Results

Sat 26th February 2022

Senior Division

Chadwell Heath Spartans
T.Callagher
1-0
Tower United
Jolof Sports
A.Diop
J.Kweifio-okai
2-1
DTFC
A.Paraskeva
Kit Out London
M.Ortiz(3)
A.Ismael
M.Lazaris
S.Edaghai
Y.Zougui
7-3
CSM London
K.Khan
P.Esanbor
Z.Ahmed
Leyton Royal
P-P
CSM London
Lymore Gardens
D.Roberts
T.Peters
2-0
Chigwell Town

Premier Division

Frenford A
W.Baltazar
2-1
Oakside
L.Caston
London Cranes
D.Mahadha
M.Sendawula
M.Mutesasira
2-3
Crookz United
A.Jeng(2)
A.Folkes
London Park City
A.Deriouch
A.Bazine
2-3
Athletic Newham Under 23s
B.Henry(2)
R.Botuli

Division One

Belfry
S.Ogunwomoju(3)
J.Redington(2)
K.James(2)
G.Ogunwomoju
8-4
Wanstead
E.Lami(2)
D.Gardner
Z.Balogh
Francis Luke
J.Steward(7)
7-8
Kwanzas London Sport
Ilford Reserves
A.Motara
1-2
Something From Nothing
T.Alaka(2)
Newham Wanderers
P-P
Cowley Community
cowley in county cup
Renegade
P.Masasu
1-1
Forest Green
K.O'Donoghue

Division Two

Emerson & Upminster Reserves
R.Stringer(2)
B.Lamb
J.Fox
4-1
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson
Loughton Lions
J.Biggs
1-5
Ryan Under 23s
M.Mouskoundz(2)
M.Charles-Armstrong
T.Foster
W.Amoah
12pm KO
Newbury East
H.Gayle
1-1
Redbridge Community
A.Balliu
At Hainault Recreation Ground

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
T.Richardson
1-2
Together United
R.Green
S.Kweya
Flyers Under 23s
E.Sowonola(2)
K.Eaton
3-5
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
F.Balde(3)
G.Cruz
M.Day
Glendale
J.Adeojo
Z.Clark
2-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
O.Green
R.Sylvester
W.Isoka
Royal Forest Reserves
W.Asenso
1-0
ASA

Division Four

Fairlop Rovers Reserves
L-W
Sporting Pillars
Newham & Havering Borough
A.Elie
R.Victory
2-2
Avondale Rangers
J.Whitbread
M.Hayden
Newham Royals
L-W
Chingford Harriers

Fenton Cup - Quarter Final

Rapid Chingford
S.Tudose(2)
A.Florin Boga
F.Ardei
4-0
Barkingside A

Senior Division Cup - Quarter Final

Woodford East
A.Tabbani
F.Glock
L.Adams
3-0
FC Baresi

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt
H.Oliver
J.Kibblewhite
3-2
St Francis
L.Goulbourne
T.Jacobs-Aaron
Rainham Working Mens Club
C.Shakes(3)
C.Perry
O.Osei-Tutu
T.Phillips
6-1
Royal Forest
J.Meader

Essex Junior Trophy - Semi Final

Cowley Community
2-1
Brentwood Athletic Reserves

London Junior Cup - Quarter Final

Old Plymouthians First
0-2
FC Petrocub

Sat 19th February 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
P-P
Chigwell Town
Chadwell Heath Spartans
H.Payne(2)
2-2
Woodford East
A.Tabbani
K.Bruns
FC Baresi
P-P
CSM London
FC Petrocub
P-P
Rapid Chingford
Kit Out London
M.Ortiz
1-3
Jolof Sports
P.Ndiaye(2)
J.Kweifio-okai
Tower United
A.Maxamed
1-2
Lymore Gardens
G.Muhemba
R.Brown

Division One

Forest Green
A.Emmanuel-De Riggs
1-0
Kwanzas London Sport
Something From Nothing
O.Walton
T.Alaka
2-4
Renegade
A.Periera
N.Baah
O.Izuchukwu
P.Masasu

Division Two

FHN Athletic
P-P
Fairlop Rovers
St Francis
P-P
Rainham Working Mens Club

Division Three

Flyers Under 23s
P-P
Lymore Gardens Reserves
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
M.Ryder(2)
M.Day(2)
J.Elliott
R.Osborne
6-2
Royal Forest Reserves
D.Lette
W.Asenso

