Results

Sat 25th January 2020

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
0-3
West Essex Reserves
C.Brathwaite
D.Livie
M.Arthur
Chigwell
R.Chimes(3)
3-2
CSM London
K.Cole
M.Mupata
East Ham Inter
D.Muamba
1-0
Chingford Athletic Reserves
Rapid Chingford
C.Burzo(2)
A.Mot
F.Ivancia
4-2
Lymore Gardens
C.Prince
M.Offord

League, Division One

All Prospects
A.Tomar
T.Odusanya
2-0
Eastside
Playing at Hackney Marshes
London Park City
A.Mohamed
1-2
Chingford United
M.Hrehorciuc
M.Vlad
Tower Hamlets Reserves
F.Bassangue
J.Costa
M.Panda
3-1
Forest Green
S.Taylor-Lewis
Tower United
W-L
Sporting Hackney Development

League, Division Two

Rainham Working Mens Club
W-L
Flyers
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(2)
M.Cannon
3-1
Melbourne Sports
Sungate Reserves
M.Ayoola
P.Truman
2-2
Old Esthameians
C.Brooker
M.Pemberton

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
G.Learner(2)
C.Harper
M.Englezou
4-4
Ilford Development
Y.Edogiawerie(3)
M.Fray
Debden Park
J.Aylott
J.Santos
R.Densham
3-2
Custom House United
B.Devlin
J.Wooster
Frenford A
K.Chiedozie
1-2
Chadwell Heath Spartans
A.Hunwicks
J.Alexander
Glendale
K.Roland
M.Shamku
P.Oriakhi
V.Correia
4-3
Flyers Development
J.Swaby
J.Collins
M.Barek
St Francis
C.John-Lewis(2)
K.Bovell
L.Young
4-4
FC Galaxy
A.Manuel(2)
M.Mareniuc
P.Daniel

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
T.Whelan
1-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
D.Powell
E.Nwaohai
R.Fagundes
Fairlop Rovers
B.White
D.Scutt
L.Simmonds
4-1
Flyers B
Newham Royals
A.Peters(3)
C.Cuming
E.Hall
5-1
Chingford Harriers
J.Kemp
Woodford East
B.Barr(4)
J.Collier(2)
J.Tibbitts
J.Watts
J.Stavri
9-0
Brentwood United Reserves

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

FC Baresi
B.Happe
M.Khan
S.Green
T.Kirby
4-1
Three Colts
C.Kennedy
Playing at Salisbury Hall Sports Ground (3G)

Essex Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

Cowley Community
2-0
Writtle Saturday Reserves
Playing at Leyton Sixth Form College
Upshire Forest
2-4
aet
Brentwood Athletic Reserves

Sat 18th January 2020

League, Senior Division

Chigwell
R.Chimes
1-1
FC Baresi
Chingford Athletic Reserves
O.Green
1-3
Lymore Gardens
D.Roberts
M.Destouche
T.Williams
London Cranes
S.Sibasa
1-3
Blue Marlin
C.Georgiou
G.Bunce
S.Abyszkin

League, Division One

Tower United
P-P
Forest Green
W/P

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
C.Wright(2)
R.Thompson-Cobham
3-2
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-Franklin
L.Robinson
Old Esthameians
1-1
Rainham Working Mens Club
B.Perry

League, Division Three

Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia(2)
A.Hunwicks
R.Reid
4-3
Debden Park
A.Nash
B.Densham
J.Santos
FC Galaxy
E.Bica(2)
I.Gherghel
M.Mareniuc
4-0
Frenford A
St Francis
W-L
Flyers Development
Flyers Development failed to constitute

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
M.Rifat(2)
2-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
D.Powell(2)
R.Fagundes
Chingford Harriers
P-P
Together United
W/P
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond
1-1
Woodford East
J.Watts
Newham Royals
A.Peters
A.Adade
D.Lay
D.Wilson
P.Norman
R.Smith
6-3
Dagenham United Reserves
S.Gormer(2)
J.Powers

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Melbourne Sports
K.Tatham
1-2
Glendale
P.Oriakhi(2)

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

All Real
L-W
All Prospects
All Real failed to constitute
CSM London
O.Wilson
1-2
Unitey
D.Otley
E.Muhidin
FC Petrocub
V.Siciov(4)
C.Tronciu(3)
D.Pascaru(2)
G.Moisei(2)
V.Ilie(2)
I.Bojii
P.Stirbu
14-0
London Park City
Newham Wanderers
H.Jalo
O.Bolton
2-1
Tower Hamlets Reserves
C.Scott
Rapid Chingford
P-P
East Ham Inter
W/P
Sporting Hackney Development
0-8
Chingford United
M.Vlad(3)
O.Toana(3)
V.Bucur(2)
Switched to Chingford United FC
West Essex Reserves
T.Davie(3)
C.Ross(2)
H.Sufi(2)
A.Norris
D.Livie
E.Odunaike
J.Carver
11-0
Prospect Protege

Essex Junior Trophy - 4th Round

Flyers
L-W
Sungate Reserves

Sat 11th January 2020

League, Senior Division

Chigwell
R.Chimes(3)
M.Howe(2)
5-3
London Cranes
E.Godfrey
M.Sendawula
P.Lutaaya
East Ham Inter
K.Singh
1-2
CSM London
J.Henry
K.Cole

League, Division One

All Prospects
P.Esanbor
1-3
Chingford United
D.Niculescu
O.Toana
R.Lautaru
4pm kick off
Forest Green
A.Abraham
S.Browne
S.Taylor-Lewis
2-4
Sporting Hackney Development
P.Kossa(2)
R.Balogun(2)
London Park City
0-3
Tower United
A.Yousef
L.Mahamoud
Z.Derria
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Mengi(2)
H.Sharif
4-1
All Real

League, Division Two

Flyers
L-W
Cowley Community
Rainham Working Mens Club
S.Tormey(2)
S.Limbu
3-3
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart(2)
R.Lincoln
Sungate Reserves
H.Chalk
L.Macdonald
T.Drayton
3-1
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-Franklin
Three Colts
J.Fox(2)
S.Gents
T.Jacob
4-0
Unitey

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
T.Lyall(2)
A.Friend
3-2
Flyers Development
M.Saunders
Z.Ronaldo
Debden Park
B.Wyatt
R.Densham
2-3
FC Galaxy
B.Daniel
I.Udriste
M.Mareniuc
Frenford A
W-L
Ilford Development
Glendale
M.Shamku
P.Oriakhi
V.Correia
3-4
Newham Wanderers
M.Rodrigues(3)
A.Patel
St Francis
C.John-Lewis
1-1
Custom House United
G.Levy

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
S.Gormer
1-3
Loughton Lions
C.Keys
Fairlop Rovers
L.Goodman
1-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
D.Powell
D.Roberts
P.Roberts
Prospect Protege
R.Akinyebo(2)
R.Anatole-Liburd
T.Burke
4-2
Flyers B
Together United
J.Henderson(2)
2-0
Chingford Harriers

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Newham Royals
A.Peters
P.Norman
2-6
Woodford East
B.Barr(2)
F.Glock(2)
B.Smith
R.Beaumont
Old Esthameians
T.Terry
1-0
Royal Forest

Senior Division Cup - 1st Round

Chingford Athletic Reserves
W.Isoka
1-3
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei(2)
V.Ilie
FC Baresi
M.Matthews
1-1
Blue Marlin
J.Mills-Smith
3-5 on penalties

London Junior Cup - Quarter Final

FC Hamlets
4-0
Rapid Chingford

Sat 4th January 2020