Results

Sat 29th October 2022

Senior Division

Chadwell Heath Spartans
0-1
Brimsdown
J.Wint
Dagenham United
L.Aguiyi
1-3
Rapid Chingford
A.Cosma
V.Bucur
Z.Mihaly
FC Baresi
E.Lami(2)
R.Poku
T.Robertson
4-0
Crookz United
Frenford Development
P-P
Woodford East
Kit Out London
M.Lazaris(3)
F.Bradeo
4-3
FC Petrocub
S.Maximov
S.Calmatui
V.Chiriac
Oakside
J.Irish
J.Ofori
J.Morgan
3-2
Walthamstow Reserves
G.Hellen
T.Gul
Sporting Hackney
O.Brinner
R.Balogun
2-4
May & Baker EC Reserves
A.Blake(2)
S.Kettle(2)

Premier Division (East)

Barkingside Under 23s
0-2
London Park City
D.Croitoru
Y.Bazine
Chingford Athletic
J.Newbury-Neale
1-1
Aveley Under 23s
S.Adebo
Cowley Community
0-7
Underscore United
G.Ogunwomoju(2)
K.James(2)
D.Osborne
J.Mullings
S.Paterson
Fairlop Rovers
0-1
Waltham Abbey A
T.Marchant
RCXI
A.Matthews(2)
S.Abundant
2-0
Freetown

Premier Division (West)

AEK London
F.Da Silva Almeida
J.Caetano Ribeiro do rego
W.Marques Xavier
3-0
Leyton City
CSM London
C.Doggett
L.McElroy
T.Chambers
3-0
Athletic Newham Under 23s
London Cranes
S.Walusimbi(2)
M.Sendawula
3-1
G7
T.Prempeh-White
North East Lions
P-P
Priory Park Rangers

Division One

Atholl
E.Manu-Gyamfi
M.Edmonds
2-7
Ilford Reserves
A.Yiasoumi(3)
J.Zielinski(2)
G.Travers
J.Tejuoso
Kwanzas London Sport
0-4
Redbridge Community
F.Francis(2)
J.Omotosho
T.Ffrench
Old Esthameians
D.Mannion
1-1
Eagles Football
R.Costache
Something From Nothing
C.Jean Pluche(2)
1-2
Newham Wanderers
A.Paponette
R.Morais

Division Two

Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
T.Oladimeji
1-3
Old Barkabbeyans
F.Balde
J.Elliott
M.Ryder
Rainham Phoenix
C.Shakes(5)
B.Humphries
C.Kain
7-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
J.Lungikisa(3)
Redbridge Community Reserves
D.Broadley(3)
S.Mutsvanga
4-2
Barking Potters
M.Ohenlen(2)
Royal Forest
C.Palline
J.Hick
2-5
Woodford East Reserves
T.Osmond(2)
H.Drew
O.McKelvey
W.Osmond
St Francis
0-8
Snaresbrook
D.Tesfay(3)
D.Barbier(3)
W.Gleeson
Y.Zhyvka

Division Three

Dagenham United Reserves
A.Emejuru
M.Ursu
2-2
Buckhurst Way
H.Rose
M.Talbot
Flyers Under 21s
C.Portlock
J.Randall
S.Maydell
3-5
Frenford A
I.Iguisi(2)
J.Opara(2)
K.James
Football Club of Riverside
G.Jalo
1-2
Romford Under 21s
R.Power (2)
Melbourne Sports
S.Munroe
1-4
Jolof Sports Reserves
D.Adu(2)
I.Abdoune
R.Asante
Newbury East
J.Milla(3)
4-1
Glendale
M.Camara

Division Four

Collier Row Wheels
L.Deacon(2)
K.Geere
L.Woodgate
4-0
Newham & Havering Borough
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
A-A
London APSA Under 23s
Flyers Under 23s
0-5
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
G.Halil
J.James
J.Charles
M.Stratton
T.Dear
Old Esthameians Reserves
A.Booker
1-2
Inter London
E.Adade
S.Spinu
Romford Under 19s
C.Howell(2)
M.Yaqoob(2)
P.OGBEBOR(2)
S.Toussaint
7-5
Avondale Rangers
G.Ayers
J.Clarke
J.Powell
P.Heinen
T.Hubbard

