Results

18th November 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    4-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. EMERGENCY
    2. Zuhayr Amjad
    3. Daniel Fitzsimons
    4. Esat Saiti
    5. Mark Matthews
    6. Hasan Ombasi
    7. Mohammed Khan
    8. Hashim Akram
    9. Davion Bascoe
    10. EMERGENCY
    11. Delano Lloyd
    12. Umayr Amjad
    13. Kuene Fernandes
    14. Adnan Miah
    15. Chris Wedderburn
    1. Jack Daniels
    2. Ross Chimes
    3. Saul Jackson
    4. Des Heaney
    5. Robert Green
    6. Jayden Francis
    7. Mark Howe
    8. Jake Lye
    9. Rikki Sargent
    10. Modestas Dainauskas
    11. Harry Burgess
    12. Lewis St Hill
    13. Andras Attiza Kelemen
    14. Dom Farmer

11th November 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    5-8
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Martin Owers
    2. Hugo De Jesus
    3. Thomas Waymouth
    4. Daniel Francis
    5. Jack Darby
    6. Callum Alexander
    7. Romeo Lopez
    8. Arashdeep Osaman
    9. Ashraf Said
    10. Louie Webster
    11. Carl O'malley
    12. George Andrews-court
    13. Joel Opara
    14. Rynn Jones
    15. Jamie Webster
    1. Andrew Moffat
    2. Ross Chimes
    3. Saul Jackson
    4. Joel Donnelly
    5. Jack Tredgold
    6. Jayden Francis
    7. Jonathan Lye
    8. Jake Lye
    9. Dom Farmer
    10. Mark Howe
    11. Harry Burgess
    12. Calum Cochrane
    13. Mahedul Muzib
    14. Lewis St Hill
    15. Andras Attiza Kelemen
    16. Remus Irinel Socea

4th November 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-4
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Peter Mcgillicuddy
    2. Jamal Rose
    3. Saul Jackson
    4. Ben Fuller
    5. Lewis St Hill
    6. Ross Chimes
    7. Jake Lye
    8. Rikki Sargent
    9. Jayden Francis
    10. Modestas Dainauskas
    11. Mark Howe
    12. Joel Donnelly
    13. Dom Farmer
    14. Robert Green
    15. Guy Wheeler
    16. Mahedul Muzib
    1. Grant Baker
    2. Mark Makeri
    3. Justin Cummins
    4. Thomas Carding
    5. Jamshid Madadi
    6. Christopher Mogekwu
    7. James Henry
    8. Denis Karmaj
    9. Matt Mccrone
    10. Lewis Mccarthy
    11. Omar Wilson
    12. Dakuro Fiberesima
    13. Kamel Zaiter

28th October 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Mark Elwood
    2. Chris Bird
    3. Pat Dee
    4. Michael Desmond
    5. Daniel Green
    6. Thomas Hall
    7. James Hobday
    8. Klodan Meta
    9. Joe Newport
    10. John O'brien
    11. Lee Tilbury
    12. Ollie Farnham
    1. Jack Daniels
    2. Brandon Young-chambers
    3. Saul Jackson
    4. Des Heaney
    5. Robert Green
    6. Ross Chimes
    7. Dom Farmer
    8. Rikki Sargent
    9. Lewis St Hill
    10. David Owusu
    11. Harry Burgess
    12. Mark Howe
    13. Mahedul Muzib

21st October 2017

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

14th October 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    3-9
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Mark Grigorov
    2. Dean Henry
    3. Steve Winder
    4. Keiron Edwards
    5. Junior Ashman
    6. Gavin Wynter
    7. Pa Lettejallow
    8. George Martin
    9. Dwaine Hitchman
    10. Jonathan Serna
    11. Aaron Walker
    12. Harley Hicks
    13. Mark James
    14. Ashley Jordan
    15. Jack Morrad
    16. John East
    1. Andrew Moffat
    2. Brandon Young-chambers
    3. Saul Jackson
    4. Des Heaney
    5. Robert Green
    6. Ross Chimes
    7. Rikki Sargent
    8. Jonathan Lye
    9. Lewis St Hill
    10. Harry Burgess
    11. Mark Howe
    12. Jayden Francis
    13. Joe Creasey
    14. Billy Lawrence
    15. Jake Lye
    16. Guy Wheeler

