Results

Sat 20th October 2018

Sat 13th October 2018

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
H.Walder
S.Campbell
2-0
Grove United
Docklands Albion
J.Welch
K.Olugu
2-2
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
M.Hamard
West Essex Reserves
0-3
ACD United
M.Oakley
M.Wade

League, Division One

Rapid Chingford
D.Mihalache
F.Ivancia
I.Pumnutiu
M.Birtalan
4-3
Chingford United
D.Aenasoaie
I.Bostan
R.Anghel

League, Division Two

Chingford Athletic Development
L.Dimond(3)
S.Gardiner
4-2
Rainham Working Mens Club
D.Hornsby
D.Anderson
FC BKT
R.Balogun(2)
A.Mireku
C.Williams
I.Buhari
5-5
Flyers
J.Swaby
J.Collins
M.Barek
R.O'donoghue
S.Claxton
Old Esthameians
0-3
Eastside
A.Monae
I.Shittu
W.Ghenda

League, Division Three

Forest Green Reserves
J.Kasongo
M.Martin
T.Whelan
3-6
Flyers Reserves
B.Kyungu(3)
A.Mbewe
D.Labonne
L.Bernard
Haver Town Reserves
B.Biggs
C.Waller
G.Russell
J.Phillips
R.Kelland
5-1
Custom House United
G.Levy
Royal Forest
B.Fuschillo
K.Balou
R.Evans
T.Osmond
4-1
Chingford Harriers
D.Birchnall

League, Division Four

Newham Royals
R.Asante
2-3
Avondale Rangers
C.Harper
P.Regan
T.Jackson-lyall

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

St Francis
S.Porter
1-4
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith(2)
J.Morris
S.Spencer

Essex Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Springfield Reserves
2-7
Chingford Athletic Reserves
Old Barkabbeyans
W-L
Three Colts
Newbury Forest Reserves
3-3
Lymore Gardens
3-4 on penalties
Dagenham United
2-4
Melbourne Sports
Jolof Sports
5-1
Collier Row
Ryan Reserves
L-W
Toby Reserves
Singh Sabha Barking
A-A
Harold Wood A

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Railway Academicals
L-W
Rainham Working Mens Club
Nazeing
4-2
aet
Upshire Forest
Harold Hill Reserves
6-0
Brooks City
White Notley Reserves
3-2
Glendale
Leytonstone United Under 21s
W-L
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
Gosfield United Reserves
0-3
Dagenham United Reserves
Ongar Jubilee Under 21s
4-0
Debden Park
Chigwell
6-2
aet
Loughton Lions
Chigwell Mens Club
3-4
Brentwood United Reserves
CSM London
3-1
New Star Soccer
Frenford A
4-0
Emerson United
South Marsh United
U-U
Cowley Community
No Referee
Sungate Reserves
W-L
Newbury Forest Under 21s

London Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Park Stars
0-4
Forest Green
Drummond Athletic
2-5
FC Baresi
Chelsea Rovers FC
1-6
Tower Hamlets Reserves
Long Lane
W-L
Soul Youth
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
1-3
PWCA Wimbledon First

Sat 6th October 2018

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
W-L
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
Match referred to management committee for decision
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi(3)
A.Kakumanu
M.Hamard
S.Khalfi
6-2
Singh Sabha Barking
A.Coowar
M.Lett
Grove United
H.Chalk(4)
S.Goddard(2)
P.Macdonald
8-3
London Park City
E.Carvalho
G.Montgomery
H.Monteiro
Jolof Sports
M.Toure(2)
J.Burgos Paniagua
3-1
ACD United
J.Alexandrou
London Cranes
I.Popescu
M.Mugisha
S.Walusimbi
V.Djeikuyi Ngaham
4-2
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris
C.Saunders
E.Wazola

