Results

Sat 26th November 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
J.Watkins(4)
B.Kondowe
5-3
Kit Out London
A.Ismael
C.Micoli
H.Amaral
FC Baresi
P.Benfield(2)
2-1
Lymore Gardens
A.Tebbani
FC Petrocub
D.Sirbu
1-1
Brimsdown
G.Alfieri
Frenford Development
C.Barahona
G.Alves
J.Murillo Castillo
J.Opara
L.Handley
5-2
Oakside
D.Stanley
S.Blackholly
May & Baker EC Reserves
O.Beadle(2)
D.Egualeonan
R.Teixeira
4-0
Dagenham United
Rapid Chingford
A.Cazacu
1-3
Jolof Sports
A.Sow
B.Ursica
N.Mara
Sporting Hackney
H.Gallagher
1-0
Walthamstow Reserves
Woodford East
C.Brathwaite(3)
B.Smith(2)
W.Letchford
6-2
Crookz United
F.Cicconi
L.Stewart

Premier Division (East)

Chingford Athletic
P-P
Wapping
Fairlop Rovers
J.Francis
J.Head
2-0
Barkingside Under 23s
London Park City
A.Gheorghe
M.Fadil
2-1
Aveley Under 23s
A.Vani
Underscore United
J.Sharp
K.James
L.Prainer
S.Paterson
W.James
5-3
Wapping
D.Adeosun
M.Ahmed
Y.Nasir
Waltham Abbey A
A.Bruno(3)
H.Lea(3)
T.Marchant(2)
A.Stojic
C.Kerswell
M.Clark
T.Daltrey
12-0
Freetown

Premier Division (West)

CSM London
C.Anele(2)
C.Doggett
E.Ozuaciksoz
L.McElroy
M.Koulibaly
7-0
Wanstead
Leyton City
J.Steward(2)
L.Kennedy
3-2
G7
[EMERGENCY]
E.Borges da Moura
North East Lions
P-P
AEK London
Priory Park Rangers
S.Ndlovu(2)
C.Broadley
J.Fallon
N.Hill
5-1
Athletic Newham Under 23s
Soul
P-P
G7

Division One

Atholl
L.Young
N.Kypri
2-4
Redbridge Community
M.Kiflezghi(2)
F.Francis
T.Ffrench
Eagles Football
0-1
Something From Nothing
K.Bailey
Newham Wanderers
M.Sanuo
R.Morais
S.Embalo
3-2
Ilford Reserves
A.Yiasoumi
J.Flouri
Old Esthameians
M.McCartney
N.Robinson
T.Yongo
3-2
Kwanzas London Sport
C.Gomes(2)
Unitey
P-P
Newham Wanderers

Division Two

Rainham Phoenix
P-P
Woodford East Reserves
Redbridge Community Reserves
O.Bankole
W.Yahaya
2-5
Lymore Gardens Reserves
J.Lungikisa(2)
N.Koridze
P.Marcus
W.Isoka
Royal Forest
C.Palline(2)
2-4
FC Baresi Under 23s
D.Poirier
J.Adu
M.Delkic
S.Nelson
Snaresbrook
P-P
FC Baresi Under 23s
St Francis
L-W
Old Barkabbeyans

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
3-7
Glendale
A.Ahmed
A.Adeyemi
D.Hennessey
D.Choudhary
J.Adeojo
M.Shamku
M.Camara
Dagenham United Reserves
M.Ursu
1-2
Frenford A
A.Jaji
K.James
Football Club of Riverside
S.Daley(2)
2-4
Newbury East
R.Bentick(2)
J.Milla
N.Nuureeni
Jolof Sports Reserves
[EMERGENCY]
C.Dias
J.Farmer
3-2
Chingford Harriers
E.Ohemeng-Manu
M.Siakweno
Melbourne Sports
R.Rose
T.Le Poidevin
2-3
Romford Under 21s
E.DA SILVEIRA
E.Lopes Balde
J.Fage

