Results

14th April 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. William Tegna
    2. Scott Miller
    3. Michael Shekahugn
    4. Daniel Harrison
    5. Reece Kersey
    6. Charlie Salmon
    7. Mohammad Saharudin
    8. Ryan Cini
    9. Chris Batley
    10. Darren Tansley
    11. Matthew Guy
    12. Taylor Livett
    13. Seun Arena
    14. Connor Kingston
    1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Adam Ferdinandi
    3. James Morris
    4. Alexander Diner
    5. Daniel Denton
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Luke Edmead
    8. Paul Richard Shawyer
    9. Peter Shawyer
    10. Nicholas Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Andrew Moffatt

31st March 2018

League, Division Three

24th March 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    5-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Andrew Moffat
    2. Rikki Sargent
    3. Saul Jackson
    4. Des Heaney
    5. Jack Daniels
    6. Mark Howe
    7. Dom Farmer
    8. Modestas Dainauskas
    9. Alexander Wolf
    10. Joe Creasey
    11. Ross Chimes
    1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Adam Ferdinandi
    3. Alexander Diner
    4. James Morris
    5. Simon Morton
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Gerard O'hara
    8. Peter Shawyer
    9. Paul Richard Shawyer
    10. Luke Edmead
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Daniel Denton

17th March 2018

League, Division Three

10th March 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    8-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Chris Wedderburn
    3. Mark Matthews
    4. Daniel Fitzsimons
    5. Adnan Miah
    6. Marvin Smith
    7. Andre Whyte
    8. Hashim Akram
    9. Zuhayr Amjad
    10. Umayr Amjad
    11. Konrad Stoklosa
    12. Delano Lloyd
    13. Alrick Smith
    14. Sikander Khan
    1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Simon Morton
    3. Alexander Diner
    4. James Morris
    5. Daniel Denton
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Luke Edmead
    8. Peter Shawyer
    9. Paul Richard Shawyer
    10. Gerard O'hara
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Nicholas Shawyer

3rd March 2018

League, Division Three

24th February 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    2-4
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Adam Ferdinandi
    3. Alexander Diner
    4. Nicholas Shawyer
    5. Peter Shawyer
    6. Simon Morton
    7. Dave Birchnall
    8. Paul Richard Shawyer
    9. Luke Edmead
    10. Daniel Denton
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Gerard O'hara
    13. James Morris
    1. James Blake
    2. Alessandro Valentini
    3. Thomas Carding
    4. Christopher Mogekwu
    5. Justin Cummins
    6. Jamshid Madadi
    7. James Henry
    8. Mark Makeri
    9. Gavin Merrifield
    10. Dakuro Fiberesima
    11. Tyrell Imbert
    12. Robert Crane
    13. Denis Karmaj
    14. Hoxley Baron
    15. Lewis Mccarthy

10th February 2018

League, Division Three

3rd February 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    2-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ryan Smith
    2. Dean Henry
    3. Ricardo Khan
    4. John East
    5. Kevin Mendez
    6. Pa Lettejallow
    7. Edmundo Guevara
    8. George Martin
    9. Kemston Allen
    10. Aaron Walker
    11. Samson Ogunwole
    12. Marvin Sterling
    13. Nathan Bailey
    14. Nathanial Nelson
    15. Chris Ttofari
    1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Adam Ferdinandi
    3. Alexander Diner
    4. Nicholas Shawyer
    5. Gerard O'hara
    6. Daniel Denton
    7. Dave Birchnall
    8. Andrew Moffatt
    9. Simon Morton
    10. Paul Richard Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. James Morris

27th January 2018

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

  • 14:00
    0-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Nicholas Shawyer
    3. Alexander Diner
    4. James Morris
    5. Daniel Denton
    6. Simon Morton
    7. Dave Birchnall
    8. Paul Richard Shawyer
    9. Adam Ferdinandi
    10. Peter Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Gerard O'hara
    1. Grant Baker
    2. Jamshid Madadi
    3. Dakuro Fiberesima
    4. Alessandro Valentini
    5. Mark Makeri
    6. Miles Levy
    7. James Blake
    8. Cornelius Wilton-waddell
    9. Denis Karmaj
    10. Omar Wilson
    11. Geatan Bimangu
    12. Hoxley Baron
    13. Lewis Mccarthy
    14. Gavin Merrifield

