Results

Tue 14th May 2019

Sat 11th May 2019

Thu 9th May 2019

Tue 7th May 2019

Sat 4th May 2019

Sat 27th April 2019

Sat 20th April 2019

Sat 13th April 2019

Sat 6th April 2019

Sat 30th March 2019

Sat 23rd March 2019

Sat 16th March 2019

League, Senior Division

ACD United
M.Wade(3)
G.Knock
4-4
Docklands Albion
K.Creary
K.Brown
M.Destouche
S.Daminabo
Blue Marlin
Z.Leitch
1-5
Singh Sabha Barking
S.Forte(3)
D.Gordon-broadley
E.Fortes

League, Division One

Forest Green
J.Thompson(2)
A.Abraham
E.Maddy
4-3
Wapping
M.Rahman(2)
Y.Teladjati
Rapid Chingford
B.Galan
I.Coluig
2-1
Lymore Gardens
D.Powell
Three Colts
W-L
Melbourne Sports

League, Division Two

Chingford Athletic Development
W.Woods(2)
L.Dimond
O.Green
S.Jarvis
5-1
Cowley Community
K.Cargill
Eastside
5-6
Old Esthameians
L.Vickers(2)
N.Robinson(2)
A.Joseph

League, Division Three

Chingford Harriers
P-P
Tower Hamlets Reserves
Flyers Reserves
A.Mbewe(3)
J.Gustave
L.Bernard
5-3
Glendale
D.Hennesey(2)
M.Ahmed
Frenford A
0-2
Haver Town Reserves
O.Rice
R.Simpson
Royal Forest
F.Drew
G.Taylor
J.Owers
T.Osmond
4-0
Forest Green Reserves

League, Division Four

Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
1-2
Sungate Reserves
L.Rix
Soul Youth
W-L
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves

Fenton Cup - Quarter Final

Jolof Sports
J.Burgos Paniagua(3)
P.Ndiaye
P.Miguel Camalos
5-2
East Ham Inter
A.Kakumanu(2)

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

FC Baresi
A.Shikheey
M.Khan
2-2
Chigwell
J.Lye
M.Howe
At Salisbury Hall Playing Fields (3G), Walthamstow
9-10 on penalties

Division Two Cup - Semi Final

Upshire Forest
G.Oake
L.Hughes-franklin
2-2
Rainham Working Mens Club
N.Tormey
S.Meyers
2-3 on penalties

Division Three Cup - Semi Final

Custom House United
0-1
New Star Soccer
D.Hitchman

Division Four Cup - Semi Final

Loughton Lions
A.Nicoll(2)
2-1
Dagenham United Reserves
A.Wiseman

Sat 9th March 2019

Sat 2nd March 2019

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
G.Bunce
1-2
Docklands Albion
S.Daminabo(2)
Jolof Sports
W-L
London Park City
London Pk City failed to constitute
London Cranes
M.Sendawula(2)
B.Boris
K.Wampamba
S.Walusimbi
V.Vasilev
6-4
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
G.Mosiei
M.Dodow
S.Shakti

League, Division One

Chingford Athletic Reserves
J.Lee-legan(2)
S.Matthews
3-2
Wapping
J.Griffiths
M.Rafe
Chingford United
L-W
Three Colts
Chingford Utd failed to constitute
FC Baresi
U-U
Lymore Gardens
Melbourne Sports
L-W
Forest Green
Melbourne Spts failed to constitute

League, Division Two

Flyers
L-W
Puma Kings
Flyers failed to constitute
Old Esthameians
J.Mitzy
1-1
Rainham Working Mens Club
D.Mattoo
Upshire Forest
S.Tulley
1-1
Cowley Community
R.Thompson-cobham

League, Division Three

Chingford Harriers
G.O'hara
P.Shawyer
2-2
Glendale
L.Sterling
M.Gueye
Custom House United
G.Levy(2)
J.Wooster(2)
T.Mason
5-6
Flyers Reserves
A.Mbewe(2)
C.Anele(2)
D.Labonne(2)
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan
1-3
Haver Town Reserves
B.Mcallister(2)
R.Simpson
New Star Soccer
K.Chiedozie(2)
M.Sutherland(2)
4-0
St Francis

League, Division Four

Debden Park
W-L
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
Old Barks failed to constitute
Newham Royals
A.Cook
1-2
Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
J.Hunt

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Eastside
A.Monae
J.Odutolu
2-1
Chingford Athletic Development
L.Dimond

Division Three Cup - Quarter Final

Tower Hamlets Reserves
Y.Edoukou(3)
3-1
Frenford A
J.Alves

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Soul Youth
R.Ahmed(2)
2-4
Loughton Lions
B.Roche
G.Bird
T.Edwards
W.Osmond

Essex Junior Trophy - Semi Final

Chigwell
1-2
Harold Hill

Sat 23rd February 2019

League, Senior Division

Docklands Albion
C.Opoku
J.Welch
O.Lewis
T.Harding
4-0
London Park City

League, Division One

Chigwell
R.Chimes(2)
2-0
Forest Green

League, Division Two

CSM London
W-L
FC BKT
Old Esthameians
L.Vickers(2)
N.Robinson(2)
J.Mitzy
T.Boomsma
6-1
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith
Rainham Working Mens Club
W-L
South Marsh United

League, Division Three

Flyers Reserves
R.Francis(2)
2-7
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(3)
J.Owers(2)
K.Hodgskin
M.Cannon
Frenford A
0-2
Glendale
L.Sterling
V.Correia
Haver Town Reserves
B.Biggs
C.Budny
R.Simpson
3-1
Brooks City
O.Rice
New Star Soccer
K.Chiedozie
L.Menga
T.Sutherland
3-3
Forest Green Reserves
M.Martin
S.Hewitt
T.Whelan
Tower Hamlets Reserves
J.Anderson(3)
Y.Edoukou(3)
6-2
St Francis
O.Abdulaziz
T.Lopes

League, Division Four

Avondale Rangers
G.Learner
P.Regan
2-2
Loughton Lions
T.Edwards
W.Osmond
Brentwood United Reserves
B.Demmon
J.Mogege
2-1
Newham Royals
A.Adade
Debden Park
0-0
Dagenham United Reserves

Fenton Cup - 4th Round

Wapping
H.Hanif
M.Rafe
M.Rahman
3-2
Soul Youth
K.Maynard
S.Azizur

Senior Division Cup - Quarter Final

Blue Marlin
A.Mohammed Eisa
1-3
Jolof Sports
P.Ndiaye(2)
J.Burgos Paniagua
London Cranes
M.Mugisha(2)
M.Sendawula
V.Djeikuyi Ngaham
4-0
ACD United
West Essex Reserves
0-0
East Ham Inter
5-4 on penalties

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

Chingford Athletic Reserves
U.Ali
1-3
Rapid Chingford
C.Banu(2)
C.Burzo

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Cowley Community
0-1
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-franklin

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Sungate Reserves
D.Downer(3)
C.Ross
5-1
Chigwell Mens Club
J.Mcmullen

Sat 16th February 2019

League, Senior Division

West Essex Reserves
B.Russell
H.Syfi
H.Allinson
3-0
London Cranes

League, Division One

Lymore Gardens
D.Powell(2)
2-5
Wapping
H.Hanif(2)
M.Rafe
M.Hussain
Y.Khan
Melbourne Sports
0-1
Rapid Chingford
C.Corbeanu

League, Division Two

Old Esthameians
T.Boomsma(4)
A.Joseph
C.Booker
D.Harris
J.Coffey
L.Vickers
9-0
Flyers
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith(2)
A.Hatch
3-7
Chingford Athletic Development
L.Dimond(4)
A.Sahnine
J.Bavangila
W.Swain
Rainham Working Mens Club
S.Tormey
1-3
CSM London
K.Cole
M.Koulibaly
R.Beya
South Marsh United
J.Young(2)
R.Smith(2)
4-1
FC BKT
I.Buhari
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-franklin(2)
2-8
Eastside
A.Monae(3)
C.Mullings
E.Kargbo
J.Falzon
M.Odukoya
W.Ghenda

