Results

Sat 29th January 2022

Senior Division

Chigwell Town
R.Chimes(2)
L.McGillicuddy
M.Howe
4-1
CSM London
J.Mitchell-Brown
Jolof Sports
P.Ndiaye(3)
F.Diakhite
Y.Manzan
5-1
Chadwell Heath Spartans
M.Ishanzadeh
Tower United
A.Mohamed(2)
A.Maxamed
3-0
Kit Out London
2.30 KO
Woodford East
F.Glock
W.Letchford
2-1
DTFC
M.Mesmin

Premier Division

All Prospects
0-10
Oakside
L.Caston(4)
M.Hassan(2)
A.Adomakoh
F.Anderson
J.Ofori
K.Huddart
Frenford A
J.Opara(2)
C.Barahona
3-0
Dagenham United
London Cranes
A.Lubega(2)
2-0
Athletic Newham Under 23s
London Park City
M.Rodrigues
1-6
Crookz United
A.Jeng(5)
S.Trah
North East Lions
S.Thomas
1-2
Wapping
K.Ahmed
M.Mikaeel

Division One

Barkingside A
2-3
Newham Wanderers
A.Gurji
M.Injai
R.Morais
Belfry
K.James(4)
G.Ogunwomoju(2)
R.O'Connell(2)
D.Osborne
L.Prainer
L.MacDonald
11-2
Forest Green
D.Musa
M.Wilson
Cowley Community
C.Wright
M.Taylor
2-0
RCXI
Francis Luke
A.Rowe
L.Kamba
R.Roberts
3-3
Wanstead
R.Clarke
R.Seth
S.Wright
Ilford Reserves
J.Sulola
M.Lipetz
2-0
Renegade
Something From Nothing
D.Prenga
1-2
Kwanzas London Sport
A.SEMEDO(2)

Division Two

Emerson & Upminster Reserves
T.Onafeko
1-1
Rainham Working Mens Club
J.Iyen
Newbury East
A.Hassan
G.Montgomery
2-2
Ryan Under 23s
D.Benneh
R.Washington
Playing at Hainault Rec.
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(3)
B.Harris(2)
5-1
FHN Athletic
T.Fordjoe
Redbridge Community
A.Balliu
F.Francis
M.Kiflezghi
O.Salami
4-4
Unitey
B.Masadi(3)
St Francis
R.Basunda
T.Jacobs-Aaron
2-5
Royal Forest
J.Meader(2)
C.Palline
J.Owers
J.Kane

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
L.Wallis
T.Richardson
2-2
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
K.Kasprzycki
R.Osborne
Royal Forest Reserves
D.Lette
T.Alexander
W.Asenso
3-1
Melbourne Sports
L.Harpon
Terin
A.Mohammed
E.Adade
2-5
ASA
J.Miah(2)
D.Rigby
I.Bahadur
R.Selvarasa
Together United
S.Kweya(2)
2-4
FC Baresi Under 23s
D.Adutwum
L.Siki
M.Perkola
Z.Aliane

Division Four

Fairlop Rovers Reserves
A.Aaron Leahy
G.Lawrence
J.James
3-4
Emerson & Upminster A
T.Huggett(2)
M.Gray
Flyers Under 21s
B.McPharlane
J.Randall
P.Garrett-Hammond
S.Maydell
4-1
Chingford Harriers
D.Birchnall
Newham Royals
R.Ashdown
R.Lee adams
2-1
West Essex Under 23s
M.Horan
Sporting Pillars
R.Allam(4)
D.Martin Gutierrez(2)
E.Jacob(2)
8-2
Dagenham United Reserves
C.Dash(2)

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Crookz United
W-L
Eastside
Leyton Royal
0-2
Rapid Chingford
A.Florin Boga
D.Romero

Fenton Trophy - Quarter Final

Fairlop Rovers
J.Kibblewhite
2-2
Loughton Lions
J.Roberts
T.Ratican
2-3 on penalties