League, Division One

Chigwell
0-0
Melbourne Sports
Chingford Athletic Reserves
M.Hay
M.Boahene
2-3
Three Colts
C.Kennedy
D.Watson
N.Blackwell
Chingford United
W-L
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
Sporting Hackney failed to constitute
Lymore Gardens
C.White(2)
2-6
FC Baresi
M.Khan(2)
M.Smith(2)
D.Lloyd
T.Kirby
Rapid Chingford
I.Pumnutiu(2)
C.Francu
C.Banu
F.Ivancia
5-2
Wapping
E.Malik

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
0-3
CSM London
K.Khan
K.Cole
M.Koulibaly
Eastside
C.Mullings
W.Malik
2-1
Chingford Athletic Development
O.Green
Inter Plaistow
S.Garrett
1-4
FC BKT
I.Buhari(2)
M.Russell
M.Duah
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-franklin(3)
G.Oake
J.Marrion
5-1
Flyers
J.Collins

League, Division Three

Brooks City
O.Rice
1-0
Royal Forest
Frenford A
G.Andrews-court(2)
A.Andrade
3-2
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan(2)
Glendale
D.Mwamba(2)
K.Pobi
M.Gueye
V.Correia
Z.Weisz
6-1
St Francis
S.Porter
New Star Soccer
M.Sutherland
R.Khan
T.Sutherland
3-7
Custom House United
G.Levy(2)
J.Wooster(2)
B.Routledge
M.Guy
P.Wooster
Tower Hamlets Reserves
S.Balde(3)
A.Ly(2)
B.Vaivada
J.Brown
K.Peters
8-4
Haver Town Reserves
R.Kelland(2)
A.Balogun
J.Phillips

League, Division Four

Newham Royals
A.Adade(2)
E.Hall
G.Adams
4-3
Brentwood United Reserves
J.Gallagher(2)
T.Barrett
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson
T.Oyerokun
2-2
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Nketia(2)
Soul Youth
S.Azizur
1-6
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond(4)
J.Wood
O.Serrar
Sungate Reserves
G.Bransgrove(2)
B.Johnson
W.Quinn
4-1
Debden Park
D.Rule

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Flyers Reserves
L.Bernard(2)
R.Francis(2)
C.Anele
J.Gustave
6-2
Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
J.Collier

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Puma Kings
6-1
Gatcliffe

Sat 29th September 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
M.Wade(3)
3-4
East Ham Inter
S.Khalfi(2)
A.Brown
M.Kemp
Docklands Albion
J.Blackburn
J.Welch
J.Appiah
K.Brown
4-1
Blue Marlin
G.Bunce
London Cranes
W-L
Grove United

League, Division One

FC Baresi
A.Hatch
E.Saiti
2-1
Chigwell
R.Chimes
Forest Green
D.Rodrigues
T.Polius
2-4
Chingford Athletic Reserves
M.Hay(2)
D.Panessar
S.Matthews
Melbourne Sports
A-A
Three Colts
Serious injury to Three Colts player
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
L-W
Rapid Chingford
Wapping
M.Hussain
1-2
Chingford United
R.Anghel(2)

League, Division Two

CSM London
W-L
Eastside
FC BKT
I.Buhari(2)
A.Mireku
3-5
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith(3)
L.Pernice
N.Mukuna
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(2)
2-1
Cowley Community
J.Allen
Upshire Forest
J.Marrion(2)
M.Lawn
3-0
Inter Plaistow

League, Division Three

Brooks City
D.Rising
M.Pemberton
O.Rice
3-5
New Star Soccer
T.Sutherland(3)
M.Sterling(2)
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan(2)
2-5
Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari(3)
A.Moffatt(2)
Royal Forest
A.Carrig(3)
G.Taylor
J.Mahoney
R.Evans
T.Elliott-cooper
7-0
St Francis
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Ly(2)
E.Ndukuba
J.Rusoke
2-3
Frenford A
J.Shand-aldridge
L.Evans
M.Appiah

