Results

Sat 30th October 2021

Senior Division

Chigwell Town
M.Howe
1-2
Leyton Royal
M.Razvan
V.Farcas
DTFC
B.Golledge
J.Kissiedu
2-0
Lymore Gardens
Kit Out London
A.Solomon
A.Kakumanu
Y.Zougui
3-2
FC Baresi
H.Osman
M.Matthews
Tower United
A.Maxamed
1-2
Rapid Chingford
A.Florin Boga
V.Bucur
Woodford East
A.Tabbani(2)
L.Uare
3-0
CSM London

Premier Division

Athletic Newham Under 23s
C.Cruz Barbosa
R.Botuli
2-2
Wapping
J.Morris(2)
Dagenham United
S.Mathurin
2-4
Frenford A
D.Olaiya
I.Iguisi
Eastside
J.Duyile(5)
M.Asare morgan(5)
A.HAQUE(2)
I.Umeh(2)
J.Odutulu
J.Mandeng-Fotabong
16-0
All Prospects
London Park City
P-P
London Cranes
Oakside
M.Jamanca (2)
D.Elegushi
F.Anderson
L.Caston
5-0
North East Lions

Division One

Barkingside A
P-P
Ilford Reserves
W/P
Cowley Community
C.Wright
L.Bakare
M.Taylor
3-0
Renegade
Kwanzas London Sport
2-3
RCXI
M.Temitayo(2)
A.Matthews
Something From Nothing
P-P
Francis Luke

Division Two

Loughton Lions
J.French
T.McLaughlin
W.Osmond
4-0
Rainham Working Mens Club
1.30pm K/O
Old Esthameians
G.Coffey
H.Taylor
2-9
Fairlop Rovers
J.Kibblewhite(3)
H.Oliver(2)
B.White
D.Scutt
H.Rouse
L.Simmonds
Ryan Under 23s
W.Amoah(4)
L.Humphrey
L.Hillier
R.Washington
7-6
Redbridge Community
A.Balliu(3)
F.Francis(2)
T.French
Unitey
0-2
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
R.Martin
R.Braybrooke

Division Three

ASA
M.Vijayarajah(3)
A.Haider(2)
D.Rigby
I.Bahadur
7-2
Terin
F.Abdallah
M.Miran
Harlow Inter
P-P
FC Baresi Under 23s
Lymore Gardens Reserves
R.Small(2)
H.Szocs
3-3
Glendale
W.Kangi(2)
W.Adebayo Lawal
Melbourne Sports
J.Maskell(2)
J.Green
T.Le Poidevin
4-0
Buckhurst Way
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
R.Osborne(3)
A.Donkor Jnr
K.Kasprzycki
M.AHORBI
7-3
Flyers Under 23s
J.Adu (2)
E.Sowonola

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
P-P
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
request week off
Dagenham United Reserves
C.Dash
M.Soumare
2-0
Collier Row A
Flyers Under 21s
O.Cresswell
S.Maydell
2-0
West Essex Under 23s
Newham & Havering Borough
A.Okafor(3)
3-3
Chingford Harriers
N.Shawyer(2)
D.Ojo
Sporting Pillars
E.Jacob(2)
2-0
Emerson & Upminster A

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Blue Marlin
N.Acquaye
1-2
Chadwell Heath Spartans
H.Amoah
T.Callagher
Crookz United
P-P
Belfry
W/P

Fenton Trophy - 1st Round

Royal Forest
T.Osmond(4)
J.Owers(2)
6-2
FHN Athletic
K.Mckoy
T.Fordjoe

London Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Eltham Town
P-P
Wanstead
W/P
Standard Ballers
5-4
Together United
Yorxeter
4-1
St Francis
Forest Green
2-5
Junction Elite U23
Jolof Sports
1-3
FC Petrocub
At Lakeside Sports Ground, 2.30pm KO

Sat 23rd October 2021

Senior Division

CSM London
A.Adelekan
C.Anele
M.Saad
3-1
Lymore Gardens
D.Roberts
3pm KO
FC Petrocub
G.Dumitru(2)
N.Gutu
N.Cotruta
V.Siciov
5-5
Blue Marlin
L.Marsh(3)
S.Campbell
T.Foster