Senior Division Cup - 1st Round

Lymore Gardens
A.Rashford
G.Muhemba
R.Brown
3-2
Blue Marlin
N.Acquaye(2)

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Glendale
A.Szabo(2)
M.Gueye
V.Correia
4-4
Lymore Gardens Reserves
E.Goumou(2)
D.Crowie
O.Green
5-4 on penalties

London Junior Cup - 4th Round

Chelsea Rovers FC First
0-3
FC Petrocub

Sat 22nd January 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
N.Acquaye
1-1
Tower United
A.Mohamed
FC Petrocub
0-4
Jolof Sports
P.Ndiaye(3)
A.Seye

Premier Division

North East Lions
A.Miah
C.Akingbade
K.Asare
L.Hoxha
S.Thomas
5-3
London Cranes
I.Mwebe
M.Kazibwe
M.Mutesasira
At Hainault Rec
Wapping
P-P
Eastside

Division One

Forest Green
K.Konteh
M.Wilson
P.Mwangi
3-1
Barkingside A
J.Porter
Francis Luke
A.Rowe(3)
J.Steward
4-5
Something From Nothing
D.Prenga(2)
K.Bailey(2)
M.Innocent
Kwanzas London Sport
0-3
Belfry
G.Ogunwomoju
L.Prainer
L.Muhwanga
To be played at Belfry
RCXI
A.Matthews
M.Temitayo
S.Anjorin
3-2
Ilford Reserves
J.Gomes
J.Sulola
Renegade
0-2
Wanstead
E.Lami(2)

Division Two

Emerson & Upminster Reserves
R.Stringer(4)
H.Wilkins
5-1
Redbridge Community
M.Butkus
FHN Athletic
C.Gbolade(2)
2-1
Newbury East
Z.Omar
Loughton Lions
H.Drew
L.Maxwell
O.McKelvey
3-4
St Francis
R.Basunda(2)
A.Nesari
T.Jacobs-Aaron
Ryan Under 23s
L.Humphrey
M.Wilson-Braithwaite
R.Washington
3-1
Royal Forest
J.Hick
Unitey
A.Dousa
B.Masadi
2-3
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(3)

Division Three

ASA
0-1
Buckhurst Way
M.Croxford
FC Baresi Under 23s
K.Jean-Baptiste(2)
H.Hafesji
H.Aliane
J.Adu
5-2
Glendale
M.Shamku(2)
Harlow Inter
P-P
Flyers Under 23s
Lymore Gardens Reserves
M.Destouche
1-6
Royal Forest Reserves
T.Alexander(3)
J.Nelson
T.Briggs
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart(3)
J.Green
R.Lincoln
5-6
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
M.Ryder(3)
R.Osborne(2)
K.Kasprzycki
Terin
E.Adade(2)
A.Mohammed
M.Miran
R.Suleiman
5-2
Together United
R.Green
S.Kweya

Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
0-2
Flyers Under 21s
C.Portlock
S.Maydell
West Essex Under 23s
D.JOHNSON
J.Cole
2-6
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
J.Head(2)
G.Halil
H.Oliver
M.Stratton
S.McGilloway

Senior Division Cup - 1st Round

DTFC
R.Farrell(3)
B.Golledge(2)
5-1
Kit Out London
A.Billouche
FC Baresi
P.Benfield(3)
T.Robertson(2)
R.Pok
6-2
Rapid Chingford
F.Ardei
I.Labunt
V.Bucur
At Lakeside Sports Ground, 2.30pm KO
Woodford East
1-0
Chadwell Heath Spartans

Premier Division Cup - 1st Round

Athletic Newham Under 23s
C.Cruz Barbosa(2)
R.Botuli
3-4
Dagenham United
S.Mathurin(3)
T.Brown
Crookz United
L.Stewart(4)
M.Mercury
5-0
Frenford A
Oakside
0-1
London Park City
A.Deriouch

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Avondale Rangers
J.Clarke(2)
2-7
Sporting Pillars
R.Allam(2)
D.Martin Gutierrez
E.Jacob
G.Lungley
R.Millwood
R.Tappenden

