Results

Tue 30th November 2021

Sat 27th November 2021

Senior Division

Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Evans(3)
J.Alexander
4-2
Jolof Sports
P.Ndiaye
S.Samb
DTFC
E.Chitongo(2)
A.Jennings
B.Golledge
K.Hipgrave
5-2
FC Baresi
P.Benfield
T.Robertson
Kit Out London
0-3
Lymore Gardens
T.Peters(2)
B.Sumaili
Rapid Chingford
V.Bucur
1-2
Leyton Royal
B.Octavian Toana
T.Bozgan
Woodford East
A.Tabbani
B.Smith
J.Kemp
3-1
Chigwell Town
E.Morgan

Premier Division

Crookz United
L.Stewart(4)
A.Appiah
A.Gomes
S.Tshiamala
7-2
London Park City
A.Gheorghe(2)
Dagenham United
I.Jau(2)
D.Vincent
F.Cunha
4-2
London Cranes
M.Mugisha
M.Mutesasira
Eastside
I.Umeh
1-1
North East Lions
A.Miah
Oakside
D.Stanley
1-0
Athletic Newham Under 23s
Wapping
J.Mills-Smith(6)
S.Noor(3)
A.Rahman
J.Morris
K.Ahmed
M.Malone
M.Asrar
Y.Nasir
15-1
All Prospects
M.Adesina
1.30pm KO

Division One

Forest Green
B.Ahmed
C.Daniel
K.Konteh
3-0
Ilford Reserves
Francis Luke
A.Rowe
T.Sijuwade
2-4
Barkingside A
C.Regisford
E.Gaspar
H.Nicholson
M.Murariu
Kwanzas London Sport
0-5
Wanstead
D.Gardner
E.Lami
J.Robjant
R.Clarke
S.Abeid
Newham Wanderers
N.Dentampol
R.Morais
2-3
Something From Nothing
C.Jean Pluche
M.Innocent
O.Walton
RCXI
A.Matthews
H.Ofori
S.Duberry
3-2
Renegade
D.King-Douglas
N.Baah

Division Two

FHN Athletic
M.Appiah(2)
T.Fordjoe
3-1
Rainham Working Mens Club
J.Iyen
Newbury East
B.Purewal
G.Montgomery
R.Bentick
3-4
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
A.Pitfield(2)
R.Martin
T.Onafeko
Old Esthameians
A.Booker(2)
D.Watson
J.Pemberton
4-2
Redbridge Community
A.Osman
M.Butkus
Ryan Under 23s
L.Humphrey(2)
L.Hillier
M.Charles-Armstrong
R.Washington
5-5
Loughton Lions
T.Osmond(3)
H.Andrews
T.McLaughlin
2.45pm KO
Unitey
B.Masadi(2)
A.Dousa
M.Pitchford
M.Surry
5-0
St Francis

Division Three

Buckhurst Way
D.Gbadamosi
J.Butcher
2-4
Glendale
M.Shamku
M.Gueye
M.Fadel Mboup
S.Agboola
Flyers Under 23s
K.Eaton(2)
A.Weymouth
D.Kale
J.Adu
M.Miah
R.Shamsul Alam
7-1
Terin
F.Abdallah
Harlow Inter
L-W
ASA
2.30pm KO
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart
N.Joseph
R.Lincoln
3-3
FC Baresi Under 23s
M.Khan
R.Kabongo
Z.Aliane
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
G.Cruz
J.Davis
R.Osborne
3-2
Together United
F.Banin
S.Kweya

Division Four

Avondale Rangers
F.Bolton(3)
L.Cole(3)
H.Callagher
7-5
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
B.Oriel(2)
S.McGilloway(2)
A.Aaron Leahy
Dagenham United Reserves
M.Soumare
1-3
Chingford Harriers
D.Lamothe
J.Kemp
S.Yusuf
Newham Royals
P-P
Newham & Havering Borough
NO PITCH
Sporting Pillars
E.Jacob(2)
K.Betty
3-4
Flyers Under 21s
J.Randall(2)
C.Portlock
F.Every
West Essex Under 23s
0-2
Emerson & Upminster A
T.Huggett(2)