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
J.Whitbread
1-5
Collier Row Wheels
T.Miller(2)
A.Conaty
J.Stockdale
K.Ogundele
Flyers Under 23s
J.Randall(2)
E.Kelly
3-0
Inter London
Old Esthameians Reserves
C.Brooker(2)
2-0
Newham & Havering Borough
Romford Under 19s
B.Mott(2)
S.Rusu(2)
A.Smeraldi
C.Saletenik
C.Howell
J.Bogacki
8-5
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
G.Halil(2)
T.Kirby(2)
M.Stratton
West Essex Under 23s
E.Bhoodoo
1-5
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
B.Cressey
G.Archie
R.Conway
R.Whitton
T.Huggett

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Chingford Athletic
B.Dillon(2)
D.Scutt
3-3
4-3pens
RCXI
A.Matthews
S.Anjorin
T.Olasanoye
London Cranes
2-3
Chadwell Heath Spartans
A.Hunwicks
E.Fanga
J.Evans

Essex Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
1-3
Basildon Town A
Rainham Phoenix
6-1
Southminster United First
Snaresbrook
2-0
Collier Row Saturday Reserves

London Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Forest Green
1-2
Soul
Unitey
1-2
Park Stars

Middlesex Intermediate Cup - 1st Round

AEK London
0-1
Indian Gymkhana

Sat 19th November 2022

Senior Division

Chadwell Heath Spartans
M.Ramsay
1-1
Dagenham United
D.Panessar
Frenford Development
G.Alves(2)
J.Opara(2)
K.Chiedozie
5-0
Blue Marlin
Kit Out London
F.Bradeo(2)
2-2
FC Baresi
E.Lami
T.Robertson
Oakside
J.Irish
1-2
Jolof Sports
N.Mara
P.Ndiaye
Walthamstow Reserves
A.OMalley
S.Jatta
2-3
Brimsdown
B.Joao
N.Harold-Egole
Z.Santos sinclair
Woodford East
B.Barr(2)
A.Rowe
C.Brathwaite
4-2
Rapid Chingford
A.Cazacu(2)

Premier Division (East)

Freetown
0-17
Underscore United
K.James(5)
G.Ogunwomoju(4)
J.Mullings(3)
S.Paterson(3)
L.Prainer
P.Macdonald
RCXI
A.Matthews
L.Ogunleye
S.Anjorin
3-0
Barkingside Under 23s
Waltham Abbey A
P-P
Chingford Athletic
Wapping
J.Ahmed(3)
[EMERGENCY]
Y.Nasir
4-3
London Park City
S.Aftab(2)
C.Minihan

Premier Division (West)

G7
N.Sanca
1-4
Priory Park Rangers
N.Hill(2)
S.Ndlovu(2)
Leyton City
A.James
J.Steward
L.Kennedy
3-3
AEK London
W.Marques Xavier(2)
S.Lourenco sousa
Wanstead
J.Andrews
1-4
Soul
A.Francis(2)
Z.Thomas(2)
J.Davies

Division One

Forest Green
C.Daniel
1-3
Old Esthameians
L.Moyo(2)
A.Dipro
Kwanzas London Sport
C.Gomes(2)
2-2
Eagles Football
R.Costache(2)
D.Corduneanu
Newham Wanderers
A.Paponette
R.Morais
2-1
Atholl
E.Akinhanmi
Redbridge Community
F.Francis(2)
2-0
Unitey

Division Two

FC Baresi Under 23s
U-U
Redbridge Community Reserves
Lymore Gardens Reserves
J.Monk
1-2
Rainham Phoenix
C.Shakes
J.Perry
Snaresbrook
D.Barbier(2)
2-0
Royal Forest
Woodford East Reserves
P-P
Barking Potters