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
0-2
Sungate Reserves
G.Bransgrove
W.Quinn
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Nketia(2)
L.Harrold(2)
N.Nkensah(2)
6-1
Loughton Lions
T.Edwards
Debden Park
W-L
Gatcliffe
Soul Youth
S.Miah
1-3
Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
J.Mcmullen
K.Savva

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Chingford Athletic Development
S.Gardiner(2)
J.Yates
S.Jarvis
4-2
Avondale Rangers
A.Friend
P.Regan
Custom House United
B.Routledge
G.Levy
J.Wooster
M.Rahman
4-5
Rainham Working Mens Club
R.Teixeira(3)
D.Anderson
G.Ndukwe
At Wanstead Flats, Capel Road
Flyers
J.Collins
P.Okoji
S.Watson
3-0
South Marsh United
Haver Town Reserves
R.Kelland(2)
C.Waller
G.Russell
L.Harris
5-0
Glendale
Newham Royals
R.Asante(2)
A.Adade
G.Adams
4-4
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson
H.Dahler
J.Morris
K.Meta
5-4 on penalties

Essex Junior Cup - 1st Round

Lakeside Reserves
6-2
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
London Park City
0-5
Jolof Sports
West Essex Reserves
2-3
Harold Wood Athletic A

Sat 22nd September 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
M.Wade
1-1
London Cranes
B.Boris
Colebrook Royals
L-W
Blue Marlin
East Ham Inter
A.Kakumanu(2)
A.Bessadi
M.Kemp
M.Dodow
V.Chiriac
6-4
London Park City
E.Carvalho(2)
G.Montgomery(2)
Jolof Sports
C.Dean
P.Ndiaye
S.Lawson
3-2
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris
A.Clarke
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
C.Teiveira
1-7
Grove United
H.Chalk(5)
G.Mcfadden
L.Macdonald

League, Division One

Chingford United
A.Deftu
M.Circiumaru
R.Anghel
3-0
Lymore Gardens
Forest Green
J.Thompson
J.Kibuuka
U.Ibeabuchi
3-4
Three Colts
D.Watson
J.Pride
R.Blackwell
T.Jakob
Rapid Chingford
F.Ivancia
M.Birtalan
2-3
Chingford Athletic Reserves
M.Hay
S.Matthews
T.Collier
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
0-4
Melbourne Sports
R.Lincoln(2)
A.Gray
M.St Clair
Wapping
M.Hussain
1-4
FC Baresi
S.Oakley(2)
A.Hatch
D.Lloyd

League, Division Two

Flyers
J.Collins
1-3
Eastside
A.Monae
I.Shittu
W.Malik
Rainham Working Mens Club
S.Meyers
1-1
FC BKT
M.Russell
South Marsh United
E.Nwaohai
P.Garner-weekes
R.Smith
3-5
Puma Kings
J.Mills-smith(2)
J.Morris
K.Kazeem
Upshire Forest
M.Lawn
1-6
Chingford Athletic Development
J.Yates(2)
L.Xavier-johnson
O.Green
P.Clarke

League, Division Three

Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari
G.O'hara
2-3
Custom House United
G.Levy
J.Wooster
P.Wooster
Glendale
O.Agboola
1-5
Haver Town Reserves
C.Waller(2)
B.White
M.Hippolyte-newman
S.Higgins
St Francis
D.Williams
W.Richmond
2-5
Flyers Reserves
J.Gustave(3)
R.Francis
S.Ahmid
At Wanstead Flats, Capel Road

League, Division Four

Avondale Rangers
M.Englezou
P.Regan
2-2
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Nketia(2)
Debden Park
J.Dainton
J.Scully
M.Doubleday
S.Wyatt
4-1
Chigwell Mens Club
J.Collier
Gatcliffe
A.Opemiyan(2)
2-4
Brentwood United Reserves
A.Wyman
J.Gallagher
S.Misambu
T.Barrett
Newham Royals
P.Norman
1-4
Loughton Lions
G.Hutchinson(2)
B.Lacey
T.Edwards
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson
1-6
Soul Youth
N.Ahmed(2)
A.Gaber
S.Azizur
S.Miah
T.Jamal