Premier Division

Eastside
I.Umeh
M.Dager
2-4
Crookz United
A.Jeng(2)
A.Gomes
J.Afrane-Kesey
12pm KO

Division One

Cowley Community
C.Wright(2)
A.Gentle
L.Bakare
4-0
Newham Wanderers
Francis Luke
J.Steward(2)
2-4
RCXI
O.Koya(2)
[EMERGENCY]
O.Onabolu
Ilford Reserves
P-P
Barkingside A
Something From Nothing
G.Alberto(2)
2-5
Wanstead
E.Lami(3)
Z.Balogh(2)

Division Two

Emerson & Upminster Reserves
A.Costello
J.Gibbins
R.Braybrooke
S.Scott
T.Onafeko
5-4
Royal Forest
J.Owers(2)
T.Osmond(2)
Rainham Working Mens Club
C.Shakes
S.Tormey
2-1
FHN Athletic
K.Mckoy

Division Three

ASA
M.Vijayarajah
1-3
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart
J.Maskell
R.Lincoln
Lymore Gardens Reserves
P-P
St Francis
Lymore Gardens Reserves
W-L
Harlow Inter

Division Four

Chingford Harriers
D.Ojo(2)
2-2
Sporting Pillars
R.Allam(2)

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

All Prospects
0-14
Oakside
L.Caston(5)
D.Stanley(3)
M.Jamanca (2)
D.Elegushi
J.Swaby
K.Huddart
S.Blackholly
Frenford A
A.Andrade
I.Iguisi
2-1
Wapping
K.Morris
Leyton Royal
B.Octavian Toana(2)
G.Mirea(2)
F.Porceanu
M.Nedelea
T.Bozgan
V.Farcas
8-1
Forest Green
M.Smith
London Cranes
M.Sendawula(2)
D.Mahadha
M.Mutesasira
4-1
Athletic Newham Under 23s
L.Reinoso
Rapid Chingford
A.Florin Boga(3)
B.Galan
C.Anghel
5-2
Kwanzas London Sport
2.30pm KO
Renegade
A.Salah
A.Periera
2-3
Tower United
B.Ali(3)
Woodford East
L.Uare(3)
[EMERGENCY]
[EMERGENCY]
B.Smith
J.Gilley
7-2
Chigwell Town
L.Harris
W.Adeyemi

Fenton Cup - Preliminary Round

FC Baresi
T.Robertson(2)
A.Sabriye
3-0
North East Lions
Ilford Reserves
R.Clements
S.Scupoi
2-2
Jolof Sports
A.Gassama
J.Kweifio-okai
0-3 on penalties

Fenton Trophy - 1st Round

Fairlop Rovers
J.Kibblewhite(3)
S.Beaman(2)
D.Scutt
E.Simmonds
H.Oliver
K.Millward-Burton
T.Stephens
10-4
Avondale Rangers
W.Coakley(2)
J.Clarke
J.Santos
Glendale
A.Szabo
M.Gueye
3-2
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
A.Aaron Leahy
C.Keith
Newbury East
M.Janneh
1-2
Unitey
B.Fulton
M.Abaker
Newham Royals
A.Evett
K.Dyke
3-7
Ryan Under 23s
R.Washington(4)
P.Flowers
W.Amoah
Z.Thomas
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
J.Mbungu
R.Osborne
2-3
Loughton Lions
A.Sergent
H.Andrews
O.McKelvey
Old Esthameians
B.Harris(3)
L.Moyo(3)
A.Booker
M.Alavi
S.Vickers
9-3
Emerson & Upminster A
C.Holroyd(2)
B.Birch
Redbridge Community
A.Balliu(3)
T.French(2)
F.Francis
S.Jadeja
7-2
Flyers Under 23s
D.Kale
K.Eaton
St Francis
C.Cosgrave(2)
G.Kumpana(2)
J.Belfon(2)
C.Rose-Sterling
P.Luvualu
8-0
Newham & Havering Borough