Fenton Cup - Preliminary Round

Tower United
L-W
Crookz United

London Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Blue Marlin
0-2
Hammersmith FC
Forest Green
1-0
Anubis fc
Renegade
5-4
FC Baresi Under 23s
Soul
W-L
Claremont Gorillas
Unitey
P-P
Park Stars Blue
Wanstead
2-6
Wood Lane

Fri 28th October 2022

Sat 22nd October 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
0-5
Chadwell Heath Spartans
P.Adeleye(4)
T.Kahatadeniya
Crookz United
S.Pereira
1-2
Dagenham United
D.Panessar
L.Aguiyi
FC Petrocub
N.Munteanu(2)
G.Cucos
3-2
Frenford Development
C.Barahona
I.Iguisi
May & Baker EC Reserves
D.Egualeonan
O.Beadle
2-1
Walthamstow Reserves
M.Charles-Armstrong
Rapid Chingford
0-3
FC Baresi
T.Robertson(2)
E.Lami

Premier Division (East)

Cowley Community
J.Coulson
1-3
Chingford Athletic
D.Arshad
D.Scutt
J.Newbury-Neale
London Park City
0-2
Fairlop Rovers
E.Morgan
J.Alexander
Underscore United
K.James(2)
J.Mullings
M.Ogbemudia
T.Mason
5-1
Barkingside Under 23s
T.Lukwago
Wapping
D.Sosanya
K.Olowe
3-4
RCXI
A.Alhad(2)
T.Olasanoye

Premier Division (West)

AEK London
G.Gomes Souto
J.Caetano Ribeiro do rego
R.Machado
3-0
North East Lions
G7
T.Prempeh-White
1-0
Soul
Priory Park Rangers
J.Taylor
S.Ndlovu
2-1
CSM London
E.Ozuaciksoz
Wanstead
Z.Balogh
1-2
London Cranes
I.Khaoya
M.Sendawula

Division One

Eagles Football
E.Gusatu
1-11
Newham Wanderers
R.Morais(5)
A.Paponette(3)
J.Mendes
M.Zaman
M.Sanuo
Ilford Reserves
G.Travers(2)
J.Zielinski(2)
J.FRESNEDA(2)
A.Yiasoumi
F.Zielinski
R.Derham
W.Amadi
10-0
Old Esthameians
Redbridge Community
A.Bendeh
F.Francis
Y.Maalin
3-0
Atholl
Something From Nothing
M.Innocent(3)
3-1
Renegade
A.Salah
Unitey
D.Young(3)
M.Abaker(2)
I.Ravi
J.Smith
7-2
Forest Green
C.Daniel
E.Ntiamoah

Division Two

Barking Potters
M.Ohenlen
V.Kuyoro
2-4
Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
D.Johnson
L.Arif
T.Chawner
T.Oladimeji
FC Baresi Under 23s
J.Ouattara(2)
A.Patel
H.Hafesji
J.Adu
5-1
Old Barkabbeyans
G.Cruz
Lymore Gardens Reserves
R.Codner
1-2
Royal Forest
M.Cannon
S.Kweya
Snaresbrook
D.Tesfay
1-0
Rainham Phoenix
St Francis
L-W
Woodford East Reserves

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
T.Glattback
1-3
Flyers Under 21s
J.Alderton
L.Richardson
T.Davis
Chingford Harriers
D.Lamothe
1-2
Newbury East
C.Goom
J.Milla
Frenford A
0-1
Melbourne Sports
L.Harpon
Glendale
M.Gueye(2)
D.Choudhary
M.Camara
R.Farkas
5-1
Dagenham United Reserves
B.Taylor
Romford Under 21s
E.Balde
1-4
Jolof Sports Reserves
R.Asante(2)
C.Dias
I.Abdoune

