Results

Sat 26th March 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
0-4
Chadwell Heath Spartans
H.Payne(3)
E.Fanga
Chigwell Town
E.Morgan
J.Lye
2-1
FC Baresi
FC Petrocub
V.Ilie
1-2
Rapid Chingford
A.Florin Boga
D.Romero
Jolof Sports
1-0
CSM London
Lymore Gardens
T.Peters
1-1
DTFC
K.Bishop
Woodford East
C.Brathwaite(3)
B.Barr
C.Maltese
5-2
Tower United
A.Jama
O.Bangura

Premier Division

London Cranes
M.Kazibwe
1-0
London Park City
Oakside
D.Stanley
L.Caston
O.Ijiwole
3-3
Frenford A
J.Opara(2)
I.Iguisi

Division One

Barkingside A
0-1
Belfry
G.Ogunwomoju
Double header at Belfry
Belfry
K.James(2)
G.Ogunwomoju
S.Ogunwomoju
4-0
Barkingside A
Double header at Belfry
Cowley Community
C.Wright
G.Anthony
J.Allen
J.McEwan
M.Taylor
5-5
Wanstead
E.Lami(2)
S.Lourenco(2)
Z.Balogh
Francis Luke
J.Steward(3)
K.Cassius
4-6
Forest Green
Ilford Reserves
J.Sulola(2)
2-1
RCXI
O.Koya
Kwanzas London Sport
M.Brandao(2)
4-2
Something From Nothing
I.Elashry
R.Stewart-leacock

Division Two

Emerson & Upminster Reserves
B.Biggs(2)
R.Martin
T.Onafeko
4-2
Loughton Lions
O.McKelvey
W.Osmond
Fairlop Rovers
J.Kibblewhite
L.Simmonds
2-1
FHN Athletic
[EMERGENCY]
Double header at Fairlop Rovers
FHN Athletic
K.Mckoy
T.Fordjoe
2-3
Fairlop Rovers
J.Kibblewhite(2)
S.Beaman
Double header at Fairlop Rovers
Newbury East
H.Gayle(3)
3-3
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(2)
N.Goncalves
Rainham Working Mens Club
W-L
Ryan Under 23s
Redbridge Community
A.Osman(2)
A.Balliu(2)
M.Butkus
5-2
St Francis
F.Di Giovanni(2)
Double header at St Francis
St Francis
F.Di Giovanni
1-3
Redbridge Community
Double header at St Francis

Division Three

Glendale
A.Szabo
J.Adeojo
2-4
Flyers Under 23s
E.Sowonola
K.Eaton
R.Shamsul Alam
V.Mitreanu
Melbourne Sports
R.Lincoln
1-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
K.Monteiro
O.Green
W.Isoka
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
J.Elliott(4)
M.Ryder(3)
A.Donkor Jnr
J.MORRIS
J.Robinson
S.Peter
11-2
ASA
R.Vijay
R.Selvarasa
Royal Forest Reserves
J.Trainor
1-1
Together United
F.Banin

Division Four

Chingford Harriers
0-0
Emerson & Upminster A
Flyers Under 21s
M.Wellard
1-1
Sporting Pillars
R.Allam

Premier Division Cup - Semi Final

Wapping
J.Mills-Smith
1-3
Crookz United
A.Sacko
L.Stewart
M.Mercury
1.30pm KO

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

FC Baresi Under 23s
J.Adu (2)
M.Khan(2)
M.Perkola
5-0
Terin

Sat 19th March 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
J.Watkins
1-2
Chigwell Town
H.Tew-Robinson
P.Brooke
FC Baresi
B.Ali(3)
A.Shikheey(2)
5-4
Kit Out London
M.Ortiz(3)
R.Mudhar-Hedley
Jolof Sports
M.Sene
1-2
Lymore Gardens
R.Brown
T.Peters
At Lymore Gardens FC
Rapid Chingford
P-P
Woodford East

Premier Division

London Cranes
M.Sendawula
2-1
North East Lions
T.Mitchell
Oakside
A.Adomakoh
1-1
Wapping
Y.Nasir