League, Division Three

Brooks City
O.Rice
1-2
Tower Hamlets Reserves
J.Katonia
Y.Edoukou
Custom House United
G.Levy(2)
C.Clarke
J.Wooster
M.Guy
5-1
Chingford Harriers
N.Shawyer
Forest Green Reserves
M.Martin
M.Newman
2-1
New Star Soccer
L.Menga
Frenford A
C.Alexander
O.Sanusi
2-3
St Francis
H.Browne
O.Abdulaziz
T.Lopes

League, Division Four

Avondale Rangers
T.Jackson-lyall(2)
P.Regan
3-2
Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr(2)
Dagenham United Reserves
N.Nkensah
1-8
Newham Royals
A.Adade(3)
R.Asante(2)
A.Peters
G.Gomesh
K.Dyke
Soul Youth
N.Regragui
S.Azizur
2-0
Debden Park
Sungate Reserves
J.Watson(3)
E.Nelson(2)
S.Harold(2)
D.Downer
S.Cooper
9-0
Loughton Lions

Fenton Cup - 4th Round

FC Baresi
0-1
ACD United
G.Knock
Forest Green
K.Francis
K.Singh
2-2
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
A.Kakumanu
1-3 on penalties
London Park City
E.Carvalho
T.Rakauskas
2-5
Blue Marlin
T.Robinson(2)
A.Stanislaw
N.Desnoes
W.Diogo
To be played at Fords,Newbury Park.
Singh Sabha Barking
A-A
Docklands Albion
Three Colts
J.Kane
J.Carter
J.Fox
3-4
Jolof Sports
P.Ndiaye(3)
A.Seye
To be played at Jubilee Spts Ground, Waltham Forest.

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Royal Forest
K.Hodgskin
1-8
Haver Town Reserves
R.Kelland(3)
B.Biggs(2)
R.Simpson(2)
L.Harris

Sat 9th February 2019

Sat 2nd February 2019

Sat 26th January 2019

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
T.Robinson(4)
E.Green
5-1
London Cranes
M.Nsubuga
London Park City
A.Mohamed
1-7
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris(3)
J.Bromley(3)
A.Clarke

League, Division One

Forest Green
A.Hussein
A.Forbs Da Costa
2-3
FC Baresi
A.Shikheey
M.Smith
T.Benjamin
Rapid Chingford
W-L
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
Sporting Hackney failed to constitute

League, Division Two

CSM London
M.Knights
R.Beya
2-1
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-franklin
FC BKT
E.Akinwale
1-14
Chingford Athletic Development
L.Dimond(5)
W.Woods(3)
W.Swain(2)
A.Priest
A.Sahnine
P.Clarke
S.Jarvis
Puma Kings
J.Morris
1-3
Eastside
A.Mohamed(2)
J.Falzon
South Marsh United
R.Smith
1-2
Cowley Community
R.Thompson-cobham
W.Lee

League, Division Three

Chingford Harriers
0-5
Haver Town Reserves
S.Higgins(2)
L.Harris
R.Kelland
S.Sullivan
Flyers Reserves
R.Francis(4)
D.Labonne(3)
7-1
New Star Soccer
L.Menga
Forest Green Reserves
M.Opigo
M.Martin
2-4
St Francis
O.Abdulaziz(2)
F.Hasmijaj
T.Lopes
Glendale
M.Ahmed
1-2
Custom House United
G.Levy
R.Wooster
Tower Hamlets Reserves
J.Brown
1-2
Royal Forest
G.Taylor
J.Owers

League, Division Four

Avondale Rangers
T.Jackson-lyall(4)
A.Friend
P.Regan
6-0
Soul Youth
Loughton Lions
0-5
Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
D.Blacketer
J.Mcmullen
J.Collier
S.Bellamy
Sungate Reserves
D.Downer
G.Bransgrove
M.Ayoola
S.Cooper
4-1
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
K.Meta

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

Chingford Athletic Reserves
L.Xavier-johnson
1-3
Wapping
M.Rafe
M.Hussain

Senior Division Cup - 1st Round

ACD United
M.Wade(2)
L.Porter
3-0
Grove United
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
1-1
Singh Sabha Barking
R.Dankah
3-2 on penalties

Division One Cup - 1st Round

Lymore Gardens
D.Roberts
1-2
Melbourne Sports
R.Lincoln
S.Lincoln

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

Chingford United
0-6
Three Colts
C.Kennedy(3)
J.Luck
J.Kane
J.Pride

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(2)
T.Boomsma
3-3
Rainham Working Mens Club
L.Tormey(2)
C.Barnard
3-4 on penalties

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Brooks City
Z.Robinson
1-1
Frenford A
J.Riches
9-10 on penalties

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Brentwood United Reserves
A.Lawrence
1-4
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Nketia(2)
C.Mascall
R.Ngesang
Newham Royals
A.Adade(2)
2-5
Debden Park
R.Densham(4)
J.Scully

Essex Junior Cup - Quarter Final

Jolof Sports
1-2
Westhamians

Essex Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

Writtle Reserves
0-2
Chigwell

Sat 19th January 2019

League, Senior Division

Jolof Sports
J.Burgos Paniagua(2)
T.Guy Landry
3-2
East Ham Inter
S.Edwards
Singh Sabha Barking
I.Saeed(2)
E.Fortes
S.Latif
4-1
Grove United
C.Howson

League, Division One

Three Colts
J.Furlong(2)
J.Bryant
3-4
Chigwell
R.Chimes(3)
R.Sargent
At Jubilee Sports Ground, Highams Park

League, Division Two

Eastside
J.Odutolu
1-4
Cowley Community
C.Wright(2)
C.Harrington
K.Cargill
Flyers
J.Collins
J.Dickson
2-5
CSM London
R.Beya(2)
C.Beck
L.Mccarthy
M.Knights
Old Esthameians
A.Booker
1-2
Chingford Athletic Development
L.Dimond
S.Jarvis
Puma Kings
1-7
FC BKT
R.Scott(4)
M.Russell(2)
C.Williams
Upshire Forest
W-L
South Marsh United
South Marsh Utd failed to constitute

League, Division Three

Brooks City
O.Rice(4)
5-3
Flyers Reserves
C.Anele
C.Jordan
R.Francis
Forest Green Reserves
D.Laurent
1-1
Glendale
O.Agboola
New Star Soccer
E.Guevara
L.Menga
2-3
Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari
J.Morris
N.Shawyer
Royal Forest
M.Cannon(2)
H.Killick
T.Osmond
4-3
Custom House United
G.Levy(2)
B.Routledge
St Francis
0-7
Tower Hamlets Reserves
Y.Kadis(3)
B.Vaivada
E.Ndukuba
J.Francis
S.Balde

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
J.Nketia
1-2
Brentwood United Reserves
D.Walker
S.Misambu
Debden Park
0-4
Sungate Reserves
C.Ross
D.Reid
M.Ayoola
S.Cooper

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

Blue Marlin
G.Bunce(2)
H.Walder
N.Desnoes
T.Robinson
5-1
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
R.Balogun
FC Baresi
D.Lloyd(2)
M.Matthews(2)
A.Miah
A.Whyte
S.Khan
T.Kirby
8-3
Chingford United
D.Aenasoaie(2)
M.Birtalan
Frenford A
J.Shand-aldridge(2)
P.Iseghohi(2)
4-5
Soul Youth
N.Regragui(3)
R.Ahmed
S.Azizur
Melbourne Sports
R.Lincoln
1-5
Haver Town Reserves
R.Simpson(3)
C.Waller
R.Kelland
Newham Royals
R.Asante(2)
2-7
Rainham Working Mens Club
L.Tormey(3)
C.Barnard
C.Kain
D.Anderson
R.Teixeira
West Essex Reserves
1-2
ACD United
M.Wade
O.Williams