Fenton Trophy - Preliminary Round

FC Baresi Under 23s
H.Aliane
M.Khan
R.Kabongo
3-4
Together United
C.Marcel
F.Banin
R.Green
S.Kweya

Sat 16th October 2021

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
N.Desnoes
N.Acquaye
2-4
FC Baresi
T.Robertson(2)
A.Mohamed
R.Pok
FC Petrocub
N.Gutu
V.Ilie
2-2
Kit Out London
A.Solomon
M.Ortiz
Lymore Gardens
B.O'Donovan
T.Peters
2-2
Jolof Sports
F.Diakhite
P.Ndiaye

Premier Division

Athletic Newham Under 23s
L.Reinoso
1-5
London Cranes
B.Mwasnje(3)
D.Mahadha
M.Sendawula
Crookz United
W-L
All Prospects
Dagenham United
I.Jau
L.Bennett
S.Mathurin
3-2
Wapping
J.Mills-Smith
Eastside
P-P
Marcelona
Frenford A
D.Olaiya(2)
2-0
North East Lions
Oakside
D.Stanley
D.Elegushi
M.Jamanca
3-1
London Park City
A.Deriouch

Division One

Barkingside A
M.Murariu(3)
H.Nicholson
J.Fagbohun
M.Sheikhnor
6-4
Kwanzas London Sport
Belfry
K.James(2)
2-1
Cowley Community
C.Wright
Newham Wanderers
R.Morais(2)
A.Gurji
M.Silva
O.Bolton
5-3
Forest Green
C.Daniel
D.Gillings
Z.Hayles-Lee
RCXI
A.Ojo
1-1
Something From Nothing
T.Alaka
Renegade
N.Baah
1-3
Francis Luke
J.Nelson da Silva(2)
A.Abdul
Wanstead
E.Lami(3)
Z.Balogh
4-3
Ilford Reserves
J.Newbury-Neale
M.Lipetz
R.Clements

Division Two

FHN Athletic
A.Agyei
K.Mckoy
2-2
Redbridge Community
A.Balliu
S.ORAMADIKE
Loughton Lions
A.Sergent
O.McKelvey
T.McLaughlin
4-4
Newbury East
S.Hussain(2)
B.Purewal
C.Goom
Old Esthameians
A.Booker(2)
N.Robinson
3-6
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
D.Lane(2)
T.Onafeko(2)
H.Wilkins
R.Martin
Rainham Working Mens Club
S.Tormey(2)
2-1
Unitey
M.Abaker
Ryan Under 23s
M.Flowers
1-4
Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt(2)
H.Oliver
T.Stephens

Division Three

ASA
J.Miah(2)
A.Haider
3-6
Together United
R.Bush(2)
S.Kweya(2)
F.Banin
J.Monk
Buckhurst Way
A.Rizea
B.Noonan
2-0
Lymore Gardens Reserves
Flyers Under 23s
0-3
Royal Forest Reserves
J.Cooper
W.Casasola
W.Asenso
Harlow Inter
A.Subair(2)
M.Pike
S.MASAU
4-2
Glendale
S.Izwaini
W.Adebayo Lawal
Terin
A.Swamad
F.Abdallah
2-3
FC Baresi Under 23s
L.Siki(2)
Z.Aliane

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
D.Fagan
J.Santos
L.Cole
P.Heinen
4-3
Flyers Under 21s
B.Maycock
C.Portlock
J.Randall
Dagenham United Reserves
A.El-Kaouny
1-4
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
L.Yeardye(2)
L.Sherlock
Emerson & Upminster A
B.Birch(2)
E.Kaye
R.Bryan
R.Cook
R.Whitton
6-3
Collier Row A
I.Konate
J.Mott
T.Mottram
Sporting Pillars
O.SILLAH DIBAGA(2)
R.Allam(2)
5-0
Newham Royals
West Essex Under 23s
0-2
Chingford Harriers
C.Onchuru
D.Ojo