Division One

Cowley Community
C.Wright
1-3
Belfry
G.Ogunwomoju
K.James
Forest Green
0-6
RCXI
D.Williams (2)
M.Temitayo(2)
O.Koya
T.Blacky
Francis Luke
0-1
Newham Wanderers
M.Zaman
Kwanzas London Sport
0-3
Ilford Reserves
A.Cheraitia
J.Sulola
R.Clements

Division Two

FHN Athletic
K.Alexander
K.Mckoy
2-4
Ryan Under 23s
M.Peterkin(2)
H.Woods
M.Charles-Armstrong
Royal Forest
J.Meader(2)
M.Cannon(2)
C.Palline
5-2
Loughton Lions
T.McLaughlin
T.Osmond

Division Three

FC Baresi Under 23s
Z.Aliane(3)
J.Adu
T.Mahmood
5-3
Melbourne Sports
T.Le Poidevin(2)
S.Duke
Flyers Under 23s
2-5
Lymore Gardens Reserves
R.Small(2)
J.Hurrell
O.Green
W.Isoka
Glendale
0-1
Terin
O.Obialo
Together United
A.Campbell
F.Banin
R.Fiorentino
T.Aleshe
4-1
ASA
P.Kulenthiran

Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
A.Adebayo
A.Cassama
S.Mathurin
3-2
Sporting Pillars
Newham & Havering Borough
A.Gerada
1-2
Flyers Under 21s
J.Atherton
L.Foster

Fenton Cup - Quarter Final

Crookz United
A.Jeng
1-4
Frenford A
C.Alexander
I.Iguisi
O.Oyerokun
T.Osifuwa

Senior Division Cup - Quarter Final

Tower United
0-1
DTFC
B.Hossack

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

Barkingside A
J.Rowe
S.Ramirez
2-2
Something From Nothing
J.Kibuuka
T.Alaka
7-6 on penalties

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Fairlop Rovers
H.Rouse
1-1
Unitey
P.Spencer
2-3 on penalties
Old Esthameians
P-P
Newbury East
Redbridge Community
1-3
Rainham Working Mens Club
N.Wilson(2)
J.Perry

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Chingford Harriers
G.O'Hara
1-1
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
G.Lawrence
4-3 on penalties

London Junior Cup - Semi Final

Yorxeter
1-2
FC Petrocub

Sat 12th March 2022

Senior Division

Chigwell Town
0-2
Chadwell Heath Spartans
E.Fanga
H.Payne
CSM London
A.Karim
P.Kinkela
2-3
Rapid Chingford
A.Florin Boga(2)
V.Bucur
DTFC
A.Paraskeva(3)
H.Watkins
R.Farrell
5-1
Tower United
M.Brown
Kit Out London
M.Ortiz
1-3
FC Petrocub
V.Ilie(2)
N.Cotruta
Woodford East
B.Barr
F.Glock
2-1
Blue Marlin
R.Lleshi

Premier Division

Frenford A
D.Olaiya
D.Francis
J.Opara
3-0
Crookz United
London Cranes
D.Mahadha
1-3
Wapping
J.Mills-Smith
M.Mikaeel
S.Noor
North East Lions
N.Boansi
1-1
London Park City
Y.Bazine
Oakside
L.Caston(3)
K.Huddart
5-1
Dagenham United
C.Fiander

Division One

Belfry
K.James(3)
R.O'Connell(2)
D.Osborne
G.Ogunwomoju
7-1
Something From Nothing
K.Bailey
Ilford Reserves
R.Clements(2)
S.Scupoi(2)
4-0
Forest Green
Newham Wanderers
M.Zaman(2)
M.Sarpong
R.Morais
4-0
Barkingside A
Renegade
0-3
Cowley Community
C.Wright
E.Tackie
M.Taylor
Wanstead
E.Lami(2)
J.Nicolas
M.Solaimani
Z.Balogh
5-3
Francis Luke
J.Steward(2)
K.Cassius

Division Two

Redbridge Community
F.Francis(2)
2-1
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
R.Stringer
Playing at Hainault Rec
St Francis
F.Di Giovanni(2)
A.Nesari
L.Goulbourne
4-4
Newbury East
L.Sterling(3)
C.Goom