Senior Division Cup - Quarter Final

Docklands Albion
J.Blackburn
S.Daminabo
2-1
London Park City
H.Ndandu

Division One Cup - 1st Round

Forest Green
0-3
Chingford Athletic Reserves
A.Stojic
J.Knowles
R.Mcbaiden

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
J.Collier
2-2
Avondale Rangers
A.Friend
T.Craske
5-4 on penalties
Loughton Lions
J.Wood(2)
A.Somers
T.Edwards
4-0
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves

Sat 12th January 2019

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
A.Stanislaw(3)
3-2
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris
J.Carver
London Park City
E.Carvalho
1-4
Jolof Sports
H.Volney(2)
A.Gassama
J.Tossou-ayayi
Singh Sabha Barking
D.Wilson
1-1
ACD United
L.Porter

League, Division One

Chingford United
C.Tulbure
1-6
Chingford Athletic Reserves
A.Stojic(2)
B.Harding
J.Knowles
L.Xavier-johnson
R.Vincent-joseph
Wapping
A.Mouaden
M.Hussain
S.Islam
3-0
Melbourne Sports

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
J.Allen
2-2
Rainham Working Mens Club
L.Tormey
R.Teixeira
FC BKT
I.Buhari
2-2
Old Esthameians
C.Booker
T.Boomsma

League, Division Three

Custom House United
B.Routledge(2)
G.Levy(2)
R.Wooster
5-0
St Francis
Frenford A
A.Andrade
O.Sanusi
2-1
Brooks City
D.Rising
Royal Forest
K.Hodgskin
S.Porter
T.Osmond
3-3
New Star Soccer
A.Adeyemi
L.Menga
T.Sutherland

League, Division Four

Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
1-2
Debden Park
J.Santos
R.Densham
Newham Royals
A.Peters
1-2
Dagenham United Reserves
L.Harrold
R.Ngesang
Sungate Reserves
I.Idu(2)
D.Downer
D.Reid
4-0
Brentwood United Reserves

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

Chigwell
E.Morgan(2)
L.Marsh
M.Howe
4-1
Rapid Chingford
I.Pumnutiu
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi(3)
D.Basi
E.Rusnak
M.Dodow
5-4
Tower Hamlets Reserves
E.Ndukuba(2)
S.Balde(2)
Forest Green
J.Thompson(2)
J.Kasongo
K.O'donoghue
4-3
Chingford Athletic Development
L.Dimond(2)
S.Gardiner
Grove United
0-4
Docklands Albion
S.Daminabo(2)
J.Blackburn
K.Brown
Lymore Gardens
C.White
1-6
London Cranes
A.Abdulahi(2)
M.Sendawula(2)
B.Boris
V.Djeikuyi Ngaham
Three Colts
W-L
Loughton Lions

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

Flyers
J.Collins(2)
2-4
Upshire Forest
T.Lawn(2)
C.Godfrey
L.Hughes-franklin
South Marsh United
T.Farazi(2)
2-3
Eastside
I.Shittu
J.Liu
J.Odutolu

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

CSM London
A-A
Puma Kings

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Chingford Harriers
D.Birchnall
J.Morris
2-4
Flyers Reserves
J.Gustave(2)
D.Labonne
R.Francis
Glendale
A.Khabbaz
M.Gueye
O.Agboola
V.Correia
Z.Clark
5-2
Forest Green Reserves
J.Thomson
T.Whelan

London Junior Cup - Quarter Final

FC Baresi
0-1
Battersea Boys
1.30pm Kick Off

Sat 5th January 2019

Sat 15th December 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
G.Munns
1-0
West Essex Reserves
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
E.Rusnak
2-2
Docklands Albion
S.Daminabo
T.Benjamin
Grove United
L-W
London Cranes
Singh Sabha Barking
J.Hamilton
K.Pervaiz
R.Dankah
3-3
London Park City
A.Mohamed
D.Karekedes
J.Abbotts

League, Division One

Chigwell
M.Howe
S.Jackson
3-3
Lymore Gardens
B.Williams
C.White
T.Morris
Chingford United
L-W
Wapping
Rapid Chingford
V.Panait
1-7
Forest Green
A.Forbs Da Costa(2)
K.Singh(2)
J.Thompson
K.Francis
S.Taylor-lewis
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
L-W
Chingford Athletic Reserves

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
C.Wright
L.Luck
R.Thompson-cobham
3-1
Flyers
T.Mushambadope
Eastside
C.Mullings
J.Liu
J.Falzon
J.Odutolu
4-2
CSM London
A.Yusuf
Z.Forte
Rainham Working Mens Club
L.Tormey(3)
3-5
Puma Kings
J.Morris(2)
L.Pernice(2)
K.Kazeem
South Marsh United
0-7
Chingford Athletic Development
L.Dimond(2)
P.Clarke(2)
B.Guler
W.Swain
Z.Lee
Upshire Forest
A.Rich(2)
L.Hughes-franklin
3-0
Old Esthameians

League, Division Three

Brooks City
0-6
Custom House United
G.Levy(2)
M.Guy(2)
R.Wooster(2)
Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari
J.Morris
N.Shawyer
3-2
St Francis
T.Lopes(2)
Flyers Reserves
C.Jordan
J.Gustave
2-1
Frenford A
T.Osifuwa
Glendale
A.Khabbaz(2)
E.Ampaabeng
3-6
Tower Hamlets Reserves
R.Murad(2)
E.Akagha
J.Brown
S.Balde
T.White
New Star Soccer
0-3
Haver Town Reserves
E.Akinola
R.Kelland
S.Higgins

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
A.Lawrence(2)
S.Misambu(2)
B.Demmon
J.Mogege
6-0
Dagenham United Reserves
Newham Royals
A.Adade(4)
R.Asante(3)
A.Cook(2)
G.Brickley
K.Dyke
R.Smith
12-4
Soul Youth
H.Adnan(2)
N.Ahmed(2)

Essex Junior Cup - 4th Round

Jolof Sports
2-1
Boxted Lodgers

Sat 8th December 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
F.Markham
J.Harris
L.Porter
3-0
Jolof Sports
London Park City
0-4
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi(2)
M.Dodow(2)
Singh Sabha Barking
M.Lett
P.Brown
2-3
Blue Marlin
J.Tikare
S.Tully
West Essex Reserves
0-0
Docklands Albion
At Fairlop Oak, Hainault

League, Division One

Chigwell
E.Morgan
R.Chimes
2-0
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
Lymore Gardens
D.Powell(3)
W.Isoka(2)
5-3
Chingford United
D.Aenasoaie(3)
Three Colts
J.Fox
1-3
Forest Green
J.Thompson
S.Taylor-lewis
Wapping
P-P
Rapid Chingford
Waterlogged pitch

League, Division Two

Chingford Athletic Development
W-L
Flyers
Flyers failed to constitute
Cowley Community
L.Francis
T.Ndadzungira
2-0
South Marsh United
CSM London
A.Oliveira
A.Yusuf
Z.Forte
3-2
Rainham Working Mens Club
A.Yusuf
L.Tormey
Eastside
P-P
Old Esthameians
W/P
Upshire Forest
A.Rich
1-1
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith

League, Division Three

Brooks City
D.Rising(2)
O.Rice(2)
S.Cox-vinell
5-1
Forest Green Reserves
D.Laurent
Custom House United
G.Levy
J.Wooster
M.Guy
4-6
New Star Soccer
T.Sutherland(2)
A.Walker
D.Hitchman
R.Khan
S.Ogunwole
Flyers Reserves
C.Anele
D.Labonne
R.Graham
3-2
Chingford Harriers
D.Birchnall
Royal Forest
F.Drew
J.Burman
2-1
Frenford A
T.Osifuwa
St Francis
T.Teseay(2)
M.Spencer
O.Abdulaziz
4-1
Glendale
V.Correia