Division Three

Chingford Harriers
A.Bowring
D.Ojo
D.Lamothe
3-0
Football Club of Riverside
Flyers Under 21s
T.Davis(2)
A.Green
3-0
Romford Under 21s
Frenford A
A.Jaji
A.Andrade
A.Younis
A.PATEL
J.Ikotun
5-2
Buckhurst Way
T.Glattback
W.Asenso
Glendale
D.Choudhary
M.Gueye
M.Camara
3-6
Jolof Sports Reserves
C.Dias(4)
A.Hassan
E.Cruz
Newbury East
R.Bentick(2)
I.Panaguta
J.Milla
M.Seif
5-1
Dagenham United Reserves
C.Dash

Division Four

Collier Row Wheels
N.Elgie(2)
F.Korimbocus
3-3
Old Esthameians Reserves
A.Joseph
C.Mills-Wade
J.Mitzu
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
H.Riley
R.Conway
R.Whitton
3-6
Flyers Under 23s
K.Frazer(2)
L.Daly(2)
E.Kelly
R.Shamsul Alam
Inter London
F.Abdallah
I.Idris
S.Spinu
3-3
Romford Under 19s
A.Smeraldi
M.Yaqoob
S.Rusu
London APSA Under 23s
R.El Ghaibouz(3)
C.Barnett(2)
5-4
Avondale Rangers
D.Bode
G.Ayers
J.Whitbread
J.Powell
Newham & Havering Borough
0-1
West Essex Under 23s
J.Cole

Fenton Trophy - 1st Round

Fairlop Rovers Reserves
L.Sherlock(2)
A.Charles
G.Lawrence
4-7
Old Barkabbeyans
J.Elliott(4)
J.Robinson
M.Ryder
R.Osborne

Fenton Trophy - Preliminary Round

Renegade
0-2
Melbourne Sports
R.Rose
T.Le Poidevin

Essex Premier Cup - 3rd Round

May & Baker EC Reserves
3-1aet
ACD United

Essex Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Earls Hall United First
0-4
Aveley Under 23s
Cowley Community
0-3aet
CSM London
Ilford Reserves
1-2
Shenfield Association
Something From Nothing
3-2
Great Bentley First
Waltham Abbey A
2-5
Brentwood Athletic

London Senior Trophy - 2nd Round

Forest Hill Park
0-0
5-3pens
Crookz United
Hackney Wick
0-1
FC Petrocub
Athletic Newham Under 23s
1-9
Wimbledon Casuals

Fri 18th November 2022

Sat 12th November 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
A.Saleem
J.Watkins
2-3
Walthamstow Reserves
T.Gul(2)
W.Amoah
Rapid Chingford
A.Cazacu(3)
A.Florin Boga
D.Trofim
T.Emil Daniel
6-4
Crookz United
A.Appiah
A.Gomes
C.McCarthy
S.Marcelo
Sporting Hackney
P-P
FC Petrocub

Premier Division (East)

Aveley Under 23s
S.Adebo(3)
A.Vani(2)
E.Sagoe
F.Shipp
7-0
Wapping
Chingford Athletic
P-P
Barkingside Under 23s
Fairlop Rovers
E.Morgan
H.Oliver
2-3
Underscore United
K.James(2)
G.Ogunwomoju
London Park City
C.Minihan
D.Croitoru
S.Aftab
V.Chouhan
4-1
Freetown
S.Kuffour
Waltham Abbey A
C.Kerswell
D.Farmer
2-0
RCXI

Premier Division (West)

CSM London
L.McElroy(2)
C.Doggett
3-2
Leyton City
J.Steward(2)
G7
T.Prempeh-White(3)
J.Remy
5-3
Wanstead
Z.Balogh(2)
J.Nicolas
London Cranes
R.Nsubuga(2)
2-1
North East Lions
J.Smith
Priory Park Rangers
C.Broadley
1-2
AEK London
R.Machado
W.Marques Xavier
Soul
B.Bai
D.Aidoo
I.Zaoui
M.Gelashvili
Z.Thomas
5-1
Athletic Newham Under 23s
R.Allegra