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
F.Bolton(2)
P.Heinen
3-2
Newham & Havering Borough
A.Elie
O.Rice
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
T.Huggett(3)
R.Whitton
4-5
Romford Under 19s
A.Smeraldi(2)
O.Plusa
S.Toussaint
V.Agyemang
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
M.Stratton
1-0
Collier Row Wheels
Inter London
1-2
Flyers Under 23s
H.Sayer(2)
London APSA Under 23s
M.Mikaeel(3)
D.Gokou-Siakouri(2)
A.Mujuzi
A.Rocha paulo
S.Reynolds
8-0
West Essex Under 23s

Fenton Cup

Athletic Newham Under 23s
P-P
Waltham Abbey A

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Woodford East
B.Barr(3)
A.Rowe(2)
B.Smith(2)
C.Maltese(2)
H.Robinson(2)
F.Glock
L.Dawkins
L.Uare
S.Feltwell
W.Letchford
16-1
Leyton City
A.Rowe

Fenton Cup - Preliminary Round

Freetown
D.Saffa
1-11
Oakside
J.Irish(3)
S.Blackholly(2)
D.Stanley
J.Ofori
J.Morgan
K.Huddart
K.Agyeman
S.Davie

Essex Junior Cup

Roydon First
2-3
Waltham Abbey A

Anagrams Records Trophy - 2nd Round

Codicote
3-0
Lymore Gardens
Brimsdown
1-2
OIR FC
Sporting Hackney
1-4
Sungate

Fri 21st October 2022

Sat 15th October 2022

Senior Division

Brimsdown
S.Nzeza
2-1
FC Petrocub
N.Cotruta
Chadwell Heath Spartans
R.Hunwicks(2)
J.Evans
P.Adeleye
4-2
Rapid Chingford
A.Cosma
C.Florea
Dagenham United
0-2
Jolof Sports
A.Sow
FC Baresi
T.Robertson(2)
E.Lami
R.Poku
4-2
May & Baker EC Reserves
D.Egualeonan
S.Kettle
Frenford Development
P-P
Blue Marlin
Oakside
D.Stanley
J.Swaby
S.Davie
S.Blackholly
3-2
Crookz United
A.Appiah
V.Mendes
Sporting Hackney
R.Murphy(3)
J.Belcher
K.Bukleb
5-1
Lymore Gardens
I.Rodriguez Martin
Woodford East
C.Maltese
F.Glock
L.Uare
S.Feltwell
4-2
Walthamstow Reserves
P.Karimi
T.Gul

Premier Division (East)

Barkingside Under 23s
1-1
Wapping
Fairlop Rovers
H.Oliver
1-1
RCXI
S.Duberry
Underscore United
S.Paterson(5)
D.Osborne(2)
K.James
W.James
9-2
Freetown
D.Adaakwah(2)

Premier Division (West)

AEK London
G.Nascimento de Jesus
M.Zacarias Nascimento
R.Machado
3-0
Athletic Newham Under 23s
North East Lions
C.Bell
R.Azizur
2-1
G7
M.Akinosho
Soul
Z.Thomas
1-2
Wanstead
J.Andrews
Z.Balogh

Division One

Atholl
1-2
Eagles Football
G.Constantinescu
M.Circiumaru
Newham Wanderers
A.Paponette
1-2
Old Esthameians
J.Pemberton
T.Yongo
Renegade
W.Ismael(2)
K.Kekeli
N.Seidu
4-4
Forest Green
C.Daniel(2)
A.Salah

Division Two

Redbridge Community Reserves
0-10
Snaresbrook
D.Tesfay(4)
D.Barbier(2)
A.Gordon
B.Jlix Moe-Loembe
G.Bacon
I.Ogunbayo