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Cowley Community
C.Wright
L.Stone
2-1
Sungate Reserves
S.Mohamed
Frenford A
H.Schimidt(3)
G.Andrews-court(2)
C.Alexander
6-2
Forest Green Reserves
C.Gater
T.Whelan

Fenton Cup - Preliminary Round

Inter Plaistow
S.Garrett
1-5
CSM London
M.Koulibaly(2)
J.Henry
L.Mccarthy
M.Makeri
Old Esthameians
G.Coffey
1-3
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(3)

Essex Premier Cup - 1st Round

Springfield
1-1
Docklands Albion
4-5 on penalties

London Junior Cup - 1st Round

Peckham Warriors
1-3
Tower Hamlets Reserves

Sat 15th September 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
M.Wade(2)
C.Munns
L.Porter
4-2
Grove United
A.Scott
M.Adams
Colebrook Royals
L-W
Jolof Sports
Docklands Albion
J.Blackburn
1-2
London Cranes
I.Bukemya
S.Walusimbi
London Park City
T.De Souza
1-7
Blue Marlin
A.Stanislaw(2)
G.Bunce(2)
S.Bunce(2)
T.Robinson
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
1-2
East Ham Inter
A.Kakumanu
S.Khalfi
West Essex Reserves
C.Saunders
C.Ross
2-1
Singh Sabha Barking
M.Lett

League, Division One

FC Baresi
S.Oakley
1-1
Three Colts
F.Donovan
Forest Green
U.Ibeabuchi(2)
S.Browne
3-5
Lymore Gardens
B.Williams(2)
C.White(2)
T.Williams
Melbourne Sports
S.Lincoln
1-5
Chingford Athletic Reserves
M.Hay(3)
D.Gardre
L.Primett
Rapid Chingford
C.Banu
F.Ivancia
2-1
Chigwell
B.Young-chambers

League, Division Two

Chingford Athletic Development
O.Green(2)
A.Priest
L.Xavier-johnson
L.Dimond
S.Jarvis
W.Woods
7-1
South Marsh United
D.Da Luz
CSM London
M.Koulibaly(2)
M.Makeri
O.Wilson
R.Beya
5-2
Flyers
D.Ezeorji
S.Watson
Old Esthameians
D.Harris(2)
A.Joseph
S.Vickers
4-2
Inter Plaistow
S.Garrett(2)
Rainham Working Mens Club
C.Perry
2-3
Cowley Community
C.Wright
L.Luck
T.Ndadzungira

League, Division Three

Flyers Reserves
3-4
Haver Town Reserves
L.Harris(3)
B.Mcallister
Forest Green Reserves
0-4
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(2)
M.Cannon
T.Elliott-cooper
Frenford A
G.Andrews-court(2)
A.Niazi
J.Shand-aldridge
4-1
Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari
Tower Hamlets Reserves
J.Anderson(3)
A.Ly
B.Vaivada
B.Daniels
J.Rusoke
7-0
Glendale

League, Division Four

Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr
1-2
Avondale Rangers
A.Friend
T.Jackson-lyall
Dagenham United Reserves
D.Roberts
N.Agyekum
2-3
Sungate Reserves
B.Johnson
C.Ross
J.Duncan
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
T.Oyerokun
1-2
Debden Park
R.Densham(2)
Soul Youth
M.Ramman(2)
E.Saljija
N.Ahmed
S.Azizur
4-6
Newham Royals
R.Asante(4)
A.Peters
Y.Mensah

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Brentwood United Reserves
J.Gallagher(2)
2-4
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond(2)
J.Reynolds
T.Vincent
Brooks City
D.Rising
M.Pemberton
O.Rice
3-2
New Star Soccer
J.East
M.Said
Eastside
I.Shittu(4)
M.Odukoya(3)
A.Gamman-gates(2)
W.Malik(2)
E.Kargbo
12-1
Gatcliffe
S.Ritchie
FC BKT
R.Balogun(2)
C.Moore
R.Scott
4-2
Upshire Forest
A.Rich
C.Godfrey