Essex Premier Cup - 2nd Round

White Ensign Reserves
1-2
Woodford East
Rayleigh Town Reserves
4-1
CSM London
Tiptree Heath First
5-1
Leyton Royal
Chadwell Heath Spartans
3-3
aet
Leigh Town
2-4 on penalties
DTFC
W-L
Holland Reserves

Sat 9th October 2021

Senior Division

Chigwell Town
E.Morgan
H.Tew-Robinson
W.Adeyemi
3-4
DTFC
B.Golledge
J.Kissiedu
S.Ggreen
CSM London
R.Senior
1-1
Kit Out London
D.Muamba
3PM KO
Jolof Sports
B.Ursica
J.Visi
M.Diop gaye
P.Ndiaye
4-0
Blue Marlin
Lymore Gardens
A.Faisal
A.Rashford
2-3
Tower United
A.Jama
K.Mohamed
Y.Haji
Rapid Chingford
D.Romero(2)
2-3
FC Petrocub
N.Gutu
N.Cotruta
V.Chiriac
At Lakeside Sports Ground, 2.30pm KO
Woodford East
[EMERGENCY](2)
L.Uare(2)
A.Tabbani
B.Smith
W.Letchford
7-0
Leyton Royal

Premier Division

All Prospects
D.Devey
1-5
North East Lions
M.Martin(2)
A.Miah
L.Hoxha
L.Blake
Eastside
1-6
Dagenham United
C.Fiander(2)
I.Jau
J.Fenton
S.Mathurin
V.Mendes
At Castle Green
London Cranes
P-P
Marcelona
London Park City
C.Minihan
D.Croitoru
2-4
Wapping
J.Brown
M.Asrar
S.Khan
S.Noor

Division One

Forest Green
Z.Hayles-Lee(2)
C.Daniel
3-8
Wanstead
Z.Balogh(4)
E.Lami(3)
R.Clarke
Kwanzas London Sport
1-3
Renegade
F.Magba Kogneman
P.Masasu
V.Follea

Division Two

Loughton Lions
P-P
Old Esthameians
Redbridge Community
J.Welch(2)
T.French(2)
A.Balliu
D.Cole
D.Broadley
7-2
Newbury East
I.Mushrat
R.Bentick
Unitey
M.Abaker(3)
G.Mukoko
6-4
Royal Forest
C.Palline
J.Owers
J.Meader
T.Osmond

Division Three

FC Baresi Under 23s
H.Aliane
1-1
ASA
R.Selvarasa
Flyers Under 23s
K.Eaton
M.Waqas
2-1
Harlow Inter
B.Homewood
Lymore Gardens Reserves
N.Koridze(2)
O.Green(2)
M.Dadzie
R.Small
6-2
Melbourne Sports
J.Ogles
R.Lincoln
Royal Forest Reserves
T.Alexander(2)
J.Trainor
S.Lette-Jallow
4-1
Terin
F.Abdallah
Together United
S.Kweya(4)
R.Green(2)
6-3
Buckhurst Way
A.Rizea(2)
M.Croxford

Division Four

Chingford Harriers
A.Diner
E.Jabbari
J.Kemp
J.Richards
4-1
Flyers Under 21s
F.Every
Collier Row A
D.Mackin(3)
T.Mottram(3)
H.Allinson
J.Mott
P.Adeleye
9-3
Avondale Rangers
A.Adeoba
C.Harper
J.Whitbread
Emerson & Upminster A
T.Diamond
T.Huggett
2-3
West Essex Under 23s
C.Jeans
C.Farrell-Christian
J.Cole
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
M.Stratton(2)
J.Head
3-2
Newham & Havering Borough
C.Linton
R.Madula

Essex Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Crookz United
6-0
Harold Wood Athletic A
Oakside
2-5
Frenford A

London Senior Trophy - 1st Round

Indian Gymkhana First
2-2
FC Baresi
4-3 on penalties
Barking U23s
6-3
Athletic Newham Under 23s

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Harold Hill Reserves
3-2
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
Belfry
3-1
RCXI
Cowley Community
2-0
FHN Athletic
Fairlop Rovers
4-2
Ilford Reserves
Francis Luke
5-2
Barkingside A
Glendale
2-5
aet
Rainham Working Mens Club
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
2-5
Ryan Under 23s
Something From Nothing
7-0
Dagenham United Reserves