Division Three

Jolof Sports Reserves
R.Asante(2)
2-1
Frenford A
A.Andrade
Melbourne Sports
5-3
Glendale
M.Camara(3)
Newbury East
C.Coley
C.Barnett
J.Milla
3-2
Buckhurst Way
D.Gbadamosi
G.Martin
Romford Under 21s
R.Power
1-5
Flyers Under 21s
C.Portlock(2)
J.Reynolds(2)
A.Green

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
A.Friend
J.Powell
P.Moles
3-0
Inter London
Collier Row Wheels
F.Korimbocus
H.Gilham
J.Stockdale
J.Bridgeman
L.Woodgate
5-0
Flyers Under 23s
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
T.Huggett(2)
R.Whitton
3-6
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
S.Johnston(2)
C.Oduah
G.Halil
J.James
T.Dear
Old Esthameians Reserves
J.Mitzu
1-5
London APSA Under 23s
A.Benjamin(2)
M.Mikaeel(2)
D.Gokou-Siakouri
Romford Under 19s
S.Toussaint(2)
A.Woldegiorgis
O.Plusa
P.OGBEBOR
V.Agyemang
6-1
Newham & Havering Borough
A.Elie

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Kit Out London
M.Lazaris(3)
A.Solomon
A.Ismael
D.Ortiz Gavilanes
6-0
Priory Park Rangers

Fenton Trophy - 1st Round

Football Club of Riverside
0-3
Royal Forest
M.Cannon
R.Evans
S.Kweya

Fenton Trophy - Preliminary Round

Chingford Harriers
D.Powell
G.Coy
2-4
Woodford East Reserves
W.Osmond(2)
O.McKelvey
T.Osmond
Dagenham United Reserves
1-3
Redbridge Community
A.Balliu
F.Francis
T.Ffrench
Lymore Gardens Reserves
J.Lungikisa
R.Bush
W.Isoka
3-0
Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
St Francis
T.Weston
1-12
Rainham Phoenix
C.Shakes(5)
C.Kain(2)
J.Varga
J.Perry
N.Thomas
S.Springall
S.Tormey
West Essex Under 23s
F.Todd
1-9
Old Barkabbeyans
J.Elliott(3)
J.Robinson(3)
M.Day(2)
F.Balde

Essex Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Stock United Saturday
1-0
Chingford Athletic
Sheering First
L-W
Waltham Abbey A
Aveley Under 23s
1-0
Unitey
Cowley Community
3-2
Leytonstone United First
Ilford Reserves
6-1aet
Collier Row Saturday First
London Cranes
1-5
CSM London
Something From Nothing
4-2
Leyton City

Wed 12th October 2022

London Senior Trophy - 1st Round

FC Baresi
1-1
6-7pens
FC Petrocub

Sat 8th October 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
J.Watkins
1-5
Brimsdown
C.Aaron Rose(2)
J.Rice(2)
S.Nzeza
Rapid Chingford
A.Florin Boga
1-6
Sporting Hackney
P.Winter(2)
T.Springer(2)
J.Gwilliams Akuwudike
R.Balogun
Walthamstow Reserves
1-6
FC Petrocub
I.Spinu(3)
N.Gutu
N.Cotruta
V.Ilie

Premier Division (East)

Freetown
D.Adaakwah
1-6
Fairlop Rovers
L.Simmonds(3)
J.Alexander
S.Jackson
T.Stephens
London Park City
A.Gheorghe
1-2
Waltham Abbey A
A.Bruno
S.Mustafa
RCXI
A.Matthews(2)
D.Williams
3-1
Cowley Community
R.Bumbra
Wapping
J.Ahmed
1-5
Chingford Athletic
H.Rouse(3)
D.Scutt
M.Lipetz

Premier Division (West)

AEK London
0-2
CSM London
A.Jalo
T.Chambers
Athletic Newham Under 23s
0-3
Wanstead
J.Andrews
M.Kebe
Z.Balogh
G7
0-2
North East Lions
A.Zambrano
J.Smith
Leyton City
L-W
London Cranes
Priory Park Rangers
S.Ndlovu(4)
A.Salama
D.Fnu
6-2
Soul
I.Furtado
M.Brady

