Results

21st April 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    3-6
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Glen Shirley
    2. Amir Miraj
    3. Leon Sterling
    4. Oluwaseyi Agboola
    5. Nyasha Mukachana
    6. Ashley Lockhart
    7. Abbas Khabbaz
    8. Mouhamed Gueye
    9. Lee Carter
    10. Khari Pobi
    11. Dennis Spark
    12. Fabio Lourenco
    13. Lamont Lockhart
    1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Mark Matthews
    4. Daniel Fitzsimons
    5. Esat Saiti
    6. Marvin Smith
    7. Adnan Miah
    8. Andre Whyte
    9. Sikander Khan
    10. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Umayr Amjad
    13. Kuene Fernandes
    14. Jayden Fraser
    15. Chris Wedderburn
    16. Tariq Faraj

14th April 2018

Division Three Cup - Semi Final

  • 14:00
    1-6
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Mark Elwood
    2. Michael Desmond
    3. Pat Dee
    4. Thomas Hall
    5. Daniel Green
    6. Klodan Meta
    7. Joe Newport
    8. John O'brien
    9. Shane Ritchie
    10. James Hobday
    11. Chris Bird
    12. Stephen Cheeseman
    13. Tom Waite
    1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Mark Matthews
    4. Daniel Fitzsimons
    5. Esat Saiti
    6. Marvin Smith
    7. Andre Whyte
    8. Tariq Faraj
    9. Sikander Khan
    10. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    11. Adnan Miah
    12. Delano Lloyd
    13. Kuene Fernandes
    14. Hashim Akram
    15. Ataaib Khan
    16. Tyler Kirby

7th April 2018

Division Three Cup - Quarter Final

  • 14:00
    0-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Jack Daniels
    2. Saul Jackson
    3. Rikki Sargent
    4. Lewis St Hill
    5. Dom Farmer
    6. Ross Chimes
    7. Joe Creasey
    8. Jayden Francis
    9. David Owusu
    10. Harry Burgess
    11. Mark Howe
    12. Alexander Wolf
    13. Robert Green
    1. Ataaib Khan
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Mark Matthews
    4. Daniel Fitzsimons
    5. Esat Saiti
    6. Tariq Faraj
    7. Andre Whyte
    8. Marvin Smith
    9. Mohammed Khan
    10. Fusion Queta
    11. Adnan Miah
    12. Hashim Akram
    13. Sikander Khan
    14. Tyler Kirby
    15. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz

31st March 2018

Fenton Cup - Semi Final

  • 14:00
    0-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Chris Wedderburn
    3. Mark Matthews
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Daniel Fitzsimons
    6. Adnan Miah
    7. Tariq Faraj
    8. Andre Whyte
    9. Tyler Kirby
    10. Fusion Queta
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    13. Zuhayr Amjad
    14. Mohammed Khan
    1. Jack Riddell
    2. Ramone Amos
    3. Jack Blackburn
    4. Stelios Elias
    5. Jamie Ryan
    6. Ashley Allen
    7. Jesse Appiah
    8. Kamal Creary
    9. Anthony Okadigbo
    10. Samuel Daminabo
    11. Haseeb Kashmiri
    12. Kris Brown
    13. Sam Uviebinene

24th March 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Chris Wedderburn
    3. Mark Matthews
    4. Daniel Kirby
    5. Esat Saiti
    6. Marvin Smith
    7. Zuhayr Amjad
    8. Fusion Queta
    9. Tyler Kirby
    10. Andre Whyte
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Alrick Smith
    13. Ataaib Khan
    14. Tariq Faraj
    15. Hashim Akram
    16. Adnan Miah
    1. Jude Fudge
    2. Jesgua Adebo
    3. Timothy Brown
    4. Patrick Clarke
    5. James Healy
    6. Jonathan Sanchez
    7. Amaar Edwards
    8. Mathew Oyedokun
    9. Nathan Aitson
    10. Luke Mcelroy
    11. Shane Wallace
  • 14:00
    1-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Jude Fudge
    2. Jesgua Adebo
    3. Timothy Brown
    4. Jonathan Sanchez
    5. Patrick Clarke
    6. James Healy
    7. Amaar Edwards
    8. Mathew Oyedokun
    9. Nathan Aitson
    10. Luke Mcelroy
    11. Shane Wallace
    1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Kuene Fernandes
    3. Mark Matthews
    4. Daniel Kirby
    5. Esat Saiti
    6. Tariq Faraj
    7. Fusion Queta
    8. Marvin Smith
    9. Andre Whyte
    10. Tyler Kirby
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Adnan Miah
    13. Alrick Smith
    14. Hashim Akram
    15. Sikander Khan
    16. Ataaib Khan