League, Division Four

Avondale Rangers
C.Harper(2)
L.Gibson
3-2
Newham Royals
A.Adade
R.Asante
Brentwood United Reserves
J.Mogege(2)
D.Leavy
D.Walker
R.Mcmahon
5-1
Chigwell Mens Club
A.Poyot
Dagenham United Reserves
0-2
Debden Park
A.Young
D.Rule
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond(2)
2-6
Sungate Reserves
D.Downer(3)
A.White
J.Watson
S.Cooper

London Junior Cup - 4th Round

Tower Hamlets Reserves
1-2
aet
FC Baresi

Sat 1st December 2018

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
P-P
London Park City
W/P
Grove United
L-W
East Ham Inter
W/P
London Cranes
V.Djeikuyi Ngaham
1-1
Docklands Albion
M.Destouche
Singh Sabha Barking
A.Coowar
D.Wilson
2-1
West Essex Reserves
M.Marshall
Being Played at Fairlop Oak

League, Division One

Chingford Athletic Reserves
T.Olasanoye(3)
J.Knowles(2)
L.Primett(2)
A.Stojic
S.Matthews
9-1
Forest Green
J.Thompson
FC Baresi
M.Smith
S.Khan
2-1
Wapping
H.Hanif
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
S.Cahill(3)
J.Akuwudike
T.Pidgeon
5-2
Chingford United
A.Ionescu
D.Aenasoaie
Three Colts
J.Fox
1-3
Lymore Gardens
A.Roberts
D.Powell
P.Roberts

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
C.Wright
1-3
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(2)
A.Booker
Flyers
W-L
Inter Plaistow
Puma Kings
J.Carew
J.Morris
L.Meyer
3-3
CSM London
J.Blake
K.Cole
L.Mccarthy
South Marsh United
A.Joeta
A.Durgjaye
D.Da Luz
E.Custodio
P.Garner-weekes
R.Smith
T.Farazi
7-4
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-franklin(2)
A.Rich
G.Boyle

League, Division Three

Chingford Harriers
0-3
Frenford A
H.Schimidt(2)
J.Riches
Custom House United
G.Levy(2)
G.Hearson
3-1
Forest Green Reserves
J.Thomson
Glendale
V.Correia(2)
2-1
Flyers Reserves
C.Anele
New Star Soccer
M.Sutherland
M.Said
2-7
Brooks City
O.Rice(3)
L.Zelkowicz(2)
D.Rising
P.Lewis

League, Division Four

Avondale Rangers
W-L
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
Debden Park
B.Wyatt
R.Densham
S.Wyatt
3-3
Soul Youth
S.Azizur(2)
H.Adnan
Loughton Lions
D.Moody
T.Edwards
W.Osmond
3-3
Newham Royals
R.Asante(2)
A.Cook
Sungate Reserves
D.Downer
J.Watson
2-1
Dagenham United Reserves

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Tower Hamlets Reserves
S.Balde(3)
A.Ly(2)
J.Yila(2)
D.Martin
8-0
Eastside

Essex Junior Trophy - 4th Round

Writtle Reserves
4-3
Rainham Working Mens Club
Brentwood United Reserves
1-7
Chigwell

Sat 24th November 2018

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
G.Bunce
1-2
ACD United
B.Rungay(2)
Docklands Albion
J.Appiah
1-0
Jolof Sports
London Park City
E.Carvalho(2)
2-3
London Cranes
V.Djeikuyi Ngaham(2)
S.Walusimbi
Singh Sabha Barking
C.Clifford
D.Wilson
R.Sangha
3-1
East Ham Inter
V.Chiriac

League, Division One

FC Baresi
E.Saiti
1-1
Rapid Chingford
F.Ivancia
Forest Green
0-6
Chigwell
C.Doidge(3)
D.Farmer
J.Lye
R.Chimes
Lymore Gardens
U-U
Three Colts
Referee failed to show.
Melbourne Sports
J.Green(2)
K.Ambrose(2)
R.Lincoln(2)
6-0
Chingford United
Wapping
A.Teladjati
H.Hanif
2-4
Chingford Athletic Reserves
D.Livie
E.Manu-gyamfi
T.Collier
T.Miller

League, Division Two

Chingford Athletic Development
L.Dimond(2)
S.Jarvis
3-0
Puma Kings
CSM London
1-3
Cowley Community
C.Wright
R.Thompson-cobham
W.Lee
Eastside
I.Shittu(2)
C.Mullings
J.Falzon
J.Odutolu
5-1
Inter Plaistow
B.Nyman
FC BKT
W-L
South Marsh United
South Marsh failed to constitute
Flyers
M.Williams
1-2
Old Esthameians
A.Booker
H.Coffey
Upshire Forest
A.Rich
C.Godfrey
2-4
Rainham Working Mens Club
L.Tormey(2)
N.Tormey
R.Teixeira

League, Division Three

Custom House United
G.Levy
J.Wooster
P.Wooster
3-2
Glendale
V.Correia(2)
Forest Green Reserves
W-L
Tower Hamlets Reserves
Tower Hamlet Reserves failed to constitute
Haver Town Reserves
B.Mcallister
B.Biggs
2-0
Chingford Harriers
Royal Forest
J.Cuthbert
1-2
Flyers Reserves
C.Anele(2)
St Francis
M.Lionel
1-1
Frenford A
M.Hunter

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
M.Rifat(3)
A.Wyman(2)
B.Cressey
H.Fielding
J.Biggs
J.Mogege
K.Ituko
10-3
Soul Youth
M.Farah
N.Ahmed
S.Azizur
Chigwell Mens Club
J.Argent
S.Bellamy
2-4
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond(2)
J.Lutman
T.Edwards
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Nketia
1-6
Avondale Rangers
C.Harper
L.Gibson
N.Turner
P.Regan
T.Jackson-lyall
T.Craske
Newham Royals
0-3
Sungate Reserves
A.Rix
D.Reid
J.Watson

Sat 17th November 2018

League, Senior Division

East Ham Inter
A.Kakumanu
M.Hamard
2-1
Blue Marlin
A.Stanislaw
Grove United
B.Harrison
H.Chalk
R.Beard
3-5
West Essex Reserves
M.Marshall(4)
M.Arthur
Jolof Sports
H.Volney
1-0
Singh Sabha Barking
London Cranes
K.Wampamba
V.Djeikuyi Ngaham
2-1
ACD United
M.Wade
London Park City
0-3
Docklands Albion
R.Merchan(3)
1pm Kick Off

League, Division One

Chigwell
R.Chimes(5)
E.Morgan
J.Creasey
J.Lye
8-0
Rapid Chingford
Chingford Athletic Reserves
L.Primett
R.Mcbaiden
S.Matthews
3-2
FC Baresi
D.Lloyd(2)
Forest Green
J.Kibuuka(3)
K.Singh
4-2
Chingford United
D.Aenasoaie
I.Bostan
Lymore Gardens
C.White(3)
D.Crowie(3)
D.Powell
7-3
Melbourne Sports
M.Dadson
N.Wilson
S.Howison
Three Colts
J.Luck
J.Fox
J.Furlong
N.Blackwell
4-4
Wapping
J.Brown(2)
M.Rafe
S.Miah

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
0-1
Chingford Athletic Development
W.Woods
Eastside
I.Shittu(2)
W.Malik(2)
A.Monae
5-3
Flyers
J.Swaby
N.O'brien
S.Grose
Inter Plaistow
0-2
Upshire Forest
C.Godfrey
M.Lawn
Old Esthameians
A.Booker
J.Mitzy
2-3
FC BKT
F.Mireku(2)
I.Buhari
South Marsh United
E.Custodio
F.Gul
2-5
Rainham Working Mens Club
L.Tormey(2)
C.Perry
C.Kain
S.Playle

League, Division Three

Chingford Harriers
D.Birchnall
1-4
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan(2)
K.Fyffe
Q.Placide
Custom House United
M.Guy
1-1
Royal Forest
T.Osmond
Flyers Reserves
C.Anele(2)
D.Labonne(2)
5-1
St Francis
K.Bovell
Frenford A
H.Schimidt
J.Shand-aldridge
P.Iseghohi
T.Osifuwa
4-2
New Star Soccer
T.Sutherland(2)
Glendale
0-2
Brooks City
D.Ridewood
S.Cox-vinell