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
B.Kitufueni
J.Clarke
J.Whitbread
P.Moles
4-1
Newham & Havering Borough
J.Morgan-Seki

Fenton Cup - Quarter Final

Crookz United
P-P
Frenford A
Oakside
K.Huddart
O.Ijiwole
2-6
DTFC
A.Paraskeva(2)
I.Antoine (2)
R.Farrell(2)
At Harlow Arena

Fenton Trophy - Quarter Final

Royal Forest
C.Palline
J.Owers
2-3
Old Esthameians
J.Pemberton
N.Robinson
N.Goncalves

Premier Division Cup - Quarter Final

Dagenham United
0-3
Wapping
J.Mills-Smith(2)
I.Hussain

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

Belfry
K.James(2)
G.Ogunwomoju
R.O'Connell
S.Ogunwomoju
5-0
Cowley Community
RCXI
A.Matthews
E.Adeoye
2-1
Ilford Reserves
M.Lipetz
Wanstead
U-U
Newham Wanderers

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

Newbury East
K.Hussein(3)
S.Selant
4-4
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
A.Jones
B.Lamb
M.Williams
To be played at Hainault Rec
7-6 on penalties
Ryan Under 23s
M.Charles-Armstrong
1-3
Loughton Lions
T.Osmond(2)
L.Maxwell

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

FC Baresi Under 23s
P-P
Terin
Melbourne Sports
P-P
Buckhurst Way

Division Three Cup - Quarter Final

Together United
P-P
ASA

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Chingford Harriers
P-P
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
Dagenham United Reserves
B.Taylor
1-8
Sporting Pillars
R.Allam(3)
D.Martin Gutierrez(2)
E.Jacob(2)
D.Dagun
R.Tappenden

Sat 12th February 2022

Senior Division

Chadwell Heath Spartans
H.Payne(2)
2-1
Lymore Gardens
R.Brown
Chigwell Town
H.Tew-Robinson
M.Howe
2-3
Woodford East
B.Barr
C.Brathwaite
L.Adams
CSM London
P.Kinkela
1-4
FC Baresi
R.Pok(2)
A.Mohamed
T.Robertson
Leyton Royal
P-P
Kit Out London
Rapid Chingford
A.Florin Boga(3)
B.Galan
4-5
DTFC
S.Ggreen(2)
B.Hossack
B.Golledge
R.Farrell
2.30pm K/O

Premier Division

All Prospects
P-P
Athletic Newham Under 23s
London Cranes
I.Mwebe
1-1
Oakside
L.Caston
North East Lions
A.Lawson
1-3
Frenford A
C.Alexander
D.Olaiya
K.Gravillis
Wapping
J.Mills-Smith
1-4
Dagenham United
D.Vincent(2)
C.Fiander
S.Mathurin

Division One

Cowley Community
C.Wright
L.Bakare
2-1
Barkingside A
J.Blewitt
Forest Green
1-6
Belfry
W.James(2)
D.Osborne
K.James
S.Paterson
S.Ogunwomoju
Francis Luke
R.Roberts(2)
2-7
Ilford Reserves
J.Newbury-Neale
J.Sulola
J.Graham
L.Newbury-Neale
M.Lipetz
O.Miracco
S.Scupoi
Renegade
N.Baah
1-4
Kwanzas London Sport
Something From Nothing
D.Prenga
1-1
Newham Wanderers
Wanstead
0-1
RCXI
J.Lewis

Division Two

Fairlop Rovers
P-P
Newbury East
Redbridge Community
D.Broadley(2)
2-1
Loughton Lions
T.Osmond
Unitey
A.Dousa
B.Masadi
M.Pitchford
3-2
FHN Athletic
K.Mckoy(2)

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
M.Croxford(2)
D.Gbadamosi
3-1
Flyers Under 23s
T.Kalam
Glendale
R.Farkas
1-2
Together United
C.Marcel
F.Banin
Lymore Gardens Reserves
C.Prince
1-4
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
M.Ryder(2)
M.Day
R.Osborne
Royal Forest Reserves
W.Casasola
W.Asenso
2-3
FC Baresi Under 23s
J.Adu
J.Matusa
K.Jean-Baptiste
Terin
F.Hastings
S.Shekh
2-6
Melbourne Sports
S.Duke(3)
R.Lincoln(2)
J.Chamberlain

Division Four

Fairlop Rovers Reserves
L.Sherlock
M.Stratton
2-0
Chingford Harriers
Sporting Pillars
D.Dagun(2)
G.Afriyie(2)
D.Martin Gutierrez
R.Millwood
Y.ALLAM
7-1
West Essex Under 23s

