E.Morgan
2-3
Chingford Athletic Reserves
G.Murray(2)
B.Guler
CSM London
M.Koulibaly(2)
K.Cole
O.Wilson
4-1
Rapid Chingford
B.Galan
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
D.Kitambo
J.Gonzales
4-1
London Cranes
H.Kolo
Lymore Gardens
0-3
FC Petrocub
A.Vraciu
C.Tronciu
V.Bejenari
West Essex Reserves
C.Brathwaite(3)
H.Sufi(3)
D.Livie
7-1
Blue Marlin
T.Robinson

League, Division One

All Real
I.Forde
J.Mbelek
J.Basima
J.Biembongo
4-2
Chingford United
O.Toana
R.Lautaru
At Low Hall Farm, Walthamstow
Eastside
I.Shittu
J.Falzon
J.Odutulu
M.Dager
S.Odukoya
W.Ghenda
6-2
Forest Green
J.Kibuuka
Z.Hayles-Lee
London Park City
T.Rakauskas(2)
G.Montgomery
Y.Sharif
4-1
Jolof Sports U21
K.Lotfi
Tower Hamlets Reserves
B.Vaivada
1-3
Tower United
A.Giama
A.Yousef
M.Mohamud

League, Division Two

Melbourne Sports
R.Lincoln
S.Lincoln
2-2
Royal Forest
T.Osmond
Rainham Working Mens Club
D.Hornsby(3)
S.Tormey(3)
6-0
Old Esthameians
Sungate Reserves
T.Drayton(3)
C.Maher
I.Idu
J.Jones
R.Bourne
7-4
Flyers
C.Anele(2)
D.Labonne
R.Francis
Unitey
A.Mohamed
B.Ali
N.Kimia
3-1
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-Franklin

League, Division Three

Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Thomas
R.Reid
2-1
Frenford A
K.Kehinde
Flyers Development
J.Collins
R.O'donoghue
3-2
Custom House United
M.Guy
R.Wooster
Glendale
D.Muamba(2)
M.Shamku
V.Correia
4-3
Avondale Rangers
C.Harper
K.Elmoumni
P.Regan
Newham Wanderers
J.Mendes
O.Bolton
2-1
St Francis
C.Vernege

League, Division Four

Lymore Gardens Reserves
E.Adebowale
W.Foster
2-3
Dagenham United Reserves
D.Osmund(2)
S.Ting
Prospect Protege
E.Adade
E.Alo
2-2
Brentwood United Reserves
C.Goom
M.Rifat
Together United
R.Bush
1-3
Woodford East
B.Barr
C.Gardner
J.Stavri

Sat 7th September 2019