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
D.Walker
K.Ituko
T.Barrett
3-3
Debden Park
R.Densham(2)
M.Clark
Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr(2)
2-2
Newham Royals
A.Adade(2)
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
0-4
Sungate Reserves
G.Bransgrove(2)
I.Idu
J.Watson

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Tower Hamlets Reserves
S.Balde(4)
J.Yila(2)
A.Ly
J.Anderson
Y.Edoukou
9-1
Dagenham United Reserves
R.Matabaro

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Haver Town Reserves
B.Biggs(2)
2-1
CSM London
M.Koulibaly
1.30pm Kick Off
Soul Youth
N.Ahmed(2)
H.Adnan
M.Ramman
4-1
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith

Sat 10th November 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
M.Wade(4)
S.Payne(2)
C.Lambert
J.Harris
8-0
London Park City
Docklands Albion
M.Animasaun
T.Harding
2-1
Singh Sabha Barking
A.Adegbola
London Cranes
0-1
Jolof Sports
E.Faye
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris
A.Clarke
B.Leo
L.Renvoize
R.Rochester
5-1
Blue Marlin
A.Stanislaw

League, Division One

Three Colts
J.Bryant(4)
C.Kennedy
6-2
Chingford United
C.Tulbure(2)

League, Division Two

Chingford Athletic Development
W-L
Inter Plaistow
Cowley Community
C.Harrington
T.Ndadzungira
2-0
Upshire Forest
FC BKT
R.Scott
1-5
Eastside
A.Monae(2)
A.Fraser
C.Mullings
M.Odukoya
Flyers
J.Swaby
J.Barry
N.O'brien
3-1
South Marsh United

League, Division Three

Brooks City
O.Rice(2)
D.Rising
3-3
Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari(2)
D.D'paw
Glendale
A.Khabbaz
1-1
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan
New Star Soccer
M.Fox(2)
D.Henry
R.Khan
4-3
Flyers Reserves
J.Gustave
J.Gustave
L.Bernard
Royal Forest
G.Taylor
T.Osmond
2-1
Haver Town Reserves
N.Adamou
St Francis
C.Kipaila
S.Porter
2-9
Custom House United
G.Levy(4)
J.Wooster(2)
B.Routledge
C.Clarke
P.Wooster

League, Division Four

Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr(2)
K.Batley
S.Bellamy
4-4
Soul Youth
M.Ahmed
N.Ahmed
R.Ahmed
S.Azizur
Gatcliffe
A.Opemiyan
P.Dee
2-10
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson(4)
T.Oyerokun(2)
Y.Faraz(2)
M.Sewell
O.Moses
R.Conway
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond(2)
J.Wood
3-5
Avondale Rangers
M.Englezou
P.Regan
T.Jackson-lyall
T.Craske
T.Leach
Newham Royals
E.Hall
1-2
Debden Park
B.Wyatt
E.Fasoranti

Essex Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Bowers & Pitsea U-23
8-0
Melbourne Sports
Old Barkabbeyans
5-4
Lymore Gardens
SS Barking or Harold Wood A
L-W
Jolof Sports
Westhamians
1-0
Chingford Athletic Reserves

Essex Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Broomfield Reserves
1-1
aet
Brentwood United Reserves
0-2 on penalties
Collier Row U-21
3-1
Frenford A
Leytonstone Utd U-21
9-1
Dagenham United Reserves
Ongar Jubilee U-21
8-5
CSM London
Pitsea Athletic
2-6
Chigwell
Writtle Reserves
7-1
Sungate Reserves
Puma Kings
2-5
Rayleigh Town B
Rainham Working Mens Club
5-2
Old Chelmsfordians A

London Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Old Plymouthians
4-3
Forest Green
FC Baresi
3-0
Earlsfield FC 2017
Tower Hamlets Reserves
6-1
Turk Ocagi Bermondsey

Sat 3rd November 2018

League, Senior Division

East Ham Inter
M.Hamard(2)
S.Khalfi
3-2
London Cranes
M.Sendawula(2)
Grove United
0-3
Singh Sabha Barking
C.Theodore
J.Sobers
S.Latif
Jolof Sports
J.Tossou-ayayi(2)
S.Bocan-seck
3-1
Blue Marlin
C.Phillips
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
0-6
ACD United
D.Green(2)
G.Munns
J.Alexandrou
S.Payne
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris(3)
J.Newbury-neale(2)
C.Saunders
H.Allinson
J.Welch
L.Renvoize
M.Marshall
M.Arthur
11-1
London Park City
T.Rakauskas

League, Division One

Chigwell
M.Howe(3)
J.Lye(2)
L.Marsh(2)
J.Creasey
R.Chimes
9-0
Chingford United
Forest Green
W-L
Melbourne Sports
Lymore Gardens
B.Williams
C.White
Z.Moreea
3-0
Rapid Chingford
Three Colts
T.Jakob(2)
M.Daley
3-1
FC Baresi
M.Matthews
Playing at Met Police Ground, Chigwell.
Wapping
W-L
Sporting Hackney Under 23s

League, Division Two

Chingford Athletic Development
S.Gardiner(2)
O.Green
3-1
Old Esthameians
S.Vickers
Cowley Community
C.Harrington
1-0
Eastside
Puma Kings
W-L
Flyers
Rainham Working Mens Club
D.Hornsby(4)
L.Tormey(3)
R.Teixeira
S.Playle
9-2
Inter Plaistow
J.Amaya
R.Blaize
South Marsh United
0-5
CSM London
M.Koulibaly(3)
J.Henry
K.Cole
Upshire Forest
G.Oake
J.Marrion
M.Lawn
3-3
FC BKT
I.Buhari(2)
A.Mireku

League, Division Three

Brooks City
Z.Robinson
2-4
Haver Town Reserves
R.Kelland(2)
J.Aju
L.Harris
Custom House United
W-L
Tower Hamlets Reserves
Glendale
0-5
Royal Forest
S.Porter(3)
J.Cuthbert
T.Osmond
St Francis
K.Bovell
M.Lionel
T.Teseay
3-3
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan(2)
G.Martin

League, Division Four

Avondale Rangers
A.Friend(2)
G.Learner
T.Jackson-lyall
4-0
Brentwood United Reserves
Gatcliffe
0-4
Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr(3)
S.Bellamy
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson
1-4
Newham Royals
R.Adams(2)
A.Peters
R.Asante
Sungate Reserves
B.Freeman
1-2
Soul Youth
N.Ahmed
S.Azizur

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Flyers Reserves
0-6
Frenford A
J.Shand-aldridge(2)
C.Alexander
H.Schimidt
P.Iseghohi
T.Osifuwa

Essex Premier Cup - 2nd Round

Alresford Colne Rangers
1-1
aet
Docklands Albion
4-3 on penalties

Sat 27th October 2018

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
G.Bunce
1-1
East Ham Inter
M.Hamard
Docklands Albion
J.Welch
1-3
ACD United
M.Wade(2)
J.Alexandrou
Singh Sabha Barking
A.Adegbola
R.Sangha
2-1
London Cranes
M.Sendawula
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris
L.Renvoize
2-2
Grove United
A.Scott
S.Goddard

League, Division One

Chingford Athletic Reserves
D.Panessar(3)
M.Boahene(2)
B.Harding
R.Bowers
7-2
Chingford United
D.Aenasoaie
R.Anghel
FC Baresi
D.Lloyd(4)
A.Miah
S.Khan
T.Kirby
7-2
Forest Green
K.Singh(2)
Lymore Gardens
0-2
Chigwell
L.Marsh
R.Chimes
Melbourne Sports
A.Gray
R.Lincoln
S.Lincoln
3-4
Wapping
D.Fuller(2)
H.Hanif
S.Noor
Rapid Chingford
I.Pumnutiu
1-3
Three Colts
D.Watson
J.Fox
N.Blackwell