Sat 2nd October 2021

Senior Division

FC Baresi
A.Sabriye
1-1
Woodford East
A.Tabbani
Kit Out London
A.Solomon
A.Kakumanu
M.Ortiz
S.Morris
Y.Zougui
5-1
Chigwell Town
R.Green
Lymore Gardens
D.Roberts
R.Brown
T.Davies
4-1
Rapid Chingford
D.Emanuel Aenasoaie

Premier Division

Athletic Newham Under 23s
1-1
Frenford A
J.Opara
Dagenham United
C.Fiander(2)
L.Bennett
R.Filipe Da Silva
S.Mathurin
6-0
All Prospects
Wapping
Y.Nasir(2)
C.James
L.Hossain
M.Rafe
5-2
London Cranes
M.Mutesasira(2)

Division One

Belfry
G.Ogunwomoju(3)
J.Redington(3)
M.Ayoola(2)
G.Brannsgrove
L.Holliday
10-0
Kwanzas London Sport
Renegade
D.King-Douglas
1-2
Ilford Reserves
D.Essuah-Mensah
M.Lipetz
R.Obe

Division Two

Loughton Lions
W.Osmond(2)
K.Wreford
4-5
Fairlop Rovers
E.Simmonds(2)
H.Oliver
L.Goodman
S.Beaman
Royal Forest
C.Palline(3)
3-6
Redbridge Community
D.Cole(2)
J.Welch(2)
A.Osman
D.Broadley
Ryan Under 23s
W-L
Newbury East

Division Three

FC Baresi Under 23s
M.Khan(2)
H.Hafesji
H.Aliane
K.Jean-Baptiste
T.Rahman
Z.Aliane
7-1
Flyers Under 23s
E.Sowonola
Together United
0-3
Glendale
W.Kangi(2)
V.Correia

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
J.Whitbread(2)
P.Heinen(2)
B.Kitufueni
5-0
Newham Royals

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Barkingside A
2-2
Cowley Community
C.Wright
L.Bakare
5-4 on penalties
Eastside
M.Dager(2)
B.GASSAMA
G.Tighe
7-3
Francis Luke
K.Cassius(2)
J.Nelson da Silva
Marcelona
C.Rayshun
1-6
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei(3)
N.Cotruta(3)
RCXI
A.Ojo
D.Williams
O.Onabolu
3-1
CSM London

Fenton Cup - Preliminary Round

Blue Marlin
N.Desnoes(2)
[EMERGENCY]
F.Ghazanfar
4-0
Something From Nothing
London Park City
0-6
Crookz United
A.Jeng(2)
A.Appiah
B.Joao
K.Osei
K.Madey
Oakside
A.Bond
J.Ofori
2-1
Newham Wanderers
A.Gurji
Wanstead
E.Lami(2)
2-3
Tower United
A.Hashi(2)
H.Giama

Fenton Trophy - 1st Round

Buckhurst Way
0-2
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
D.Lane
J.Gibbins
Collier Row A
T.Mottram(7)
J.Willson
J.Mott
9-0
West Essex Under 23s
Dagenham United Reserves
G.Martin
I.Khan
M.Ursu
Y.Cetin
4-6
Rainham Working Mens Club
C.Shakes(3)
S.Tormey(2)
O.Osei-Tutu
Harlow Inter
0-4
Royal Forest Reserves
R.Grove
S.Latif
S.Lette-Jallow
W.Asenso
Terin
A.Mohammed
F.Abdallah
2-4
Lymore Gardens Reserves
R.Small(2)
K.Monteiro
Q.Placide

Fenton Trophy - Preliminary Round

ASA
L-W
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
ASA failed to constitute
FHN Athletic
J.Weekes
T.Fordjoe
2-2
Chingford Harriers
D.Ojo
D.Lamothe
5-4 on penalties
Flyers Under 21s
0-2
Old Esthameians
A.Booker
H.Gray