7th October 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    8-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Jamal Rose
    2. Lewis St Hill
    3. Saul Jackson
    4. Danny Hare
    5. Robert Green
    6. Joe Creasey
    7. Jonathan Lye
    8. Des Heaney
    9. Jake Lye
    10. Modestas Dainauskas
    11. Mark Howe
    12. Harry Burgess
    13. Ross Chimes
    14. Billy Lawrence
    15. Rikki Sargent
    1. Conor Whitten
    2. Abdul Niazi
    3. Rynn Jones
    4. Callum Alexander
    5. Bhulam Harris
    6. Paul Iseghohi
    7. Arashdeep Osaman
    8. Sameer Hussain
    9. Louie Webster
    10. Asad Ali
    11. Joel Opara
    12. Emmanuel Clement
    13. Adam Andrade
    14. Joshuar Rannie

30th September 2017

Essex Junior Trophy - 1st Round

  • 14:00
    Hutton A
    1-7
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided

23rd September 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    9-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Newmarch-stillwell
    2. Lewis St Hill
    3. Saul Jackson
    4. Calum Cochrane
    5. Robert Green
    6. Jayden Francis
    7. Jake Lye
    8. Jonathan Lye
    9. Modestas Dainauskas
    10. Joe Creasey
    11. Harry Burgess
    12. Mark Howe
    13. Alexander Wolf
    1. Franklin Amadi
    2. Spencer Hagan
    3. Danny Hanlon
    4. Daniel Harrison
    5. Reece Kersey
    6. Taylor Livett
    7. Abdirashid Osman
    8. Charlie Salmon
    9. Darren Tansley
    10. Matthew Guy
    11. Sameer Carrim
    12. William Tegna
    13. Liam Willis
    14. Michel Lani
    15. Bobby Parry

16th September 2017

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

  • 14:00
    6-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Martin Owers
    2. Tyler Brodie
    3. Rynn Jones
    4. Daniel Oliver
    5. Bhulam Harris
    6. Abdul Niazi
    7. Callum Alexander
    8. Louie Webster
    9. Mussa Jamanca
    10. Paul Iseghohi
    11. Jack Darby
    12. Emmanuel Clement
    13. Ashraf Said
    14. Sameer Hussain
    15. Louis Reeve
    16. George Andrews-court
    1. Billy Lawrence
    2. Robert Green
    3. Ben Fuller
    4. Des Heaney
    5. Lewis St Hill
    6. Saul Jackson
    7. Jake Lye
    8. Benjamin Dibble
    9. Joe Creasey
    10. Mark Howe
    11. Jack Tredgold
    12. Harry Burgess
    13. Peter Mcgillicuddy

9th September 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    1-4
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Johnny Clayton
    2. George Coffey
    3. Joe Coffey
    4. Jack Tye
    5. Danny Harris
    6. Aaron Elliot
    7. Alex Booker
    8. Ashley Joseph
    9. Shaun Vickers
    10. Lee Vickers
    11. Jack Morgan
    12. Chris Booker
    13. Max Shuttleworth
    1. George Newmarch-stillwell
    2. Jamal Rose
    3. Des Heaney
    4. Ben Fuller
    5. Lewis St Hill
    6. Jake Lye
    7. Saul Jackson
    8. Benjamin Dibble
    9. Modestas Dainauskas
    10. Joe Creasey
    11. Harry Burgess
    12. Oluwatayo Felstead
    13. Andrew Moffat
    14. Guy Wheeler

2nd September 2017

League, Division Three

  • 14:00
    6-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Adam Eastick
    2. Adam Cope
    3. James Morris
    4. Paul Richard Shawyer
    5. Peter Shawyer
    6. Dave Birchnall
    7. Jun Nishiyama
    8. Luke Edmead
    9. Gerard O'hara
    10. Nicholas Shawyer
    11. Edwin Jabbari
    12. Daniel Denton
    1. George Newmarch-stillwell
    2. Lewis St Hill
    3. Jack Tredgold
    4. Robert Green
    5. Joel Donnelly
    6. Saul Jackson
    7. Jake Lye
    8. Jayden Francis
    9. Jonathan Lye
    10. Joe Creasey
    11. Benjamin Dibble
    12. Harry Burgess
    13. Lewis Mcgillicuddy
    14. Andrew Moffat
    15. Guy Wheeler
    16. Alexander Wolf

Return to homepage