Division One

Atholl
0-5
Unitey
A.Miah
B.Masadi
C.Tshimanga
D.Young
Forest Green
0-3
Newham Wanderers
A.Paponette
M.Sanuo
R.Morais
Redbridge Community
F.Francis(2)
A.Balliu
J.Weekes
M.Appiah
M.Kiflezghi
6-1
Old Esthameians
Something From Nothing
P-P
Renegade

Division Two

Barking Potters
M.Ohenlen
T.Ogunleye
2-8
St Francis
T.Weston(4)
A.Zaghloul(2)
A.Khaled
G.Kumpana
Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
0-3
Snaresbrook
C.Huggins
G.Bacon
I.Ogunbayo
Old Barkabbeyans
0-3
Rainham Phoenix
B.Humphries
B.Broadbridge
S.Tormey

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
D.Gbadamosi
G.Martin
M.Croxford
T.Richardson
4-0
Football Club of Riverside
Chingford Harriers
A.Bowring
G.Coy
2-1
Jolof Sports Reserves
C.Dias
Flyers Under 21s
0-5
Dagenham United Reserves
I.Khan(2)
L.Bennett(2)
P.Runham
Frenford A
K.Chiedozie(2)
A.Andrade
J.Rowlatt
K.James
5-1
Romford Under 21s
E.Lopes Balde
Newbury East
J.Milla(3)
C.Barnett(2)
C.Goom
6-2
Melbourne Sports
K.Tatham
S.Bush

Division Four

Fairlop Rovers Reserves
G.Lawrence
1-3
Romford Under 19s
A.Woldegiorgis(2)
O.Plusa
London APSA Under 23s
0-0
Flyers Under 23s
Newham & Havering Borough
A.Elie
O.Alabi
R.Victory
R.Madula
4-6
Old Esthameians Reserves
J.Tavares(3)
A.Joseph
J.Mitzu
West Essex Under 23s
C.Farrell-Christian
1-3
Inter London
A.Soyemi
F.Abdallah
N.Salum

Fenton Cup

Barkingside Under 23s
L.Gaspar
1-10
FC Baresi
T.Robertson(3)
P.Benfield(2)
R.Poku(2)
K.Da Silva
N.Rapacchiani
U.Kabia

Fenton Trophy - Preliminary Round

FC Baresi Under 23s
H.Hafesji(4)
D.Poirier(2)
Z.Patel(2)
A.Osman
A.Patel
J.Ouattara
M.Perkola
12-2
Avondale Rangers
A.Friend
J.Clarke
Ilford Reserves
G.Travers
J.Botendo
J.Dube
W.Amadi
4-0
Collier Row Wheels

Essex Premier Cup - 2nd Round

Tiptree Heath First
3-4
Chadwell Heath Spartans
Canning Town First
2-3
Frenford Development
Old Southendian First
2-3
Woodford East
Grays Athletic Reserves
1-2
Dagenham United
Kit Out London
W-L
Leigh Town Saturday First
May & Baker EC Reserves
4-2aet
Halstead Town Reserves
Oakside
1-2aet
Harold Wood Athletic First

London Senior Trophy - 1st Round

Tower Hamlets First
1-1
3-4pens
Jolof Sports
Redbridge FC Reserves
0-6
Crookz United
Athletic Newham Under 23s
W-L
Hilltop Reserves

AFA Intermediate Cup

West Wickham 3rds
3-2
Lymore Gardens Reserves

Fri 7th October 2022

Sat 1st October 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
N.Acquaye
S.Tully
2-5
Crookz United
A.Sacko
O.Yusuff
S.Pereira
S.Marcelo
S.Tshiamala
Dagenham United
B.Hossack
C.Dash
C.Mascall
S.Campbell
4-3
Woodford East
H.Robinson(2)
F.Glock
FC Baresi
E.Lami
P.Benfield
T.Robertson
3-2
Chadwell Heath Spartans
P.Adeleye
S.Aboulainaf
May & Baker EC Reserves
D.Egualeonan(2)
P.Doradon
3-1
Frenford Development
I.Iguisi
Rapid Chingford
0-2
Lymore Gardens
A.Rashford
B.Williams
Sporting Hackney
O.Brinner
T.Springer
2-1
Kit Out London
A.Ismael