20th January 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    0-5
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Mark Elwood
    2. Pat Dee
    3. Michael Desmond
    4. Ollie Farnham
    5. James Hobday
    6. Klodan Meta
    7. Joe Newport
    8. John O'brien
    9. Lee Tilbury
    10. Mark Sarkodie
    11. Joe Pyne
    12. Simplice Lukuamusu
    1. Nicholas Shawyer
    2. Adam Ferdinandi
    3. James Morris
    4. Alexander Diner
    5. Daniel Denton
    6. Simon Morton
    7. Dave Birchnall
    8. Paul Richard Shawyer
    9. Luke Edmead
    10. Peter Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Gerard O'hara

13th January 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Conor Whitten
    2. Arashdeep Osaman
    3. Romeo Lopez
    4. Curtis Marie
    5. Callum Alexander
    6. George Andrews-court
    7. Louis Reeve
    8. Jamie Webster
    9. Joel Opara
    10. Paul Iseghohi
    11. Adam Andrade
    12. Louis Andreou
    13. Abdul Niazi
    14. Rynn Jones
    15. Bhulam Harris
    1. Nicholas Shawyer
    2. Simon Morton
    3. James Morris
    4. Alexander Diner
    5. Daniel Denton
    6. Peter Shawyer
    7. Adam Cope
    8. Dave Birchnall
    9. Luke Edmead
    10. Paul Richard Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari

2nd December 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    2-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Adam Ferdinandi
    3. James Morris
    4. Alexander Diner
    5. Daniel Denton
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Luke Edmead
    8. Paul Richard Shawyer
    9. Gerard O'hara
    10. Peter Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Simon Morton
    13. Nicholas Shawyer
    1. Johnny Clayton
    2. George Coffey
    3. Thomas Boomsma
    4. Harry Coffey
    5. Joe Coffey
    6. Alex Booker
    7. Jack Smerdon
    8. Jack Tye
    9. Shaun Vickers
    10. Lee Vickers
    11. Chris Booker
    12. Max Shuttleworth

25th November 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Grant Baker
    2. Gavin Merrifield
    3. Jamshid Madadi
    4. Alessandro Valentini
    5. Thomas Carding
    6. Justin Cummins
    7. James Blake
    8. Dakuro Fiberesima
    9. Lewis Mccarthy
    10. Hristo Sirakov
    11. Desmond Owusu
    12. James Henry
    13. Demetri Marques
    14. Tyrell Imbert
    15. Mark Makeri
    16. Denis Karmaj
    1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Adam Ferdinandi
    3. James Morris
    4. Alexander Diner
    5. Daniel Denton
    6. Gerard O'hara
    7. Dave Birchnall
    8. Luke Edmead
    9. Paul Richard Shawyer
    10. Peter Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Thomas Holt

18th November 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    4-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Adam Ferdinandi
    3. Alexander Diner
    4. James Morris
    5. Daniel Denton
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Simon Morton
    8. Paul Richard Shawyer
    9. Andrew Moffatt
    10. Peter Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Luke Edmead
    1. Mark Elwood
    2. Tony Culliford
    3. Charlie Desmond
    4. Daniel Green
    5. Joe Newport
    6. John O'brien
    7. Shane Ritchie
    8. Tom Waite
    9. Lee Tilbury
    10. Chris Bird
    11. Simplice Lukuamusu
    12. Ollie Farnham

11th November 2017

Essex Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

  • 14:00
    Shoebury Town A
    7-1
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided

4th November 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    4-4
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Lee Carter
    2. Emmanuel Ampaabeng
    3. Leon Sterling
    4. Benjamin Peter-britton
    5. Edward Kargbo
    6. Mouhamed Gueye
    7. Zack Clark
    8. Nyasha Mukachana
    9. Khari Pobi
    10. John Taylor
    11. Reece Harris-breen
    12. Johann Grant
    13. Baruch Boamah
    14. Abbas Khabbaz
    1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Gerard O'hara
    3. James Morris
    4. Alexander Diner
    5. Peter Shawyer
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Simon Morton
    8. Andrew Moffatt
    9. Paul Richard Shawyer
    10. Daniel Denton
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Adam Ferdinandi
    13. Nicholas Shawyer
    14. Luke Edmead

28th October 2017

League, Division Three

14th October 2017

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

7th October 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    4-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Jude Fudge
    2. Jonathan Sanchez
    3. Rabbit Kimpioka
    4. Jack Porter
    5. Erik Vaca Gavilanes
    6. James Healy
    7. Sebastian Giraldo-ramirez
    8. Patrick Clarke
    9. Andre Trinder
    10. Joshua Rowe
    11. Aaron Oliveira
    12. Ali Rajim
    13. Donssi Bile-mbowangi
    1. Adam Eastick
    2. Dave Birchnall
    3. James Morris
    4. Alexander Diner
    5. Peter Shawyer
    6. Gerard O'hara
    7. Paul Richard Shawyer
    8. Simon Morton
    9. Andrew Moffatt
    10. Daniel Denton
    11. Edwin Jabbari

30th September 2017

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

23rd September 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    3-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ben Greig
    2. Sam Aylott
    3. Liam Cochrane
    4. Darius Forye
    5. Jake Cuthbert
    6. James Barlow
    7. Matthew Baxter
    8. Sean Wyatt
    9. James Smith
    10. Bradley Wyatt
    11. Denzel Dura
    12. Marcus De Freitas-sadiq
    13. Kyle Drummond
    14. David Seed
    1. Adam Eastick
    2. Adam Ferdinandi
    3. James Morris
    4. Alexander Diner
    5. Peter Shawyer
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Daniel Denton
    8. Simon Morton
    9. Andrew Moffatt
    10. Paul Richard Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Gerard O'hara

16th September 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    4-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Adam Eastick
    2. Adam Ferdinandi
    3. Thomas Holt
    4. Paul Richard Shawyer
    5. Peter Shawyer
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Gerard O'hara
    8. Luke Edmead
    9. Simon Morton
    10. Nicholas Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Daniel Denton
    13. Andrew Moffatt
    1. Kevin Mendez
    2. Aaron Senghore
    3. Steve Winder
    4. Ashley Jordan
    5. Dean Henry
    6. Ricardo Khan
    7. Harley Hicks
    8. Edmundo Guevara
    9. Aaron Walker
    10. Dwaine Hitchman
    11. Samson Ogunwole
    12. Nathan Bailey
    13. Junior Ashman

9th September 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Adam Eastick
    2. Adam Cope
    3. James Morris
    4. Alexander Diner
    5. Peter Shawyer
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Luke Edmead
    8. Paul Richard Shawyer
    9. Daniel Denton
    10. Nicholas Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Simon Morton
    1. Umayr Amjad
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Kuene Fernandes
    4. Daniel Fitzsimons
    5. Sikander Khan
    6. Adnan Miah
    7. Tariq Faraj
    8. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    9. Hudhayfah Ashraf
    10. Davion Bascoe
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Hashim Akram
    13. Erkin Hassan
    14. Alrick Smith
    15. Jayden Fraser

2nd September 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    6-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Adam Eastick
    2. Adam Cope
    3. James Morris
    4. Paul Richard Shawyer
    5. Peter Shawyer
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Jun Nishiyama
    8. Luke Edmead
    9. Gerard O'hara
    10. Nicholas Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Daniel Denton
    1. George Newmarch-stillwell
    2. Lewis St Hill
    3. Jack Tredgold
    4. Robert Green
    5. Joel Donnelly
    6. Saul Jackson
    7. Jake Lye
    8. Jayden Francis
    9. Jonathan Lye
    10. Joe Creasey
    11. Benjamin Dibble
    12. Harry Burgess
    13. Lewis Mcgillicuddy
    14. Andrew Moffat
    15. Guy Wheeler
    16. Alexander Wolf

Return to homepage