• Splash image 1
  • Splash image 2
  • Splash image 3
  • Splash image 4
  • Splash image 5
  • Splash image 6

Essex Alliance Football League

Founded from the merging of the Ilford & District and Essex Business Houses football leagues in support of developing grassroots football in Essex and East London

Read about who we are

Latest news

View all news articles

Join the Fantasy Football league

Daily reminders

Tuesday reminder

If you can't reach your opponents/referee, contact the General Secretary or Referee Secretary respectively. If you're the away side and you haven't had your match confirmed, please make contact with your opponents and also notify the General Secretary

More reminders

View EAL photo albums

Apply now to join the League in 2018/19
  • Recent Fixtures & Results

23rd September 2017

League, Premier Division

League, Division One

League, Division Two

League, Division Three

League, Division Four

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Essex Junior Cup - 1st Round

Essex Junior Trophy - 1st Round

30th September 2017

League, Premier Division

League, Division One

League, Division Two

League, Division Three

League, Division Four

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Essex Junior Cup - 1st Round

Essex Junior Trophy - 1st Round

London Junior Cup - 1st Round

  •  
    14:00
    South Kilburn SK
    -
  • Further match info will appear here

  •  
    14:00
    Junior Reds (Seniors) Warriors
    -
  • Further match info will appear here

  •  
    14:00
    -
    J.L. Rovers
  • Further match info will appear here

  •  
    14:00
    -
    Christ Church Chislehurst
  • Further match info will appear here

  •  
    14:00
    -
    IB Albion FC
  • Further match info will appear here

View more fixtures View more results

days
hours
mins
seconds

until the 2017/18 season gets underway

Honours Board 2016/17

Premier Division
Winner Jolof Sports Club
Runner Up Old Esthameians
Division One
Winner Colebrook Royals
Runner Up West Essex Reserves
Division Two
Winner Ryan Reserves
Runner Up Colebrook Royals Reserves
Division Three
Winner Wapping
Runner Up Custom House
Fenton Cup
Winner Chingford Athletic
Runner Up London Falcons
Premier Division Cup
Winner Old Esthameians
Runner Up Jolof Sports
Division One Cup
Winner Three Colts
Runner Up Sporting Hackney Reserves
Division Two Cup
Winner Lymore Gardens
Runner Up Chigwell Rovers
Division Three Cup
Winner Wapping
Runner Up Custom House