Premier Division (East)

Chingford Athletic
H.Rouse(2)
B.Dillon
M.Lipetz
S.Gardiner
5-1
Freetown
D.Saffa
Cowley Community
C.Wright
M.Tackie
2-4
Aveley Under 23s
A.Vani(3)
E.Sundar
Fairlop Rovers
J.Kibblewhite(3)
H.Oliver(2)
F.Smith
6-1
Wapping
J.Ahmed
RCXI
A.Matthews
K.Onyeaka
O.Onabolu
3-1
Waltham Abbey A
T.Marchant

Premier Division (West)

London Cranes
A.Shobowale
1-1
AEK London
D.Gomes de Azevedo
North East Lions
R.Pile(3)
M.Martin
4-1
Leyton City
J.Steward
Tower United
P-P
Athletic Newham Under 23s
Wanstead
0-0
Priory Park Rangers

Division One

Forest Green
A.Emmanuel-De Riggs
C.Daniel
M.Macaulay
3-6
Redbridge Community
A.Balliu(2)
F.Francis(2)
M.Butkus
T.Ffrench
Renegade
D.Cardoso
N.Benga
2-3
Ilford Reserves
H.Williams
J.FRESNEDA
R.Derham
Unitey
B.Masadi(2)
A.Dousa
3-2
Old Esthameians
J.Pemberton

Division Two

Lymore Gardens Reserves
A.Leslie
J.Lungikisa
J.Hurrell
P.Marcus
W.Isoka
5-3
Woodford East Reserves
T.Osmond(2)
J.Lema
Royal Forest
J.Meader(5)
C.Palline(4)
J.Owers(3)
S.Kweya(2)
A.Adelekan
M.Cannon
16-3
Barking Potters
M.Ohenlen(2)
V.Kuyoro
St Francis
A.Wisker
L.Goulbourne
1-2
FC Baresi Under 23s
C.Brown
Z.Amjad

Division Three

Flyers Under 21s
T.Davis(2)
J.Maydell
L.Maydell
S.Maydell
5-0
Glendale
Newbury East
C.Barnett(3)
J.Milla(2)
C.Goom
M.Seif
7-2
Jolof Sports Reserves
C.Dias
D.Adu
Romford Under 21s
T.Houlston
2-5
Chingford Harriers
A.Bowring
C.Onchuru
G.Coy

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
W-L
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
Old Esthameians Reserves
L-W
Romford Under 19s
West Essex Under 23s
W-L
Flyers Under 23s

Fenton Cup - Preliminary Round

FC Petrocub
V.Ilie(2)
G.Moisei
G.Belibov
S.Demcioglo
5-0
CSM London
Soul
T.Reynolds
1-5
Brimsdown
F.Aldridge
J.Rice
N.Brown
S.Dennis
S.Nzeza

Fenton Trophy - Preliminary Round

Emerson & Upminster Reserves
R.Whitton
1-5
Newham Wanderers
A.Paponette(2)
M.Sanuo(2)
A.Gomes
Something From Nothing
C.Jean Pluche
D.Adenuga
G.Alberto
J.Gaawo
P.Valentine
5-0
London APSA Under 23s

Essex Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Manford Way Saturday Reserves
3-0
Dagenham United Reserves
Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
6-1
Danbury Mission First
Collier Row Wheels
2-1
Buckhurst Way
Frenford A
0-3
Rainham Phoenix
Melbourne Sports
4-0
Inter London
Old Barkabbeyans
7-0
Football Club of Riverside
Snaresbrook
6-0
Newham & Havering Borough