League, Division Two

CSM London
0-0
Chingford Athletic Development
Eastside
C.Mullings(2)
A.Monae
I.Shittu
W.Malik
W.Ghenda
6-1
Upshire Forest
M.Lawn
FC BKT
C.Moore
1-3
Cowley Community
C.Harrington
J.Allen
J.Hitchens
Flyers
0-1
Rainham Working Mens Club
C.Kain
Inter Plaistow
L-W
South Marsh United
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith(4)
4-1
Old Esthameians
D.Harris

League, Division Three

Forest Green Reserves
D.Ngindu(3)
T.Whelan
4-6
Custom House United
J.Wooster(4)
B.Routledge
M.Guy
Haver Town Reserves
A.Butt
B.Mcallister
2-2
Frenford A
L.Webster
P.Iseghohi
New Star Soccer
D.Hitchman(3)
N.Bailey
S.Ogunwole
5-2
Glendale
K.Pobi
V.Correia
1pm Kick Off
St Francis
S.Porter
1-3
Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari
P.Shawyer
S.Morton
Tower Hamlets Reserves
S.Balde(5)
B.Daniels
J.Rusoke
7-2
Flyers Reserves
J.Gustave
R.Francis

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
S.Misambu(2)
O.Ibrahim
3-1
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond
Chigwell Mens Club
0-2
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
K.Meta
Y.Faraz
Debden Park
M.Halcrow
1-2
Avondale Rangers
A.Friend(2)
Gatcliffe
L-W
Sungate Reserves

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Royal Forest
S.Porter(2)
F.Drew
3-5
Soul Youth
N.Ahmed(2)
S.Azizur(2)
A.Gaber

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Brooks City
D.Rising
O.Rice
3-3
Newham Royals
A.Adade
J.Brickley
2-4 on penalties

Sat 20th October 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
M.Wade(3)
G.Munns(2)
C.Lambert
P.Mangan
7-1
Singh Sabha Barking
C.De Almeida
East Ham Inter
M.Kemp
M.Dodow
S.Khalfi
3-1
West Essex Reserves
C.Saunders
Grove United
L-W
Docklands Albion
Jolof Sports
H.Volney
J.Tossou-ayayi
M.Toure
M.Kane
4-0
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
London Cranes
S.Walusimbi
1-1
Blue Marlin
G.Bunce

League, Division One

Chigwell
M.Howe
R.Chimes
2-3
Three Colts
J.Fox
N.Blackwell
T.Jakob
Chingford United
R.Anghel
1-4
FC Baresi
D.Lloyd(3)
M.Smith
Forest Green
J.Kibuuka
1-4
Rapid Chingford
D.Mihalache(2)
F.Ivancia
I.Pumnutiu
Lymore Gardens
A.Godwin
B.Williams
C.White
4-2
Chingford Athletic Reserves
L.Xavier-johnson
T.Miller

League, Division Two

Old Esthameians
A.Joseph
S.Vickers
2-3
Upshire Forest
S.Tulley(2)
T.Lawn
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith
J.Morris
T.Yakan
3-1
Inter Plaistow
I.Ijoma
South Marsh United
0-4
Eastside
A.Gamman-gates(2)
I.Shittu
W.Malik

League, Division Three

Brooks City
P.Lewis(4)
O.Rice(2)
D.Rising
7-1
St Francis
D.Williams
Flyers Reserves
0-3
Custom House United
G.Levy(2)
M.Rahman
Glendale
D.Hennesey
1-4
Frenford A
J.Shand-aldridge(2)
P.Iseghohi(2)
Haver Town Reserves
R.Kelland(4)
C.Waller(2)
B.Mcallister
J.Aju
S.Higgins
9-1
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan

League, Division Four

Avondale Rangers
T.Jackson-lyall(4)
L.Gibson
P.Regan
6-4
Gatcliffe
A.Opemiyan(2)
M.Desmond
S.Ritchie
Brentwood United Reserves
S.Misambu(2)
B.Demmon
J.Cook
O.Ibrahim
R.Mcmahon
6-3
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson(2)
K.Meta
Soul Youth
S.Azizur(3)
M.Ramman
4-2
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Nketia(2)
Sungate Reserves
W.Quinn
1-0
Chigwell Mens Club

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Debden Park
M.Freedman
1-4
CSM London
K.Cole(2)
L.Mccarthy
M.Makeri

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Chingford Athletic Development
L.Dimond(2)
O.Green(2)
I.Houssein
P.Clarke
S.Gardiner
7-0
Flyers
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond
1-1
Cowley Community
W.Lee
3-2 on penalties
Rainham Working Mens Club
D.Hornsby(3)
L.Tormey
4-1
FC BKT
R.Scott

Fenton Cup - Preliminary Round

Chingford Harriers
D.D'paw
1-2
Tower Hamlets Reserves
J.Rusoke
S.Balde

Sat 13th October 2018

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
H.Walder
S.Campbell
2-0
Grove United
Docklands Albion
J.Welch
K.Olugu
2-2
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
M.Hamard
West Essex Reserves
0-3
ACD United
M.Oakley
M.Wade

League, Division One

Rapid Chingford
D.Mihalache
F.Ivancia
I.Pumnutiu
M.Birtalan
4-3
Chingford United
D.Aenasoaie
I.Bostan
R.Anghel

League, Division Two

Chingford Athletic Development
L.Dimond(3)
S.Gardiner
4-2
Rainham Working Mens Club
D.Hornsby
D.Anderson
FC BKT
R.Balogun(2)
A.Mireku
C.Williams
I.Buhari
5-5
Flyers
J.Swaby
J.Collins
M.Barek
R.O'donoghue
S.Claxton
Old Esthameians
0-3
Eastside
A.Monae
I.Shittu
W.Ghenda

League, Division Three

Forest Green Reserves
J.Kasongo
M.Martin
T.Whelan
3-6
Flyers Reserves
B.Kyungu(3)
A.Mbewe
D.Labonne
L.Bernard
Haver Town Reserves
B.Biggs
C.Waller
G.Russell
J.Phillips
R.Kelland
5-1
Custom House United
G.Levy
Royal Forest
B.Fuschillo
K.Balou
R.Evans
T.Osmond
4-1
Chingford Harriers
D.Birchnall

League, Division Four

Newham Royals
R.Asante
2-3
Avondale Rangers
C.Harper
P.Regan
T.Jackson-lyall

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

St Francis
S.Porter
1-4
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith(2)
J.Morris
S.Spencer

Essex Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Springfield Reserves
2-7
Chingford Athletic Reserves
Old Barkabbeyans
W-L
Three Colts
Newbury Forest Reserves
3-3
Lymore Gardens
3-4 on penalties
Dagenham United
2-4
Melbourne Sports
Jolof Sports
5-1
Collier Row
Ryan Reserves
L-W
Toby Reserves
Singh Sabha Barking
A-A
Harold Wood A

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Railway Academicals
L-W
Rainham Working Mens Club
Nazeing
4-2
aet
Upshire Forest
Harold Hill Reserves
6-0
Brooks City
White Notley Reserves
3-2
Glendale
Leytonstone United Under 21s
W-L
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
Gosfield United Reserves
0-3
Dagenham United Reserves
Ongar Jubilee Under 21s
4-0
Debden Park
Chigwell
6-2
aet
Loughton Lions
Chigwell Mens Club
3-4
Brentwood United Reserves
CSM London
3-1
New Star Soccer
Frenford A
4-0
Emerson United
South Marsh United
U-U
Cowley Community
No Referee
Sungate Reserves
W-L
Newbury Forest Under 21s

London Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Park Stars
0-4
Forest Green
Drummond Athletic
2-5
FC Baresi
Chelsea Rovers FC
1-6
Tower Hamlets Reserves
Long Lane
W-L
Soul Youth
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
1-3
PWCA Wimbledon First