17th March 2018

League, Division Three

10th March 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    8-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Chris Wedderburn
    3. Mark Matthews
    4. Daniel Fitzsimons
    5. Adnan Miah
    6. Marvin Smith
    7. Andre Whyte
    8. Hashim Akram
    9. Zuhayr Amjad
    10. Umayr Amjad
    11. Konrad Stoklosa
    12. Delano Lloyd
    13. Alrick Smith
    14. Sikander Khan
    1. Scott Prestedge
    2. Simon Morton
    3. Alexander Diner
    4. James Morris
    5. Daniel Denton
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Luke Edmead
    8. Peter Shawyer
    9. Paul Richard Shawyer
    10. Gerard O'hara
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Nicholas Shawyer

3rd March 2018

League, Division Three

24th February 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    2-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ataaib Khan
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Mark Matthews
    4. Chris Wedderburn
    5. Esat Saiti
    6. Tariq Faraj
    7. Sikander Khan
    8. Hashim Akram
    9. Tyler Kirby
    10. Andre Whyte
    11. Alrick Smith
    12. Umayr Amjad
    13. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    14. Delano Lloyd
    15. Fusion Queta
    16. Darren Sarpong
    1. Conor Whitten
    2. Tyler Brodie
    3. Callum Alexander
    4. Antonino Agyemang
    5. Thomas Waymouth
    6. Abdul Niazi
    7. Billy Bradley
    8. Carl O'malley
    9. Mohamed Tami
    10. Jamie Webster
    11. Jack Darby
    12. Wayne Phillips
    13. Darren Francis

17th February 2018

London Junior Cup - Quarter Final

  • 14:00
    Goldfingers
    3-2
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided

10th February 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    7-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ataaib Khan
    2. Kuene Fernandes
    3. Zuhayr Amjad
    4. Daniel Fitzsimons
    5. Esat Saiti
    6. Adnan Miah
    7. Tariq Faraj
    8. Andre Whyte
    9. Mohammed Khan
    10. Jayden Fraser
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Tyler Kirby
    13. Umayr Amjad
    14. Hashim Akram
    15. Chris Wedderburn
    16. Ashley Campbell
    1. Glen Shirley
    2. Amir Miraj
    3. Leon Sterling
    4. Oluwaseyi Agboola
    5. David Hennesey
    6. Ben Parkes
    7. Mouhamed Gueye
    8. Owen Carino
    9. Khari Pobi
    10. Ali Ramirez
    11. Nyasha Mukachana

3rd February 2018

Fenton Cup - Quarter Final

  • 14:00
    1-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Charles Mccafferty
    2. Scott Meyers
    3. Matt Humphreys
    4. Joshua Perry
    5. Ben Habberley
    6. Lee Alger
    7. Alex Gayle
    8. Connor Kain
    9. Charlie Perry
    10. Kane Williams
    11. Ricardo Teixeira
    12. Shaun Cook
    13. Ryan Gallagher
    14. Barry O'donnell
    15. Franky Wooders
    16. Nicholas Tormey
    1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Kuene Fernandes
    3. Daniel Fitzsimons
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Hashim Akram
    6. Davion Bascoe
    7. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    8. Andre Whyte
    9. Mohammed Khan
    10. Tariq Faraj
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Jayden Fraser
    13. Adnan Miah

27th January 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    7-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Jayden Fraser
    3. Daniel Kirby
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Mark Matthews
    6. Tyler Kirby
    7. Adnan Miah
    8. Zuhayr Amjad
    9. Sikander Khan
    10. Andre Whyte
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Ashley Campbell
    13. Fusion Queta
    14. Hashim Akram
    15. Umayr Amjad
    16. Mohammed Khan
    1. Mark Elwood
    2. Chris Bird
    3. Simplice Lukuamusu
    4. Michael Desmond
    5. Pat Dee
    6. Shane Ritchie
    7. Lee Tilbury
    8. Tom Waite
    9. Ollie Farnham
    10. Daniel Green

