Results

Sat 30th November 2019

Sat 23rd November 2019

League, Senior Division

FC Baresi
A.Shikheey
M.Smith
2-1
Chigwell
J.Lye
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei(2)
V.Ilie(2)
V.Siciov
5-1
Chingford Athletic Reserves
O.Green
London Cranes
H.Kolo
K.Wampamba
2-0
Rapid Chingford
Lymore Gardens
W.Hill(2)
2-3
Blue Marlin
G.Bunce(2)
T.Robinson
West Essex Reserves
A.Davies
H.Sufi
2-0
East Ham Inter

League, Division One

Chingford United
W-L
All Real
Eastside
J.Andrews
M.Dager
2-1
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Bogdanovic
London Park City
C.Minihan
T.Rakauskas
2-5
All Prospects
A.Sheriff
D.Carmo
J.Young
J.Santos
P.Eze
Sporting Hackney Development
R.Balogun(4)
T.Oluwole(2)
A.Prior
D.Adams
P.Kossa
9-1
Forest Green
S.Taylor-Lewis

League, Division Two

Flyers
P-P
Unitey
Waterlogged pitch
Melbourne Sports
0-7
Sungate Reserves
T.Drayton(4)
L.Macdonald
M.Burgess
S.Cooper
Old Esthameians
B.Harris
1-3
Three Colts
D.Fitzgerald
N.Blackwell
R.Blackwell
Rainham Working Mens Club
W-L
Puma Kings
Upshire Forest
P-P
Cowley Community

League, Division Three

Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia(4)
E.Fanga(2)
M.Lionel
N.Hunwicks
8-1
Custom House United
B.Devlin
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc(3)
A.Demidov(2)
L.Marian(2)
P.Daniel
S.Antal
9-3
St Francis
C.Vernege
D.Tesfay
R.Mciver
Flyers Development
P-P
Glendale
Waterlogged pitch
Frenford A
J.Rowlatt
P.Iseghohi
T.Osifuwa
3-0
Debden Park
Ilford Development
P-P
Avondale Rangers

League, Division Four

Chingford Harriers
P-P
Together United
Waterlogged pitch
Newham Royals
P-P
Lymore Gardens Reserves
Waterlogged pitch
Prospect Protege
L-W
Loughton Lions
Prospect Protege failed to constitute
Woodford East
W-L
Flyers B

Essex Junior Trophy - 4th Round

Upshire Forest
4-2
south essex united frist

Sat 16th November 2019

League, Senior Division

Blue Marlin
N.Desnoes
1-2
London Cranes
K.Wampamba
M.Makanga
Chigwell
R.Chimes(2)
M.Howe
3-2
FC Petrocub
G.Moisei
V.Ilie
CSM London
O.Wilson
R.Beya
2-3
West Essex Reserves
A.Balogun
C.Brathwaite
T.Davie
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
D.Muamba
2-1
Lymore Gardens
M.Destouche

League, Division One

All Prospects
D.Fuller
D.Carmo
J.Young
J.Mata
4-3
Tower Hamlets Reserves
A.Bogdanovic(2)
C.Edwards
At Robert Clack School, 3g Pitch, 4pm k/o
All Real
J.Mbelek(3)
I.Forde(2)
J.Biembongo(2)
T.Jones
8-5
London Park City
A.Mohamed(2)
R.Younge(2)
G.Montgomery
Forest Green
0-6
Chingford United
M.Hrehorciuc(2)
R.Belicescu(2)
M.Vlad
T.Bozgan
Sporting Hackney Development
T.Oluwole
1-6
Eastside
I.Shittu(2)
J.Odutulu
M.Morgan
M.Dager

League, Division Two

Cowley Community
C.Wright(2)
K.Greene(2)
D.Tembua
5-0
Melbourne Sports
Rainham Working Mens Club
N.Tormey
1-2
Sungate Reserves
G.Ogunwomoju(2)
Being played at Rainham WMC
Royal Forest
T.Osmond(2)
K.Balou
3-1
Upshire Forest
L.Hughes-Franklin
Three Colts
J.Luck(2)
J.Kane
J.Carter
J.Fox
J.Bryant
L.Bellamy
7-0
Flyers
Unitey
W-L
Puma Kings

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
S.Mcgilloway
1-8
Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia(4)
B.Downes
J.Alexander
N.Nkansah
R.Matabaro
Custom House United
B.Routledge
R.Wooster
2-2
St Francis
C.John-Lewis(2)
Debden Park
P-P
Newham Wanderers
Waterlogged pitch
Flyers Development
J.Collins
L.Vickers
M.Barek
S.Watson
3-4
Ilford Development
M.Fray(2)
A.Mujuzi
A.Locke
Glendale
M.Gueye
S.Agboola
2-1
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
M.Martin(2)
T.Whelan(2)
4-3
Prospect Protege
R.Akinyebo(3)
Fairlop Rovers
P-P
Woodford East
Waterlogged Pitch
Flyers B
1-2
Together United
T.Brown
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond(2)
2-2
Lymore Gardens Reserves
D.Powell
E.Nwaohai
Newham Royals
P-P
Chingford Harriers
Waterlogged Pitch

London Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Canning Town Reserves
0-2
FC Baresi
Rapid Chingford
4-2
Club Langley (Kent C/L) First