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Jolof Sports
Y.Manzan
1-0
FC Petrocub

Fenton Trophy - Quarter Final

St Francis
B.Alici
S.Salmon
2-2
Rainham Working Mens Club
N.Tormey
S.Tormey
2-4 on penalties

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Newham Royals
0-5
Flyers Under 21s
B.Maycock(2)
J.Randall
M.Wellard
S.Maydell

Sat 5th February 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
L.Marsh
1-2
CSM London
L.Barnard
R.Senior
Chadwell Heath Spartans
H.Payne
J.Thomas
M.Ishanzadeh
M.Ramsay
R.Matabaro
5-2
Kit Out London
M.Ortiz(2)
FC Baresi
A.Shikheey
P.Benfield
2-2
Jolof Sports
M.Sene
M.Jamanca
FC Petrocub
2-3
DTFC
J.Francis
L.Evans
R.Farrell
Lymore Gardens
P-P
Woodford East

Premier Division

All Prospects
P-P
Wapping
Athletic Newham Under 23s
2-3
Crookz United
S.Trah(2)
A.Jeng
Dagenham United
0-2
Oakside
K.Huddart(2)
London Park City
A.Deriouch(2)
M.Rodrigues(2)
A.Gheorghe
3-0
London Cranes

Division One

Barkingside A
0-4
Ilford Reserves
J.Sulola(2)
R.Clements(2)
Double header at Barkingside A, 1pm KO
Forest Green
D.Musa
M.Wilson
5-2
Cowley Community
L.Bakare(2)
C.Wright
M.Taylor
R.Balogun
Francis Luke
J.Steward(3)
B.Tutalamon
4-5
Renegade
N.Baah(2)
M.Omar
N.WILLIAMS
P.Eze
Ilford Reserves
D.Essuah-Mensah
R.Clements
2-0
Barkingside A
Double header at Barkingside A at nutter lane
Newham Wanderers
R.Morais(2)
2-2
Kwanzas London Sport
RCXI
E.Duah
1-3
Belfry
S.Ogunwomoju(2)
G.Ogunwomoju
Wanstead
N.Rapacchiani
1-3
Something From Nothing
T.Alaka(2)
K.Bailey

Division Two

Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt(3)
E.Simmonds
J.Kibblewhite
5-4
Redbridge Community
D.Broadley
F.Francis
M.Butkus
O.Salami
FHN Athletic
T.Fordjoe(2)
K.Mckoy
3-0
St Francis
Loughton Lions
J.Wood
T.Osmond
2-1
Unitey
M.Surry
1.30pm KO
Newbury East
C.Autunno
1-8
Rainham Working Mens Club
N.Tormey(2)
S.Gormer(2)
S.Tormey(2)
C.Shakes
C.Perry
Royal Forest
M.Cannon(2)
J.Meader
J.Hick
4-2
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
A.Pitfield
R.Braybrooke
Ryan Under 23s
J.Coster
M.Charles-Armstrong
P.Karimi
3-1
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson

Division Three

ASA
R.Selvarasa
1-3
Lymore Gardens Reserves
A.Coster
J.Hurrell
W.Isoka
FC Baresi Under 23s
L.Siki(3)
J.Adu (2)
K.Jean-Baptiste
Z.Aliane
7-0
Terin
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart(2)
L.Williams(2)
R.Lincoln(2)
R.Barker
7-1
Flyers Under 23s
E.Sowonola
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
M.Ryder(3)
L.HARRADINE
M.Day
5-0
Buckhurst Way
Together United
S.Kweya(3)
F.Banin(2)
5-2
Royal Forest Reserves
T.Alexander(2)

Division Four

Chingford Harriers
N.Shawyer
1-4
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
C.Oduah
E.Saiti
M.Stratton
S.McGilloway
Dagenham United Reserves
I.Khan
L.Pereira
2-1
Avondale Rangers
B.Kitufueni
Newham & Havering Borough
A.Elie
1-7
Sporting Pillars
R.Allam(3)
E.Jacob(2)
D.Martin Gutierrez
O.SILLAH DIBAGA
At Castle Green, 12pm KO
West Essex Under 23s
0-0
Flyers Under 21s

Senior Division Cup - 1st Round

Chigwell Town
E.Morgan
1-0
Leyton Royal

Essex Premier Cup - Quarter Final

Tiptree Heath
2-5
Woodford East
1.30pm KO