Sat 6th October 2018

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
W-L
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
Match referred to management committee for decision
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi(3)
A.Kakumanu
M.Hamard
S.Khalfi
6-2
Singh Sabha Barking
A.Coowar
M.Lett
Grove United
H.Chalk(4)
S.Goddard(2)
P.Macdonald
8-3
London Park City
E.Carvalho
G.Montgomery
H.Monteiro
Jolof Sports
M.Toure(2)
J.Burgos Paniagua
3-1
ACD United
J.Alexandrou
London Cranes
I.Popescu
M.Mugisha
S.Walusimbi
V.Djeikuyi Ngaham
4-2
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris
C.Saunders
E.Wazola

League, Division One

Chigwell
0-0
Melbourne Sports
Chingford Athletic Reserves
M.Hay
M.Boahene
2-3
Three Colts
C.Kennedy
D.Watson
N.Blackwell
Chingford United
W-L
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
Sporting Hackney failed to constitute
Lymore Gardens
C.White(2)
2-6
FC Baresi
M.Khan(2)
M.Smith(2)
D.Lloyd
T.Kirby
Rapid Chingford
I.Pumnutiu(2)
C.Francu
C.Banu
F.Ivancia
5-2
Wapping
E.Malik

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
0-3
CSM London
K.Khan
K.Cole
M.Koulibaly
Eastside
C.Mullings
W.Malik
2-1
Chingford Athletic Development
O.Green
Inter Plaistow
S.Garrett
1-4
FC BKT
I.Buhari(2)
M.Russell
M.Duah
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-franklin(3)
G.Oake
J.Marrion
5-1
Flyers
J.Collins

League, Division Three

Brooks City
O.Rice
1-0
Royal Forest
Frenford A
G.Andrews-court(2)
A.Andrade
3-2
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan(2)
Glendale
D.Mwamba(2)
K.Pobi
M.Gueye
V.Correia
Z.Weisz
6-1
St Francis
S.Porter
New Star Soccer
M.Sutherland
R.Khan
T.Sutherland
3-7
Custom House United
G.Levy(2)
J.Wooster(2)
B.Routledge
M.Guy
P.Wooster
Tower Hamlets Reserves
S.Balde(3)
A.Ly(2)
B.Vaivada
J.Brown
K.Peters
8-4
Haver Town Reserves
R.Kelland(2)
A.Balogun
J.Phillips

League, Division Four

Newham Royals
A.Adade(2)
E.Hall
G.Adams
4-3
Brentwood United Reserves
J.Gallagher(2)
T.Barrett
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson
T.Oyerokun
2-2
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Nketia(2)
Soul Youth
S.Azizur
1-6
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond(4)
J.Wood
O.Serrar
Sungate Reserves
G.Bransgrove(2)
B.Johnson
W.Quinn
4-1
Debden Park
D.Rule

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Flyers Reserves
L.Bernard(2)
R.Francis(2)
C.Anele
J.Gustave
6-2
Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
J.Collier

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Puma Kings
6-1
Gatcliffe

Sat 29th September 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
M.Wade(3)
3-4
East Ham Inter
S.Khalfi(2)
A.Brown
M.Kemp
Docklands Albion
J.Blackburn
J.Welch
J.Appiah
K.Brown
4-1
Blue Marlin
G.Bunce
London Cranes
W-L
Grove United

League, Division One

FC Baresi
A.Hatch
E.Saiti
2-1
Chigwell
R.Chimes
Forest Green
D.Rodrigues
T.Polius
2-4
Chingford Athletic Reserves
M.Hay(2)
D.Panessar
S.Matthews
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
L-W
Rapid Chingford
Wapping
M.Hussain
1-2
Chingford United
R.Anghel(2)

League, Division Two

CSM London
W-L
Eastside
FC BKT
I.Buhari(2)
A.Mireku
3-5
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith(3)
L.Pernice
N.Mukuna
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(2)
2-1
Cowley Community
J.Allen
Upshire Forest
J.Marrion(2)
M.Lawn
3-0
Inter Plaistow

League, Division Three

Brooks City
D.Rising
M.Pemberton
O.Rice
3-5
New Star Soccer
T.Sutherland(3)
M.Sterling(2)
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan(2)
2-5
Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari(3)
A.Moffatt(2)
Royal Forest
A.Carrig(3)
G.Taylor
J.Mahoney
R.Evans
T.Elliott-cooper
7-0
St Francis
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Ly(2)
E.Ndukuba
J.Rusoke
2-3
Frenford A
J.Shand-aldridge
L.Evans
M.Appiah

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
0-2
Sungate Reserves
G.Bransgrove
W.Quinn
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Nketia(2)
L.Harrold(2)
N.Nkensah(2)
6-1
Loughton Lions
T.Edwards
Debden Park
W-L
Gatcliffe
Soul Youth
S.Miah
1-3
Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
J.Mcmullen
K.Savva

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Chingford Athletic Development
S.Gardiner(2)
J.Yates
S.Jarvis
4-2
Avondale Rangers
A.Friend
P.Regan
Custom House United
B.Routledge
G.Levy
J.Wooster
M.Rahman
4-5
Rainham Working Mens Club
R.Teixeira(3)
D.Anderson
G.Ndukwe
At Wanstead Flats, Capel Road
Flyers
J.Collins
P.Okoji
S.Watson
3-0
South Marsh United
Haver Town Reserves
R.Kelland(2)
C.Waller
G.Russell
L.Harris
5-0
Glendale
Newham Royals
R.Asante(2)
A.Adade
G.Adams
4-4
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson
H.Dahler
J.Morris
K.Meta
5-4 on penalties

Essex Junior Cup - 1st Round

Lakeside Reserves
6-2
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
London Park City
0-5
Jolof Sports
West Essex Reserves
2-3
Harold Wood Athletic A

Sat 22nd September 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
M.Wade
1-1
London Cranes
B.Boris
Colebrook Royals
L-W
Blue Marlin
East Ham Inter
A.Kakumanu(2)
A.Bessadi
M.Kemp
M.Dodow
V.Chiriac
6-4
London Park City
E.Carvalho(2)
G.Montgomery(2)
Jolof Sports
C.Dean
P.Ndiaye
S.Lawson
3-2
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris
A.Clarke
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
C.Teiveira
1-7
Grove United
H.Chalk(5)
G.Mcfadden
L.Macdonald

League, Division One

Chingford United
A.Deftu
M.Circiumaru
R.Anghel
3-0
Lymore Gardens
Forest Green
J.Thompson
J.Kibuuka
U.Ibeabuchi
3-4
Three Colts
D.Watson
J.Pride
R.Blackwell
T.Jakob
Rapid Chingford
F.Ivancia
M.Birtalan
2-3
Chingford Athletic Reserves
M.Hay
S.Matthews
T.Collier
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
0-4
Melbourne Sports
R.Lincoln(2)
A.Gray
M.St Clair
Wapping
M.Hussain
1-4
FC Baresi
S.Oakley(2)
A.Hatch
D.Lloyd

League, Division Two

Flyers
J.Collins
1-3
Eastside
A.Monae
I.Shittu
W.Malik
Rainham Working Mens Club
S.Meyers
1-1
FC BKT
M.Russell
South Marsh United
E.Nwaohai
P.Garner-weekes
R.Smith
3-5
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith(2)
J.Morris
K.Kazeem
Upshire Forest
M.Lawn
1-6
Chingford Athletic Development
J.Yates(2)
L.Xavier-johnson
O.Green
P.Clarke

League, Division Three

Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari
G.O'hara
2-3
Custom House United
G.Levy
J.Wooster
P.Wooster
Glendale
O.Agboola
1-5
Haver Town Reserves
C.Waller(2)
B.White
M.Hippolyte-newman
S.Higgins
St Francis
D.Williams
W.Richmond
2-5
Flyers Reserves
J.Gustave(3)
R.Francis
S.Ahmid
At Wanstead Flats, Capel Road

