Results

Sat 29th February 2020

Sat 22nd February 2020

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
P-P
Chingford Athletic Reserves
W/P
East Ham Inter
0-1
Rapid Chingford
C.Burzo
FC Baresi
A-A
FC Petrocub
To be played at Salisbury Hall Playing Fields, 3g pitch.
West Essex Reserves
A.Norris
J.Carver
2-1
CSM London
L.Kalala
To be played at Peter May Sports Centre.

League, Division One

Forest Green
R.Pile(2)
K.Williams
M.Johnson
4-1
Tower Hamlets Reserves
C.Edwards
Sporting Hackney Development
L-W
London Park City

League, Division Two

Royal Forest
G.Taylor
1-0
Unitey
Three Colts
L.Bellamy
2-3
Cowley Community
C.Wright(2)
R.Thompson-Cobham
Upshire Forest
P-P
Melbourne Sports
W/P

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
P.Regan
S.Pace
2-3
Custom House United
G.Levy
M.Guy
S.Pires
Chadwell Heath Spartans
W-L
Ilford Development
Debden Park
B.Densham
J.Allen
M.Oladehin
R.Lindsell
4-6
St Francis
L.Young(2)
C.Vernege
C.John-Lewis
D.Tesfay
S.Mccormick
Frenford A
K.Chiedozie(2)
L.Handley(2)
C.Alexander
E.Selmani
6-2
Flyers Development
M.Williams
S.Watson
Newham Wanderers
F.Jau
1-2
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc
P.Daniel

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
R.Silva
1-3
Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt
H.Oliver
L.Goodman
Flyers B
1-1
Chingford Harriers
D.Denton
Lymore Gardens Reserves
0-7
Loughton Lions
A.Nicoll(3)
W.Osmond(3)
A.Stone
Newham Royals
P-P
Brentwood United Reserves
W/P

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

Eastside
M.Morgan
1-3
Sungate Reserves
S.Cooper(2)
A.White

Fenton Cup - 3rd round

Glendale
W-L
Flyers

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

Lymore Gardens
D.Forsythe-Young
D.Powell
M.Destouche
3-1
Old Esthameians
L.Sharpe
Tower United
A.Jama
1-4
Woodford East
B.Barr(2)
B.Smith
F.Lane

Division One Cup

All Real
L-W
Forest Green

Sat 15th February 2020

Sat 8th February 2020

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
T.Robinson(3)
G.Bunce
J.Mills-Smith
5-3
Lymore Gardens
D.Roberts(2)
A.Desnoes
Chingford Athletic Reserves
L.Primett
1-0
FC Petrocub
East Ham Inter
0-1
West Essex Reserves
M.Arthur

League, Division One

Forest Green
W-L
All Real
London Park City
M.Youssouf
1-2
Eastside
M.Dager
Tower Hamlets Reserves
T.Santos(3)
F.Bassangue
J.Costa
5-3
Sporting Hackney Development
R.Balogun(2)

League, Division Two

Old Esthameians
0-4
Cowley Community
C.Wright(2)
J.Allen
K.Greene
Sungate Reserves
S.Cooper(2)
A.White
T.Drayton
4-2
Royal Forest
G.Taylor
T.Osmond
Three Colts
J.Luck
L.Bellamy
2-1
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart

League, Division Three

Frenford A
D.Olaiya
K.Chiedozie
L.Handley
3-0
St Francis
Ilford Development
N.Blythe
2-3
Custom House United
G.Levy
J.Wooster
R.Wooster

League, Division Four

Loughton Lions
H.Andrews(2)
W.Osmond(2)
A.Nicoll
J.Wood
6-2
Flyers B
Prospect Protege
L-W
Chingford Harriers
Together United
P-P
Dagenham United Reserves
Woodford East
B.Barr(5)
F.Lane
S.Bellamy
W.Letchford
8-1
Lymore Gardens Reserves
T.Lawrence-Newton

Senior Division Cup - 1st Round

Rapid Chingford
C.Burzo(2)
C.Anghel
D.Danut
4-0
London Cranes

Division One Cup - Group B

Tower United
A.Maxamed
1-2
Chingford United
M.Vlad(2)

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

Unitey
N.Kimia(3)
D.Blessing
4-2
Upshire Forest
A.Rich
C.Newman

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Debden Park
J.Santos
1-3
Newham Wanderers
B.Harris
F.Jau
R.Morais
Flyers Development
J.Swaby(2)
J.Collins(2)
S.Watson
5-5
Avondale Rangers
T.Lyall(3)
A.Friend
S.Mcgilloway
9-8 on penalties
Glendale
W-L
FC Galaxy

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt(3)
E.Simmonds
G.Birch
H.Oliver
J.Kibblewhite
7-4
Newham Royals
A.Peters(3)
P.Norman

Sat 1st February 2020

League, Senior Division

CSM London
L.Kalala(2)
R.Bumbra
3-2
FC Baresi
B.Happe
S.Green
FC Petrocub
V.Ilie(3)
C.Tronciu(2)
A.Iusco
V.Bejenari
V.Siciov
8-2
Chigwell
M.Howe(2)
West Essex Reserves
C.Brathwaite(2)
A.Norris
3-1
Rapid Chingford
C.Burzo

League, Division One

Chingford United
I.Lujan(2)
2-1
Tower United
A.Maxamed
Eastside
C.Mullings
1-2
All Prospects
J.Mata
T.Alexandre

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
C.Wright
J.Allen
2-2
Three Colts
J.Kane
J.Furlong
Melbourne Sports
D.Stuart(4)
R.Hanson
5-0
Upshire Forest
Rainham Working Mens Club
S.Tormey
1-3
Unitey
D.Blessing
N.Kimia

League, Division Three

Chadwell Heath Spartans
M.Stanbridge
R.Matabaro
R.Reid
3-1
Avondale Rangers
K.Elmoumni
Custom House United
G.Levy
J.Wooster
2-5
Flyers Development
R.Barwick(3)
J.Collins(2)
FC Galaxy
E.Bica(2)
M.Mareniuc
M.Dumitru
4-1
Debden Park
A.Young
Frenford A
C.O'malley(2)
D.Olaiya(2)
D.Francis(2)
C.Alexander
E.Djan
J.Darby
9-1
Glendale
S.Agboola
Newham Wanderers
R.Morais(2)
B.Harris
D.Sadiq
O.Bolton
5-1
Ilford Development

League, Division Four

Loughton Lions
G.Bird(3)
W.Osmond(2)
5-0
Prospect Protege
Newham Royals
C.Cuming(3)
A.Gomesh
P.Norman
5-1
Together United
C.Marcel

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

Chingford Athletic Reserves
S.Matthews(2)
O.Green
3-1
Blue Marlin
N.Desnoes

Division One Cup - Group A

London Park City
D.Dacosta
1-3
Forest Green
R.Pile
S.Browne
S.Taylor-Lewis
Tower Hamlets Reserves
L.Alva(2)
T.Santos(2)
A.Mengi
A.Bogdanovic
J.Kennyford
7-2
All Real

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Brentwood United Reserves
0-9
Woodford East
B.Barr(4)
M.Stacey(2)
B.Smith
J.Tibbitts
S.Feltwell
Chingford Harriers
D.Lamothe(2)
S.Duberry(2)
B.Beech
J.Kemp
6-0
Flyers B

Essex Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

Pitsea Athletic
1-3
Sungate Reserves