Fenton Trophy - 2nd Round

Lymore Gardens Reserves
M.Destouche
1-12
Fairlop Rovers
E.Simmonds(3)
J.Kibblewhite(3)
H.Oliver(2)
B.White
G.Birch
K.Millward-Burton
L.Simmonds

Essex Junior Cup - 4th Round

Debden First
2-1
Frenford A

Essex Junior Trophy - 4th Round

Belfry
1-2
Cowley Community

London Junior Cup - 3rd Round

FC Petrocub
3-0
Hilltop Reserves
At Hainault Rec

Sat 20th November 2021

Senior Division

Chigwell Town
J.Lye
1-2
Blue Marlin
L.Marsh
N.Laidlaw
FC Baresi
A.Sabriye
1-2
Chadwell Heath Spartans
A.Hunwicks
J.Evans
FC Petrocub
V.Siciov
1-2
Lymore Gardens
A.Rashford
D.Roberts
Leyton Royal
D.Sirbu
D.Niculescu
G.Mirea
M.Razvan
4-0
Tower United
Rapid Chingford
D.Emanuel Aenasoaie
Z.Mihaly
2-5
CSM London
M.Saad(2)
K.Khan
L.Barnard
R.Senior
2.30pm KO

Premier Division

All Prospects
T.Smith Grant(3)
S.Jones
4-6
Eastside
A.HAQUE(2)
M.Dager(2)
B.GASSAMA
London Park City
A.Deriouch
1-3
Dagenham United
I.Jau(2)
S.Mathurin
1pm KO
North East Lions
M.Johnson
1-2
Crookz United
B.Joao
J.Afrane-Kesey
Wapping
M.Malone(2)
S.Ali
3-1
Frenford A
D.Olaiya

Division One

Forest Green
M.Smith
1-5
Newham Wanderers
N.Dentampol(2)
M.Tomas Caleir
R.Morais
S.Embalo
Francis Luke
0-9
Belfry
K.James(5)
G.Ogunwomoju
L.MacDonald
V.Davis
W.James
Ilford Reserves
D.Essuah-Mensah
1-2
Kwanzas London Sport
Something From Nothing
G.Alberto
T.Bergmann
2-2
RCXI
A.Matthews
S.Anjorin
Wanstead
E.Lami(4)
S.Abeid
5-0
Barkingside A

Division Two

Emerson & Upminster Reserves
D.Gillham
T.Onafeko
2-1
Ryan Under 23s
M.Charles-Armstrong
Old Esthameians
C.Brooker(3)
B.Harris
N.Robinson
5-0
Newbury East
Redbridge Community
A.Dabo
T.French
2-3
FHN Athletic
C.Gbolade
K.Mckoy
M.Appiah

Division Three

ASA
A.Jeyashankar(2)
A.Haider(2)
J.Miah(2)
6-1
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
K.Meta
FC Baresi Under 23s
K.Jean-Baptiste(2)
H.Hafesji
H.Aliane
4-3
Harlow Inter
A.Subair(2)
J.Harvey
Lymore Gardens Reserves
R.Small(2)
M.Destouche
O.Green
T.Miller
W.Isoka
5-3
Flyers Under 23s
A.Weymouth
E.Sowonola
K.Eaton
Terin
0-3
Buckhurst Way
A.Rizea
D.Gbadamosi
S.Dickson

Division Four

Emerson & Upminster A
R.Mcknight(2)
B.Birch
3-4
Dagenham United Reserves
C.Dash(2)
M.Soumare
T.Leon
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
P-P
Chingford Harriers
Flyers Under 21s
A.Grant
1-1
Newham & Havering Borough
A.Elie
Newham Royals
A.Evett
G.Adams
2-4
Avondale Rangers
C.Harper
D.Bordman
H.Callagher
M.Hayden
West Essex Under 23s
L-W
Sporting Pillars

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Jolof Sports
J.Kweifio-okai
P.Mendes
2-2
Kit Out London
M.Ortiz
Y.Zougui
4-2 on penalties

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

London Cranes
5-6
Oakside
B.Burgess
D.Elegushi
J.Ofori
K.Huddart
L.Caston
M.Jamanca