20th January 2018

League, Division Three

13th January 2018

London Junior Cup - 4th Round

6th January 2018

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    0-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. James Blake
    2. Justin Cummins
    3. Mark Makeri
    4. Thomas Carding
    5. Christopher Mogekwu
    6. Dakuro Fiberesima
    7. James Henry
    8. Lewis Mccarthy
    9. Matt Mccrone
    10. Denis Karmaj
    11. Omar Wilson
    12. Tyrell Imbert
    13. Gavin Merrifield
    14. Anees Ikramullah
    1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Daniel Fitzsimons
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Mark Matthews
    6. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    7. Chris Wedderburn
    8. Andre Whyte
    9. Ashley Campbell
    10. Tariq Faraj
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Hashim Akram
    13. Davion Bascoe
    14. Kuene Fernandes
    15. Adnan Miah
    16. Fusion Queta

16th December 2017

League, Division Three

2nd December 2017

London Junior Cup - 3rd Round

  • 14:00
    5-1
    Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) Reserves
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided

25th November 2017

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

  • 14:00
    1-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Marc Smith
    2. Kane Beaumont
    3. Nicky Blackwell
    4. Richard Blackwell
    5. Joe Collins
    6. Jason Fox
    7. Thomas Jakob
    8. James Kane
    9. John Pride
    10. Jack Luck
    11. Matthew With
    12. Julian Bryant
    13. Matthew Daley
    14. Fabian Donovan
    15. Callum Kennedy
    1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Kuene Fernandes
    3. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Mark Matthews
    6. Mohammed Khan
    7. Andre Whyte
    8. Davion Bascoe
    9. Daniel Kirby
    10. Tyler Kirby
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Tariq Faraj
    13. Ashley Campbell

18th November 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    4-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Errol Ozkumru
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Daniel Fitzsimons
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Mark Matthews
    6. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    7. Mohammed Khan
    8. Hashim Akram
    9. Davion Bascoe
    10. Tyler Kirby
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Umayr Amjad
    13. Kuene Fernandes
    14. Adnan Miah
    15. Chris Wedderburn
    1. Jack Daniels
    2. Ross Chimes
    3. Saul Jackson
    4. Des Heaney
    5. Robert Green
    6. Jayden Francis
    7. Mark Howe
    8. Jake Lye
    9. Rikki Sargent
    10. Modestas Dainauskas
    11. Harry Burgess
    12. Lewis St Hill
    13. Andras Attiza Kelemen
    14. Dom Farmer

11th November 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    0-17
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ionut Stoica
    2. Franklin Amadi
    3. Spencer Hagan
    4. William Tegna
    5. Connor Kingston
    6. Linas Pajaujis
    7. Michael Osei-boamah
    8. Hamsa Osman
    9. Taylor Livett
    10. Charlie Salmon
    11. Sameer Carrim
    12. Raymond Kwarteng
    13. Jonathan Odutolu
    14. Michel Lani
    15. Reece Kersey
    1. Umayr Amjad
    2. Kaseem Khan
    3. Mark Matthews
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Zuhayr Amjad
    6. Hashim Akram
    7. Andre Whyte
    8. Tariq Faraj
    9. Davion Bascoe
    10. Mohammed Khan
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Chris Wedderburn
    13. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    14. Altan Taylan

4th November 2017

London Junior Cup - 2nd Round

  • 14:00
    Baldon Sports
    0-5
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided

28th October 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-7
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Conor Whitten
    2. Asad Ali
    3. Arashdeep Osaman
    4. Rynn Jones
    5. Ashraf Said
    6. Paul Iseghohi
    7. Jamie Webster
    8. Louie Webster
    9. Joel Opara
    10. Adam Andrade
    11. Bhulam Harris
    12. Neal Akhtar
    13. Emmanuel Clement
    1. Jeffrey Carew
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Kuene Fernandes
    4. Chris Wedderburn
    5. Umayr Amjad
    6. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    7. Davion Bascoe
    8. Hashim Akram
    9. Mark Matthews
    10. Reece Western
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Hudhayfah Ashraf
    13. Kaseem Khan
    14. Mohammed Khan
    15. Sikander Khan
    16. Tanvir Ahmed