Division Four Cup - 2nd Round

Newham & Havering Borough
0-1
Emerson & Upminster A
M.Gray

Essex Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

Cowley Community
5-0
Ashingdon Reserves

Sat 15th January 2022

Senior Division

Chigwell Town
0-4
Kit Out London
A.Kakumanu
A.Billouche
K.Greenaway
M.Lazaris
CSM London
M.Ishanzadeh
S.Forte
2-3
Chadwell Heath Spartans
H.Payne(2)
B.Downes
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei(2)
N.Cotruta
3-1
Tower United
H.Hassan
Jolof Sports
A.Seye
1-1
FC Baresi
P.Benfield
Leyton Royal
B.Octavian Toana
G.Mirea
2-4
DTFC
A.Paraskeva(2)
B.Golledge
K.Bondjanga
Rapid Chingford
D.Romero
1-1
Blue Marlin
N.Acquaye
2.30pm KO

Premier Division

All Prospects
0-11
Crookz United
A.Jeng(4)
A.Gomes(3)
D.Gbadeyan(2)
K.Osei
O.Bousba
London Cranes
M.Kazibwe(2)
2-1
Dagenham United
D.Vincent
London Park City
0-1
Frenford A
N.Torkamani
North East Lions
J.Goodall
L.Hoxha
2-0
Oakside
Wapping
J.Mills-Smith(2)
M.Mikaeel
3-0
Athletic Newham Under 23s

Division One

RCXI
A.Matthews
M.Temitayo
O.Koya
3-3
Wanstead
D.Gardner
S.Abeid
Z.Balogh
Renegade
F.Jaiteh
K.Knight
2-1
Newham Wanderers
M.Sanuo
Something From Nothing
T.Bergmann(2)
T.Alaka
3-3
Cowley Community
C.Wright
E.Sheta
M.Taylor

Division Two

Emerson & Upminster Reserves
R.Braybrooke
1-1
FHN Athletic
K.Mckoy
Fairlop Rovers
W-L
Ryan Under 23s
Newbury East
M.Janneh
1-2
Loughton Lions
H.Andrews
J.French
Old Esthameians
B.Harris(2)
D.Watson
N.Goncalves
4-2
Rainham Working Mens Club
J.Iyen(2)
Redbridge Community
M.Kiflezghi
T.French
2-3
Royal Forest
F.Carver
J.Owers
J.Kane
St Francis
L.Eleftheriou
1-4
Unitey
A.Dousa(2)
B.Masadi(2)
1.30pm KO

Division Three

ASA
P-P
Harlow Inter
Glendale
M.Shamku
S.Agboola
V.Correia
3-6
FC Baresi Under 23s
J.Adu (3)
H.Hafesji
K.Jean-Baptiste
Z.Aliane
Lymore Gardens Reserves
O.Green(2)
A.OLUDAIRO
R.Sylvester
5-1
Buckhurst Way
T.Glattback
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
F.Balde
G.Cruz
R.Dauti
3-1
Terin
F.Abdallah
Royal Forest Reserves
T.Alexander(3)
W.Asenso
4-1
Flyers Under 23s
M.Miah
Together United
F.Banin
S.Kweya
2-2
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart(2)

Division Four

Emerson & Upminster A
P.Cresswell
R.Mcknight
R.Whitton
T.Diamond
4-5
Avondale Rangers
J.Clarke(2)
B.Kitufueni
C.Harper
P.Heinen
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
A.Aaron Leahy
J.Head
S.McGilloway
3-2
Flyers Under 21s
B.Ling
S.Maydell
Newham & Havering Borough
C.Linton(2)
A.Elie
3-3
Dagenham United Reserves
C.Dash
I.Khan
M.Soumare
castle green
Newham Royals
L-W
Sporting Pillars

Division One Cup

Francis Luke
K.Cassius
1-3
Barkingside A
J.Rowe(2)
M.Sheikhnor
Ilford Reserves
M.Lipetz
1-0
Forest Green
Kwanzas London Sport
1-5
Belfry
K.James(2)
G.Ogunwomoju
L.MacDonald
R.O'Connell