London Junior Cup - 1st Round

Long Lane
4-3
Puma Kings
Rygas
6-0
St Francis
Custom House United
2-10
AFC Battersea
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
0-2
Danson Sports Football Club
Wapping
2-3
Eltham Town Res

Sat 8th September 2018

League, Senior Division

ACD United
O.Williams
S.Allen
2-1
Blue Marlin
Colebrook Royals
C.Stowe
1-6
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris(3)
C.Ross
H.Allinson
R.Carter
East Ham Inter
A.Kakumanu
1-2
Grove United
H.Chalk(2)
At Hackney Marshes Centre, Hackney
Jolof Sports
P.Ndiaye(2)
J.Burgos Paniagua
3-2
Docklands Albion
J.Blackburn(2)
London Cranes
I.Bukemya
1-0
London Park City
Singh Sabha Barking
U-U
Lopes Tavares London Reserves
At Low Hall Sports Ground, Walthamstow

League, Division One

Chingford United
A.Dumitrache
1-3
Forest Green
J.Kibuuka(2)
K.Singh
Rapid Chingford
C.Banu(2)
D.Mihalache
F.Ivancia
M.Birtalan
5-5
Melbourne Sports
R.Moret(2)
R.Lincoln(2)
M.Dadson
Sporting Hackney Under 23s
0-10
FC Baresi
M.Smith(3)
A.Hatch(2)
D.Lloyd(2)
D.Sarpong
M.Khan
R.Anipa
Wapping
P.Clarke
S.Olanipekun
2-4
Chigwell
B.Young-chambers
C.Doidge
L.Marsh
M.Howe

League, Division Two

Flyers
J.Collins
L.Hattam
P.Okoji
2-2
FC BKT
R.Scott(2)
Inter Plaistow
J.Abbotts
J.O\'hare
2-5
Chingford Athletic Development
O.Green(2)
D.Panessar
I.Houssein
P.Clarke
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson
T.Boomsma
2-2
South Marsh United
R.Cooke(2)
Puma Kings
0-1
Cowley Community
R.Thompson-cobham
Rainham Working Mens Club
K.Brown
1-0
Eastside
Upshire Forest
J.Marrion
1-11
CSM London
H.Baron(2)
K.Cole(2)
L.Mccarthy(2)
B.Olamousi
J.Henry
K.Cole
M.Koulibaly
R.Beya

League, Division Three

Custom House United
G.Levy
1-4
Brooks City
O.Rice(2)
D.Rising
J.Adebo
Frenford A
L.Webster
1-3
Flyers Reserves
C.Anele(2)
L.Bernard
New Star Soccer
D.Hitchman
1-4
Royal Forest
H.Killick
S.Porter
T.Elliott-cooper
T.Osmond
St Francis
C.Kipaila
L.Jaiteh
2-3
Haver Town Reserves
C.Waller
L.Harris
At Wanstead Flats, Capel Road
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Ly(2)
B.Job-lima(2)
J.Brown(2)
Y.Edoukou(2)
B.Vaivada
B.Lutulu
E.Ndukuba
J.Yila
J.Anderson
13-3
Forest Green Reserves
T.Whelan(2)
J.Kasongo

League, Division Four

Chigwell Mens Club
B.Barr(3)
3-0
Dagenham United Reserves
Debden Park
D.Rule(2)
2-1
Brentwood United Reserves
H.Fielding
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
B.Johnson
D.Margiotta
J.Morris
K.Kehinde
Y.Faraz
5-3
Loughton Lions
J.Wood
T.Edwards
W.Osmond
Soul Youth
H.Adnan(2)
M.Ramman(2)
N.Kamal
5-3
Avondale Rangers
C.Harper(2)
N.Turner
Sungate Reserves
A.White
S.Mohamed
2-1
Newham Royals
R.Asante

Sat 1st September 2018