League, Division Four

Avondale Rangers
M.Englezou
P.Regan
2-2
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Nketia(2)
Debden Park
J.Dainton
J.Scully
M.Doubleday
S.Wyatt
4-1
Chigwell Mens Club
J.Collier
Gatcliffe
A.Opemiyan(2)
2-4
Brentwood United Reserves
A.Wyman
J.Gallagher
S.Misambu
T.Barrett
Newham Royals
P.Norman
1-4
Loughton Lions
G.Hutchinson(2)
B.Lacey
T.Edwards
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson
1-6
Soul Youth
N.Ahmed(2)
A.Gaber
S.Azizur
S.Miah
T.Jamal

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Cowley Community
C.Wright
L.Stone
2-1
Sungate Reserves
S.Mohamed
Frenford A
H.Schimidt(3)
G.Andrews-court(2)
C.Alexander
6-2
Forest Green Reserves
C.Gater
T.Whelan

Fenton Cup - Preliminary Round

Inter Plaistow
S.Garrett
1-5
CSM London
M.Koulibaly(2)
J.Henry
L.Mccarthy
M.Makeri
Old Esthameians
G.Coffey
1-3
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(3)

Essex Premier Cup - 1st Round

Springfield
1-1
Docklands Albion
4-5 on penalties

London Junior Cup - 1st Round

Peckham Warriors
1-3
Tower Hamlets Reserves

Sat 15th September 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
M.Wade(2)
C.Munns
L.Porter
4-2
Grove United
A.Scott
M.Adams
Colebrook Royals
L-W
Jolof Sports
Docklands Albion
J.Blackburn
1-2
London Cranes
I.Bukemya
S.Walusimbi
London Park City
T.De Souza
1-7
Blue Marlin
A.Stanislaw(2)
G.Bunce(2)
S.Bunce(2)
T.Robinson
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
1-2
East Ham Inter
A.Kakumanu
S.Khalfi
West Essex Reserves
C.Saunders
C.Ross
2-1
Singh Sabha Barking
M.Lett

League, Division One

FC Baresi
S.Oakley
1-1
Three Colts
F.Donovan
Forest Green
U.Ibeabuchi(2)
S.Browne
3-5
Lymore Gardens
B.Williams(2)
C.White(2)
T.Williams
Melbourne Sports
S.Lincoln
1-5
Chingford Athletic Reserves
M.Hay(3)
D.Gardre
L.Primett
Rapid Chingford
C.Banu
F.Ivancia
2-1
Chigwell
B.Young-chambers

League, Division Two

Chingford Athletic Development
O.Green(2)
A.Priest
L.Xavier-johnson
L.Dimond
S.Jarvis
W.Woods
7-1
South Marsh United
D.Da Luz
CSM London
M.Koulibaly(2)
M.Makeri
O.Wilson
R.Beya
5-2
Flyers
D.Ezeorji
S.Watson
Old Esthameians
D.Harris(2)
A.Joseph
S.Vickers
4-2
Inter Plaistow
S.Garrett(2)
Rainham Working Mens Club
C.Perry
2-3
Cowley Community
C.Wright
L.Luck
T.Ndadzungira

League, Division Three

Flyers Reserves
3-4
Haver Town Reserves
L.Harris(3)
B.Mcallister
Forest Green Reserves
0-4
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(2)
M.Cannon
T.Elliott-cooper
Frenford A
G.Andrews-court(2)
A.Niazi
J.Shand-aldridge
4-1
Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari
Tower Hamlets Reserves
J.Anderson(3)
A.Ly
B.Vaivada
B.Daniels
J.Rusoke
7-0
Glendale

League, Division Four

Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
1-2
Avondale Rangers
A.Friend
T.Jackson-lyall
Dagenham United Reserves
D.Roberts
N.Agyekum
2-3
Sungate Reserves
B.Johnson
C.Ross
J.Duncan
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
T.Oyerokun
1-2
Debden Park
R.Densham(2)
Soul Youth
M.Ramman(2)
E.Saljija
N.Ahmed
S.Azizur
4-6
Newham Royals
R.Asante(4)
A.Peters
Y.Mensah

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Brentwood United Reserves
J.Gallagher(2)
2-4
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond(2)
J.Reynolds
T.Vincent
Brooks City
D.Rising
M.Pemberton
O.Rice
3-2
New Star Soccer
J.East
M.Said
Eastside
I.Shittu(4)
M.Odukoya(3)
A.Gamman-gates(2)
W.Malik(2)
E.Kargbo
12-1
Gatcliffe
S.Ritchie
FC BKT
R.Balogun(2)
C.Moore
R.Scott
4-2
Upshire Forest
A.Rich
C.Godfrey

London Junior Cup - 1st Round

Long Lane
4-3
Puma Kings
Rygas
6-0
St Francis
Custom House United
2-10
AFC Battersea
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
0-2
Danson Sports Football Club
Wapping
2-3
Eltham Town Res

Sat 8th September 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
O.Williams
S.Allen
2-1
Blue Marlin
Colebrook Royals
C.Stowe
1-6
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris(3)
C.Ross
H.Allinson
R.Carter
East Ham Inter
A.Kakumanu
1-2
Grove United
H.Chalk(2)
At Hackney Marshes Centre, Hackney
Jolof Sports
P.Ndiaye(2)
J.Burgos Paniagua
3-2
Docklands Albion
J.Blackburn(2)
London Cranes
I.Bukemya
1-0
London Park City
Singh Sabha Barking
U-U
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
At Low Hall Sports Ground, Walthamstow

League, Division One

Chingford United
A.Dumitrache
1-3
Forest Green
J.Kibuuka(2)
K.Singh
Rapid Chingford
C.Banu(2)
D.Mihalache
F.Ivancia
M.Birtalan
5-5
Melbourne Sports
R.Moret(2)
R.Lincoln(2)
M.Dadson
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
0-10
FC Baresi
M.Smith(3)
A.Hatch(2)
D.Lloyd(2)
D.Sarpong
M.Khan
R.Anipa
Wapping
P.Clarke
S.Olanipekun
2-4
Chigwell
B.Young-chambers
C.Doidge
L.Marsh
M.Howe

League, Division Two

Flyers
J.Collins
L.Hattam
P.Okoji
2-2
FC BKT
R.Scott(2)
Inter Plaistow
J.Abbotts
J.O\'hare
2-5
Chingford Athletic Development
O.Green(2)
D.Panessar
I.Houssein
P.Clarke
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson
T.Boomsma
2-2
South Marsh United
R.Cooke(2)
Puma Kings
0-1
Cowley Community
R.Thompson-cobham
Rainham Working Mens Club
K.Brown
1-0
Eastside
Upshire Forest
J.Marrion
1-11
CSM London
H.Baron(2)
K.Cole(2)
L.Mccarthy(2)
B.Olamousi
J.Henry
K.Cole
M.Koulibaly
R.Beya

League, Division Three

Custom House United
G.Levy
1-4
Brooks City
O.Rice(2)
D.Rising
J.Adebo
Frenford A
L.Webster
1-3
Flyers Reserves
C.Anele(2)
L.Bernard
New Star Soccer
D.Hitchman
1-4
Royal Forest
H.Killick
S.Porter
T.Elliott-cooper
T.Osmond
St Francis
C.Kipaila
L.Jaiteh
2-3
Haver Town Reserves
C.Waller
L.Harris
At Wanstead Flats, Capel Road
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Ly(2)
B.Job-lima(2)
J.Brown(2)
Y.Edoukou(2)
B.Vaivada
B.Lutulu
E.Ndukuba
J.Yila
J.Anderson
13-3
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan(2)
J.Kasongo

League, Division Four

Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr(3)
3-0
Dagenham United Reserves
Debden Park
D.Rule(2)
2-1
Brentwood United Reserves
H.Fielding
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson
D.Margiotta
J.Morris
K.Kehinde
Y.Faraz
5-3
Loughton Lions
J.Wood
T.Edwards
W.Osmond
Soul Youth
H.Adnan(2)
M.Ramman(2)
N.Kamal
5-3
Avondale Rangers
C.Harper(2)
N.Turner
Sungate Reserves
A.White
S.Mohamed
2-1
Newham Royals
R.Asante

Sat 1st September 2018