Division One

Forest Green
0-0
Eagles Football
Kwanzas London Sport
L-W
Renegade
Old Esthameians
A.Hussain
1-3
Atholl
E.Akinhanmi(2)
B.Cunningham
Something From Nothing
D.Adenuga(3)
G.Alberto
J.Gaawo
5-2
Ilford Reserves
A.Yiasoumi
J.Flouri

Division Two

Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
P.Adeleye(3)
J.Webb-Kelly
4-2
Barking Potters
B.Adeniyi
M.Ohenlen
Lymore Gardens Reserves
A.Luzamba
R.Codner
2-3
FC Baresi Under 23s
A.Osman
D.Poirier
J.Adu
Old Barkabbeyans
M.Ryder(3)
F.Balde
J.Robinson
5-3
Woodford East Reserves
J.Lema
O.McKelvey
T.Osmond
St Francis
T.Weston
1-11
Redbridge Community Reserves
E.Golam(3)
W.Yahaya(3)
A.Rahim(2)
O.Ali
O.Salami
S.Mutsvanga

Division Three

Dagenham United Reserves
C.Fiander
J.Oliveira
2-3
Romford Under 21s
J.MONTEIRO(2)
D.Kerr
Flyers Under 21s
A.Green
1-2
Chingford Harriers
G.O'Hara
G.Coy
Football Club of Riverside
S.Daley(2)
F.Omar-Mohamed
3-2
Glendale
M.Camara(2)
Jolof Sports Reserves
D.St louis
D.Adu
J.Oliveira
R.Asante
4-3
Newbury East
J.Milla
M.Seif
R.Bentick
Melbourne Sports
R.Rose(2)
B.Rose
T.Le Poidevin
4-1
Buckhurst Way
W.Asenso

Division Four

Collier Row Wheels
J.Gibbins(2)
N.Adams
N.Elgie
4-5
Inter London
F.Abdallah(4)
N.Salum
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
P-P
London APSA Under 23s
Flyers Under 23s
B.Clark(3)
L.Daly
R.Shamsul Alam
5-9
Avondale Rangers
J.Clarke(7)
J.Whitbread
P.Heinen
Old Esthameians Reserves
C.Foster(2)
C.Brooker(2)
4-12
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
G.Lawrence (4)
C.Oduah(3)
T.Dear(3)
J.Dilloway
S.Johnston
West Essex Under 23s
A.Sajad
J.Blake
2-8
Romford Under 19s
A.Smeraldi(2)
V.Agyemang(2)
A.Woldegiorgis
B.Mott
C.Howell
M.Yaqoob
O.Plusa

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Brimsdown
A.White
J.Wint
K.Marfo
3-1
Jolof Sports
S.Samb

Fenton Trophy - 1st Round

Newham Wanderers
A.Paponette
R.Morais
2-3
Snaresbrook
I.Ogunbayo(2)
C.Huggins
Rainham Phoenix
C.Shakes
1-4
Redbridge Community
A.Balliu
D.Broadley
E.Manessim
F.Francis
Unitey
D.Young(2)
A.Dousa
E.Litambolo
G.Diangana
I.Ravi
P.Spencer
7-1
Frenford A
S.Thomas

Essex Premier Cup

Harold Wood Athletic
4-3
Frenford Development
West Bergholt First
L-W
Chadwell Heath Spartans
Dagenham United
0-3
Woodford East
Kit Out London
2-1
Earls Colne First
May & Baker EC Reserves
1-1
3-5pens
ACD United First

Fri 11th November 2022

Sat 5th November 2022

Senior Division

Jolof Sports
0-1
Brimsdown
J.Wint
Walthamstow Reserves
P-P
Chadwell Heath Spartans
Woodford East
C.Brathwaite
H.Robinson
J.Kemp
L.Uare
4-1
Kit Out London
L.Jacobs

Premier Division (East)

Freetown
0-2
Barkingside Under 23s
J.Rowe
J.Fagbohun
RCXI
S.Duberry
1-2
Chingford Athletic
B.Dillon
S.Gardiner
Wapping
0-6
Underscore United
S.Paterson(2)
D.Bradford
J.Mullings
L.Prainer
W.James