Division Three

ASA
A.Haider
1-2
FC Baresi Under 23s
D.Adutwum
H.Aliane
Glendale
M.King
1-3
Buckhurst Way
L.Wallis(2)
M.Croxford
Lymore Gardens Reserves
R.Dorcas
W.Isoka
2-2
Together United
F.Banin(2)
Royal Forest Reserves
0-3
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
D.Margiotta
M.Ahorbi
M.Day
Terin
0-0
Flyers Under 23s

Division Four

Newham & Havering Borough
A.Elie
1-5
West Essex Under 23s
G.SADLER -STEPHENS(2)
A.Cohen
J.Cole
J.HART
Newham Royals
L-W
Fairlop Rovers Reserves

Fenton Cup - Quarter Final

Jolof Sports
A.Diop
B.Ursica
P.Ndiaye
S.Samb
4-3
RCXI
O.Koya(3)

Fenton Trophy - Semi Final

Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt
1-1
Rainham Working Mens Club
N.Tormey
4-3 on penalties
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(2)
N.Goncalves
3-2
Unitey
A.Dousa
D.Young

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Loughton Lions
T.Osmond(2)
J.Powell
J.French
T.McLaughlin
5-2
FHN Athletic
J.OHare
K.Mckoy

Division Four Cup - Semi Final

Sporting Pillars
C.Rowlatt
1-2
Flyers Under 21s
A.Grant
B.Maycock
Venue: Feel Good Too Sports Centre (3G) Ive Farm, 1 Pavilion Walk, Leyton E10 5UE

Sat 5th March 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
P-P
FC Petrocub
FC Baresi
0-11
DTFC
K.Bishop(6)
A.Paraskeva(3)
R.Farrell(2)
At Lakeside Sports Ground, 2.30pm KO
Kit Out London
P-P
Leyton Royal
Lymore Gardens
P-P
CSM London

Premier Division

Crookz United
A.Jeng
L.Stewart
S.Trah
3-2
North East Lions
S.Thomas
T.Benjamin
4pm KO
Dagenham United
S.Mathurin(3)
A.Cassama
C.Fiander
C.Mascall
6-1
Athletic Newham Under 23s
C.Cruz Barbosa
Oakside
P-P
London Cranes
Wapping
M.Mikaeel(2)
2-0
London Park City
1.30pm KO

Division One

Forest Green
P-P
RCXI
Francis Luke
P-P
Cowley Community
Ilford Reserves
O.Miracco(2)
M.Lipetz
R.Clements
4-0
Wanstead
At Wanstead Flats
Kwanzas London Sport
4-4
Newham Wanderers
N.Dentampol(2)
F.Miah
R.Morais
W.Hussain
Renegade
F.Jaiteh
G.Mombongo
2-4
Belfry
D.Osborne
G.Ogunwomoju
K.James
W.James
At Hainault Rec

Division Two

FHN Athletic
P-P
Loughton Lions
Redbridge Community
A.Balliu(2)
F.Francis(2)
R.Thomas
5-3
Fairlop Rovers
E.Simmonds(2)
D.Scutt
G.Birch
Royal Forest
P-P
Old Esthameians
BEREAVEMENT OLD Es
Ryan Under 23s
M.Charles-Armstrong
M.Mouskoundz
M.Peterkin
3-0
St Francis
12.30pm KO
Unitey
A.Dousa
B.Masadi
2-3
Rainham Working Mens Club
C.Kain
N.Tormey
S.Tormey

Division Three

FC Baresi Under 23s
P-P
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
Melbourne Sports
P-P
Lymore Gardens Reserves
Terin
A.Thomas
S.Shekh
2-3
Royal Forest Reserves
R.Evans(2)
J.Warren
Together United
P-P
ASA

Division Four

Chingford Harriers
D.Lamothe(2)
A.Diner
S.Yusuf
4-1
Avondale Rangers
J.Clarke
12pm KO
Newham Royals
L-W
Emerson & Upminster A
Sporting Pillars
W-L
Newham & Havering Borough

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

Barkingside A
P-P
Something From Nothing

Division Three Cup - Quarter Final

Flyers Under 23s
E.Sowonola
1-2
Glendale
M.Fadel Mboup
Z.Clark

Essex Premier Cup - Semi Final

Clapton Community First
1-3
Woodford East