Sat 9th November 2019

League, Senior Division

FC Petrocub
V.Siciov
V.Chiriac
2-2
FC Baresi
M.Khan
S.Green
London Cranes
J.Kasasira(3)
M.Makanga(2)
S.Felix(2)
K.Mhon
8-1
East Ham Inter
D.Muamba
Rapid Chingford
P-P
Lymore Gardens

League, Division One

Eastside
I.Shittu(2)
M.Dager(2)
M.Morgan
5-3
London Park City
R.Younge(2)
G.Montgomery
Forest Green
P-P
Tower Hamlets Reserves
Sporting Hackney Development
W-L
All Real
Tower United
A.Giama
L.Mahamoud
2-4
All Prospects
A.Sheriff
D.Carmo
J.Mata
Z.Lopes

League, Division Two

Old Esthameians
0-6
Sungate Reserves
A.White(2)
I.Idu
L.Macdonald
P.Truman
T.Drayton
Puma Kings
L-W
Royal Forest
Unitey
B.Ali
G.Blessing
2-3
Three Colts
J.Luck
J.Fox
J.Furlong

League, Division Three

Custom House United
B.Routledge(2)
G.Levy
J.Wooster
4-8
Avondale Rangers
S.Pace(4)
P.Regan(3)
V.Akar
FC Galaxy
L.Marian
1-7
Chadwell Heath Spartans
R.Hodgson(3)
J.Nketia(2)
M.Stanbridge
R.Matabaro
Ilford Development
L-W
St Francis
Newham Wanderers
M.Rodrigues
R.Morais
2-1
Glendale
D.Ayofe

League, Division Four

Brentwood United Reserves
A.Lawrence(2)
C.Goom
M.Rifat
4-6
Newham Royals
A.Adade(3)
P.Norman(2)
G.Adams
Chingford Harriers
S.Duberry(2)
2-2
Lymore Gardens Reserves
A.Roberts
T.Peters
Loughton Lions
W.Osmond
1-3
Fairlop Rovers
A.Downer
J.Tinsley
L.Goodman
Together United
D.Zajac
N.Aguel-Achempog
T.Brown
4-2
Flyers B
Woodford East
B.Barr(6)
J.Collier(2)
F.Glock
J.Tibbitts
K.Law
W.Letchford
12-2
Prospect Protege
E.Alo
R.Akinyebo

Essex Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Bower & pitsea U23
7-1
Chingford Athletic Reserves

Essex Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Earls Hall United First
1-0
CSM London
Harold Hill Saturday Reserves
3-9
Flyers
Silver End United Reserves
0-4
Frenford A
Cowley Community
3-0
Old Chelmsfordians A
Dagenham United Reserves
2-3
Gosfield United Reservesrves
Debden Park
0-2
South Essex United First
Melbourne Sports
0-1
Notley First
Upshire Forest
6-3
Writtle Saturday A

Sat 2nd November 2019

League, Senior Division

Chigwell
J.Lye
M.Howe
2-0
East Ham Inter
CSM London
K.Cole
1-5
London Cranes
P.Lutaaya(2)
D.Mahadha
K.Wampamba
M.Makanga
FC Baresi
A.Fleet
A.Khan
B.Happe
S.Green
4-1
West Essex Reserves
R.Gale
FC Petrocub
V.Ilie(2)
C.Tronciu
G.Hadirca
N.Gutu
V.Chiriac
6-1
Blue Marlin
H.Walder
Rapid Chingford
0-0
Chingford Athletic Reserves

League, Division One

Forest Green
R.Pile
1-4
Tower United
A.Maxamed(2)
A.Giama
Z.Derria
Sporting Hackney Development
A.Cooper-Clarke
D.Adams
R.Balogun
3-5
All Prospects
A.Sheriff
D.Fuller
F.Gulbahce
M.Maxime
T.Alexandre
Tower Hamlets Reserves
C.Edwards
1-3
Chingford United
M.Hrehorciuc
O.Toana
R.Belicescu

League, Division Two

Royal Forest
R.Evans
S.Gregory
T.Osmond
3-0
Old Esthameians
Unitey
0-4
Rainham Working Mens Club
D.Hornsby(2)
G.Obeney
S.Tormey
Played at Rainham WMC

League, Division Three

Avondale Rangers
S.Pace
1-1
Frenford A
M.Akinosho
Debden Park
0-3
Chadwell Heath Spartans
J.Nketia
M.Stanbridge
R.Matabaro
Glendale
0-2
St Francis
M.Lionel
O.Ruipina
Ilford Development
F.Laws-Cochrane
1-4
Newham Wanderers
B.Harris(2)
M.Rodrigues
S.Miah

League, Division Four

Dagenham United Reserves
C.Rivers
T.Whelan
2-2
Newham Royals
A.Peters
B.Grainger
Fairlop Rovers
D.Scutt
1-2
Brentwood United Reserves
C.Goom
H.Costa
Lymore Gardens Reserves
0-5
Woodford East
J.Collier(2)
B.Barr
F.Glock
W.Letchford
Prospect Protege
A.Okidigbo(3)
R.Akinyebo(3)
E.Alo
7-2
Together United
B.Estravit

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

Custom House United
G.Levy(3)
3-6
Flyers
C.Flood(3)
D.Labonne(2)
B.Mcdonald
Three Colts
J.Luck
J.Furlong
N.Blackwell
R.Blackwell
5-2
Upshire Forest
J.Boateng
L.Robinson

Essex Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Flyers Development
A-A
Sungate Reserves