Premier Division (West)

Leyton City
F.Luke(3)
L.Kamba(2)
5-5
Soul
D.Aidoo(3)
M.Gelashvili(2)
Priory Park Rangers
S.Ndlovu(2)
O.Coleman
3-1
London Cranes
D.Mahadha

Division One

Eagles Football
R.Costache
1-0
Unitey
Newham Wanderers
R.Morais(4)
M.Sanuo(2)
I.Assoufi
7-1
Kwanzas London Sport
L.Bravo da Rosa
Redbridge Community
A.Balliu(2)
2-1
Renegade
F.Pereira

Division Two

Lymore Gardens Reserves
G.Dwobeng
J.Monk
T.Lawrence-Newton
W.Isoka
4-0
St Francis
Redbridge Community Reserves
W.Yahaya
1-9
Royal Forest
J.Hick(3)
S.Kweya(3)
C.Palline(2)
J.Owers

Division Three

Chingford Harriers
C.Kabo
P.Shawyer
2-2
Dagenham United Reserves
C.Fiander(2)
Frenford A
K.James(2)
K.Chiedozie
O.Oyerokun
4-2
Football Club of Riverside
S.Daley
Z.Hussain

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
P-P
London APSA Under 23s
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
P-P
Avondale Rangers
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
G.Halil(2)
J.Charles(2)
J.Dilloway
T.Daga
6-2
West Essex Under 23s
F.Ikoko
J.Cole

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Crookz United
A.Gomes(3)
F.Cicconi
S.Azimi
5-3
Cowley Community
C.Wright
M.Taylor
S.Taylor
FC Petrocub
N.Gutu
S.Calmatui
2-2
5-3pens
May & Baker EC Reserves
O.Beadle(2)
Frenford Development
C.Barahona
D.Olaiya
J.Murillo Castillo
J.Opara
4-1
Sporting Hackney
R.Balogun
G7
E.Borges da Moura
H.Manessim
K.Cassius
T.Prempeh-White
4-1
Wanstead
J.Andrews
Rapid Chingford
T.Emil Daniel
1-3
FC Baresi
E.Lami
R.Poku
T.Robertson

Fenton Cup - Preliminary Round

Athletic Newham Under 23s
A.Adeosun
1-4
Waltham Abbey A
A.Bruno(2)
D.Farmer
T.Marchant
Aveley Under 23s
P-P
Blue Marlin

Fenton Trophy - 1st Round

Atholl
B.Cunningham(2)
M.Edmonds(2)
T.Wedderburn(2)
J.Boateng
L.Young
8-3
Barking Potters
D.Cole
J.Rudys
M.Ohenlen
Buckhurst Way
D.Gbadamosi(2)
C.Thorn
N.Cook
W.Asenso
5-1
Romford Under 21s
E.Lopes Balde
Flyers Under 21s
J.Atherton
1-0
Jolof Sports Reserves
Glendale
A.Szabo(2)
M.Gueye(2)
M.Camara(2)
6-1
Forest Green
D.Musa
Inter London
F.Abdallah
I.Idris
N.Salim
N.Salum
4-2
Flyers Under 23s
E.Kelly
H.Sayer
Newham & Havering Borough
L-W
FC Baresi Under 23s
Old Esthameians
L.Moyo
1-0
Something From Nothing
Old Esthameians Reserves
A.Joseph
1-5
Ilford Reserves
E.Taroute
J.Zielinski
J.Tejuoso
J.Flouri
J.Nwosu
Romford Under 19s
B.Mott(2)
A.Smeraldi
A.HALL
O.Plusa
7-3
Woodford East Reserves
E.Swords
O.McKelvey
T.Osmond

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Chadwell Heath Spartans Reserves
2-1aet
Great Baddow Saturday Reserves
Collier Row Wheels
0-1
Manford Way Res
Melbourne Sports
L-W
Rainham Phoenix
Snaresbrook
5-3
Old Barkabbeyans

Fri 4th November 2022