Fenton Trophy - 2nd Round

Loughton Lions
J.French
L.Maxwell
T.Osmond
3-1
Melbourne Sports
N.Joseph
1.30pm KO
Rainham Working Mens Club
1-0
Glendale
Redbridge Community
W-L
Collier Row A
Royal Forest Reserves
0-1
St Francis
R.Basunda
Together United
F.Banin
1-5
Unitey
B.Masadi(3)
J.Vib
M.Abaker

Essex Premier Cup - 3rd Round

Colne Athletic First
4-1
DTFC
May & Baker EC A
3-5
Woodford East

Essex Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Felsted Rovers
2-1
Fairlop Rovers

Sat 13th November 2021

Senior Division

Blue Marlin
S.Campbell(2)
L.Forman
3-2
Rapid Chingford
A.Florin Boga
D.Romero
Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Evans(2)
2-1
CSM London
R.Senior
FC Petrocub
V.Siciov(2)
M.Bogacic
3-3
Chigwell Town
H.Tew-Robinson(2)
J.Creasey

Premier Division

Athletic Newham Under 23s
A.Abrantes
N.Adjei
2-0
London Park City
Dagenham United
0-1
North East Lions
A.Miah
Eastside
B.GASSAMA
J.Mandeng-Fotabong
2-2
Wapping
J.Mills-Smith
K.Ahmed
Frenford A
D.Olaiya(3)
D.Francis(2)
I.Iguisi(2)
M.Hercules(2)
K.Gravillis
10-1
All Prospects
Oakside
P-P
London Cranes
REQUEST WEEK OFF

Division One

Cowley Community
K.Cargill(2)
C.Wright
I.Rodriguez martin
M.Taylor
5-2
Francis Luke
J.Nelson da Silva(2)
Forest Green
P-P
Ilford Reserves
requested week off
Forest Green
D.Gillings
M.Smith
2-4
Something From Nothing
K.Bailey(2)
M.Innocent
T.Bergmann
Newham Wanderers
M.Injai(3)
J.Silva Cruz
4-2
Wanstead
E.Lami(2)
Renegade
A.Salah
N.Baah
2-0
Barkingside A

Division Two

Newbury East
M.Janneh
1-2
St Francis
R.Basunda
T.Jacobs-Aaron
Rainham Working Mens Club
N.Wilson
1-2
Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt
H.Oliver
Unitey
B.Masadi(3)
A.Dousa
E.Litambolo
M.Surry
6-1
Loughton Lions
T.McLaughlin

Division Three

ASA
J.Miah(3)
M.Vijayarajah
R.Selvarasa
S.Senthan
6-2
Flyers Under 23s
J.Adu
K.Eaton
Buckhurst Way
0-4
Royal Forest Reserves
S.Lette-Jallow(2)
R.Grove
T.Alexander
Melbourne Sports
N.Joseph(3)
J.Green
R.Lincoln
T.Le Poidevin
6-2
Glendale
D.Hennessey(2)
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
0-3
FC Baresi Under 23s
K.Jean-Baptiste(3)
Together United
S.Kweya(2)
C.Marcel
F.Banin
I.Clarke
5-2
Lymore Gardens Reserves
O.Green
At Hainault Recreation Ground

Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
C.Dash(2)
2-1
West Essex Under 23s
J.Cole
Emerson & Upminster A
R.Weeks
1-2
Chingford Harriers
C.Onchuru
D.Ojo
Flyers Under 21s
B.Maycock(2)
H.Cossington
J.Atherton
4-0
Newham Royals
Newham & Havering Borough
P-P
Collier Row A
Sporting Pillars
D.Martin Gutierrez(4)
R.Allam(3)
G.Afriyie
O.SILLAH DIBAGA
9-3
Avondale Rangers
B.Kitufueni
C.Harper
J.Clarke

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

Crookz United
A.Jeng
A.Gomes
K.Osei
K.Madey
4-1
Belfry
W.James
1.30pm KO
Lymore Gardens
A.Rashford(2)
R.Brown
3-3
FC Baresi
P.Benfield(3)
8-7 on penalties

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

RCXI
M.Temitayo(3)
J.Lewis
O.Koya
S.Anjorin
6-2
Tower United
A.Maxamed(2)
Woodford East
0-1
DTFC
S.Ggreen

Fenton Trophy - 2nd Round

Royal Forest
J.Owers(2)
F.Carver
H.Killick
4-1
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
T.Onafeko
Ryan Under 23s
G.Hellen
H.Woods
L.Hillier
3-4
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(2)
A.Booker
B.Harris