21st October 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    0-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Jeffrey Carew
    2. Chris Wedderburn
    3. Kuene Fernandes
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Zuhayr Amjad
    6. Hashim Akram
    7. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    8. Jayden Fraser
    9. Delano Lloyd
    10. Sikander Khan
    11. Mark Matthews
    12. Ali Shikheey
    13. Hudhayfah Ashraf
    14. Nazeem Ley
    1. Johnny Clayton
    2. Alex Booker
    3. Chris Booker
    4. George Coffey
    5. Harry Coffey
    6. Danny Harris
    7. Jack Smerdon
    8. Jack Tye
    9. Lee Vickers
    10. Shaun Vickers
    11. Thomas Boomsma
    12. Ashley Joseph
    13. Max Shuttleworth

14th October 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    5-8
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Mark Elwood
    2. Bryan Adjetey
    3. Pat Dee
    4. Daniel Green
    5. James Hobday
    6. Klodan Meta
    7. Joe Newport
    8. Shane Ritchie
    9. Mark Sarkodie
    10. Michael Desmond
    11. John O'brien
    12. Ollie Farnham
    13. Stephen Cheeseman
    14. Chris Hobday
    1. Umayr Amjad
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Kuene Fernandes
    4. Jeffrey Carew
    5. Mark Matthews
    6. Tariq Faraj
    7. Hashim Akram
    8. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    9. Sikander Khan
    10. Davion Bascoe
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Mohammed Khan
    13. Chris Wedderburn
    14. Nazeem Ley

7th October 2017

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

  • 14:00
    3-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Amin Ali
    2. Kaseem Khan
    3. Daniel Fitzsimons
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Mark Matthews
    6. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    7. Hashim Akram
    8. Sikander Khan
    9. Mohammed Khan
    10. Tariq Faraj
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Zuhayr Amjad
    13. Davion Bascoe
    14. Chris Wedderburn
    15. Jordan Wilson
    1. Glen Shirley
    2. Mark Filsell
    3. Nyasha Mukachana
    4. Mouhamed Gueye
    5. Scott Bradfield
    6. Benjamin Peter-britton
    7. Reece Harris-breen
    8. Marius Oprea
    9. Khari Pobi
    10. Ben Watts
    11. Abbas Khabbaz
    12. Ginol Alexi
    13. Danilson Da Silva
    14. Johann Grant
    15. Leon Sterling
    16. Ashley Lockhart

30th September 2017

London Junior Cup - 1st Round

  • 14:00
    3-2
    5-3
    pens
    IB Albion FC
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided

23rd September 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Catalin Rosoi
    2. Kuene Fernandes
    3. Daniel Fitzsimons
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Zuhayr Amjad
    6. Jayden Fraser
    7. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    8. Hashim Akram
    9. Mohammed Khan
    10. Tariq Faraj
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Davion Bascoe
    13. Guner Aypoint
    14. Sikander Khan
    1. Grant Baker
    2. Mark Makeri
    3. Darryl Bethwaite
    4. Thomas Carding
    5. Alessandro Valentini
    6. Jamshid Madadi
    7. Leon Bernard
    8. Denis Karmaj
    9. Demetri Marques
    10. Dexter Stuart
    11. Lewis Mccarthy
    12. Desmond Owusu
    13. Tyrell Imbert
    14. James Henry
    15. Omar Wilson
    16. Geatan Bimangu

9th September 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Adam Eastick
    2. Adam Cope
    3. James Morris
    4. Alexander Diner
    5. Peter Shawyer
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Luke Edmead
    8. Paul Richard Shawyer
    9. Daniel Denton
    10. Nicholas Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Simon Morton
    1. Umayr Amjad
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Kuene Fernandes
    4. Daniel Fitzsimons
    5. Sikander Khan
    6. Adnan Miah
    7. Tariq Faraj
    8. Hasan Ombasi Yildiz
    9. Hudhayfah Ashraf
    10. Davion Bascoe
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Hashim Akram
    13. Erkin Hassan
    14. Alrick Smith
    15. Jayden Fraser

Return to homepage