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

West Essex Under 23s
D.JOHNSON
J.Cole
2-4
Chingford Harriers
D.Ojo
E.Jabbari
G.O'Hara
W.Akins

Essex Premier Cup - 4th Round

Dunmow Town
3-1
Woodford East
At Braintree Town FC 1.30KO

Sat 8th January 2022

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
P-P
Kit Out London
DTFC
C.Ugbomah
K.Hipgrave
2-1
Jolof Sports
S.Samb
FC Baresi
P-P
CSM London
Lymore Gardens
A.Rashford(2)
R.Brown
T.Peters
4-0
Leyton Royal
Rapid Chingford
C.Banu(2)
D.Romero
3-0
Chigwell Town
2.30pm KO
Tower United
A.Jama
K.Mohamed
M.Ali
3-4
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei
N.Gutu
N.Cotruta
V.Chiriac
2.30pm K/O

Premier Division

Athletic Newham Under 23s
B.Henry
C.INNIS
D.Mintah
R.Botuli
4-5
Dagenham United
S.Mathurin(2)
C.Fiander
D.Vincent
J.Fenton
1.30pm KO
Crookz United
S.Trah(2)
A.Jeng
S.Tshiamala
4-1
Wapping
J.Mills-Smith
Eastside
L-W
London Cranes
North East Lions
J.Goodall(2)
M.Martin
3-1
All Prospects
J.Borges
4pm KO
Oakside
P-P
Frenford A

Division One

Belfry
P-P
Something From Nothing
Cowley Community
P-P
Barkingside A
Forest Green
M.Wilson(2)
C.Daniel
S.Ahmed
4-1
Francis Luke
K.Cassius
RCXI
P-P
Ilford Reserves
Wanstead
E.Lami(2)
Z.Balogh
3-3
Kwanzas London Sport
1.30pm K/O

Division Two

FHN Athletic
P-P
Fairlop Rovers
Loughton Lions
A.Nicoll
W.Osmond
2-2
Old Esthameians
D.Watson(2)
Newbury East
P-P
Redbridge Community
Rainham Working Mens Club
C.Shakes
O.Osei-Tutu
2-1
St Francis
R.Basunda
Royal Forest
C.Palline
H.Oliver
2-4
Unitey
B.Masadi(3)
D.Otley
Ryan Under 23s
R.Washington
T.Memphis
2-4
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
T.Onafeko(3)
A.Pizzey
3pm KO

Division Three

Flyers Under 23s
D.Kale(4)
K.Eaton
M.Miah
6-4
ASA
R.Selvarasa(2)
D.Rigby
M.Vijayarajah
Harlow Inter
P-P
Royal Forest Reserves
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
R.Osborne(2)
A.Donkor Jnr
K.Meta
4-1
Glendale
M.Shamku

Division Four

Chingford Harriers
E.Jabbari(3)
J.Richards(2)
D.Lamothe
J.Kemp
N.Shawyer
8-1
Newham Royals
G.Brickley
Dagenham United Reserves
P-P
Avondale Rangers
Dagenham United Reserves
0-4
Newham & Havering Borough
J.Wood(2)
O.Rice
Flyers Under 21s
C.Portlock(2)
S.Maydell(2)
4-1
Emerson & Upminster A
T.Huggett
Newham & Havering Borough
P-P
West Essex Under 23s
Sporting Pillars
E.Jacob(2)
R.Allam(2)
4-2
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
J.Head
M.Stratton

Division One Cup - 1st Round

Newham Wanderers
A.Cassama
M.Sanuo
O.Bolton
S.Sisse
3-2
Renegade

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

FC Baresi Under 23s
P-P
Terin
Harlow Inter
L-W
Together United
2.30pm KO
Melbourne Sports
P-P
Buckhurst Way

Essex Premier Cup

Dunmow Town
P-P
Woodford East
1.30pm KO

Mon 3rd January 2022