Sat 6th November 2021

Senior Division

CSM London
R.Senior
Z.Ahmed
2-2
FC Petrocub
G.Cucos(2)
G.Moisei
DTFC
E.Chitongo
2-0
Blue Marlin
FC Baresi
R.Pok(2)
A.Mohamed
A.Giama
T.Robertson
5-0
Chigwell Town
Jolof Sports
J.Kweifio-okai
M.Sene
P.Ndiaye
3-1
Leyton Royal
O.El Haqaoui
Kit Out London
K.Greenaway
M.Ortiz
2-3
Woodford East
B.Barr
J.Kemp
L.Uare
Rapid Chingford
V.Bucur
1-1
Lymore Gardens
D.Roberts
2.30pm KO
Tower United
0-7
Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Evans(2)
C.Holness
H.Goodwin
J.Robb
J.Evans
T.Callagher

Premier Division

All Prospects
K.Drysdale
T.Anthony
T.Smith Grant
3-0
London Park City
London Cranes
M.Mutesasira
1-3
Eastside
J.Duyile(2)
M.Asare morgan
North East Lions
S.Titi-Lartey
1-3
Athletic Newham Under 23s
M.Senghor
N.Adjei
T.Lewis
Wapping
J.Mills-Smith
1-5
Oakside
B.Burgess
J.Ofori
J.Omogiate
K.Scotland
T.Senyah

Division One

Forest Green
K.O'Donoghue(2)
K.Konteh(2)
M.Macaulay
5-1
Renegade
N.Baah
Ilford Reserves
S.Scupoi(2)
A.Robinson
J.Sulola
R.Clements
5-0
Newham Wanderers
RCXI
S.Duberry(2)
J.Sam-Franks
O.Koya
4-0
Barkingside A
Wanstead
P-P
Kwanzas London Sport
County cup commitments

Division Two

Fairlop Rovers
E.Simmonds
H.Oliver
H.Rouse
3-1
Emerson & Upminster Reserves
S.Scott
Newbury East
L-W
Unitey
Old Esthameians
N.Robinson(5)
D.Watson(2)
H.Gray
9-1
Royal Forest
T.Osmond
Redbridge Community
P-P
Loughton Lions
St Francis
0-2
FHN Athletic
A.Agyei
J.OHare

Division Three

FC Baresi Under 23s
H.Aliane(2)
L.Siki
3-2
Lymore Gardens Reserves
A.Dixon
O.Green
Flyers Under 23s
J.Adu
K.Eaton
M.Waqas
3-5
Melbourne Sports
T.Conroy(2)
J.Green
R.Lincoln
T.Le Poidevin
Glendale
W.Kangi(2)
A.Szabo
3-5
Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
C.Elliott(2)
C.Plummer
K.Kasprzycki
R.Osborne
Royal Forest Reserves
P-P
ASA
Royal Forest Reserves
J.Trainor
T.Alexander
W.Asenso
3-0
Buckhurst Way
Together United
S.Kweya(3)
R.Bush(2)
A.Vernege
F.Banin
R.Green
8-0
Terin

Division Four

Collier Row A
1-5
Sporting Pillars
C.Rowlatt(3)
R.Allam(2)
Emerson & Upminster A
0-5
Flyers Under 21s
B.Ling
J.Randall
O.Cresswell
Fairlop Rovers Reserves
M.Stratton
R.Tish
2-0
Avondale Rangers
Newham Royals
0-7
Dagenham United Reserves
C.Dash(4)
G.Martin
I.Khan
M.Whitelock
West Essex Under 23s
G.SADLER -STEPHENS
1-3
Newham & Havering Borough
A.Okafor
A.Gerada
A.Elie

Essex Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Hashtag United Development
6-0
Crookz United
Ramsley & Mistley Res
1-2
Frenford A

Essex Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Benfleet Reserves
W-L
Ryan Under 23s
Ryan U-23 failed to constitute
Great Baddow Saturday First
1-3
Belfry
Francis Luke
1-5
Brentwood Athletic Reserves
Rainham Working Mens Club
2-4
aet
Cowley Community
Something From Nothing
3-4
Chingford Athletic Saturday A

London Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Eltham Town
10-1
Wanstead