Results

21st April 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    0-11
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Andrae Edwards
    2. Tamari Alcide
    3. Darrius Roberts
    4. Ryan Sylvester
    5. Orane Fisher
    6. Josh Kasongo
    7. Joshua Kibuuka
    8. Quillon Placide
    9. Marlon Corbin
    10. Abdouelillah Lounici
    11. Christopher Buck
    12. Calvin Stewart
    13. Kasharka Fyffe
    1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Joshua Harris
    4. Greg Knock
    5. Liam Porter
    6. Edward Dias
    7. Connor Lambert
    8. Ronnie Barlow
    9. Scott Perkins
    10. Robert Clark
    11. Tommy Pidgeon
    12. Dylan Green
    13. Frankie Markham
    14. Harry Payne
    15. Michael Wade

14th April 2018

Division Two Cup - Semi Final

  • 14:00
    2-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Edward Dias
    4. Greg Knock
    5. Liam Porter
    6. Joshua Harris
    7. Shaun Allen
    8. Scott Perkins
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Robert Clark
    11. Frankie Markham
    12. Connor Lambert
    13. Tommy Pidgeon
    1. Joe Busby
    2. Riley Bowers
    3. Zaikhan Kazley
    4. Luke Primett
    5. Carl Paul
    6. Archie Stojic
    7. Jack Knowles
    8. Michael Hay
    9. Billy Harding
    10. Umar Ali
    11. Sean Clarke
    12. Lenroy Wilson
    13. Harry Miller
    14. Alexander Abela
    15. Tayo Olasanoye

7th April 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    6-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Scott Perkins
    3. Mike Dunn
    4. Liam Porter
    5. Edward Dias
    6. Ben Walker
    7. Shaun Allen
    8. Robert Clark
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Ronnie Barlow
    11. Connor Lambert
    12. Mason Oakley
    13. Dylan Green
    14. Frankie Markham
    15. Tommy Pidgeon
    1. Mirjan Shtylla
    2. Saidi Shittu
    3. Henry Moye
    4. Ugo Njoku
    5. Elijah Adebola
    6. Carlos Fernandes
    7. Richard Boah
    8. David Rullins
    9. Desmond Anyanwu
    10. Sean Awobiyi
    11. Michael Dare
    12. Kobi Sola
    13. Omar Howell
    14. Ola Ashimi

31st March 2018

Fenton Cup - Semi Final

  • 14:00
    5-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Edward Dias
    4. Greg Knock
    5. Liam Porter
    6. Joshua Harris
    7. Shaun Allen
    8. Robert Clark
    9. Tommy Pidgeon
    10. Michael Wade
    11. Frankie Markham
    12. Mike Dunn
    13. Ronnie Barlow
    14. Connor Lambert
    15. Ben Walker
    16. Scott Perkins
    1. Orane Fisher
    2. Courtney Brown
    3. Curtis Brown
    4. Lloyd Boateng
    5. Marcel Destouche
    6. Ivan Kilama
    7. Jonathan Landreth-smith
    8. Romaine Pearson
    9. Warren Lynch
    10. Darien Thomas
    11. Gradi Zitu
    12. Patryk Sienkiewicz
    13. Onrae Destouche
    14. Joshua Kibuuka
    15. Jamal Maharajh
    16. Adam Meragan

24th March 2018

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

  • 14:00
    1-4
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Charles Mccafferty
    2. Nicholas Tormey
    3. Antony Ian Holmes
    4. Scott Meyers
    5. Matt Humphreys
    6. Shaun Cook
    7. Connor Kain
    8. Dillon Anderson
    9. Joshua Perry
    10. Charlie Perry
    11. Ricardo Teixeira
    12. Lee Alger
    13. Barry O'donnell
    1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Greg Knock
    4. Liam Porter
    5. Edward Dias
    6. Joshua Harris
    7. Frankie Markham
    8. Harry Payne
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Robert Clark
    11. Tommy Pidgeon
    12. Mike Dunn
    13. Dylan Green
    14. Connor Lambert
    15. Scott Perkins

17th March 2018

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

10th March 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    0-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ian Whitmore
    2. Paul Stringer
    3. Daniel Elich
    4. Abraham Jairette
    5. Wayne Johnson
    6. Mabz Rahman
    7. Robert Wooster
    8. Sam Wilkinson
    9. Jack Field
    10. Paul Wooster
    1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Scott Perkins
    4. Edward Dias
    5. Greg Knock
    6. Liam Porter
    7. Robert Clark
    8. Shaun Allen
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Harry Payne
    11. Tommy Pidgeon
    12. Frankie Markham
    13. Dylan Green
    14. Connor Lambert

3rd March 2018

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

24th February 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    6-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Joshua Harris
    4. Tommy Pidgeon
    5. Ben Walker
    6. Mike Dunn
    7. Sam Payne
    8. Shaun Allen
    9. Harry Payne
    10. Dylan Green
    11. Scott Perkins
    12. Michael Wade
    13. Greg Knock
    14. Robert Clark
    15. Frankie Markham
    1. Tony Abraham
    2. James Parsliffe
    3. Fionn Beech
    4. Robert Evans
    5. Steven Allen
    6. Robert Molloy
    7. John Stevens
    8. Joseph Bradley
    9. Steven Porter
    10. Lee Giles
    11. Craig Porter
    12. Sean Burgess

17th February 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    3-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Scott Perkins
    4. Edward Dias
    5. Liam Porter
    6. Greg Knock
    7. Shaun Allen
    8. Tommy Pidgeon
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Mike Dunn
    11. Harry Payne
    12. Sam Payne
    13. Connor Lambert
    1. Saiprasad Thayayil
    2. Rory Vassall
    3. Rakeim Blaize
    4. Elliot Smith
    5. Torian Hamilton
    6. Jack Abbotts
    7. Jason O\'hare
    8. Ben Nyman
    9. Izuchi Ijoma
    10. Joshua Hall
    11. Rasheed Allen
    12. Samuel Garrett
    13. Gianni Anderson
    14. Elias Belhaddad

10th February 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    0-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Charles Mccafferty
    2. Ryan Gallagher
    3. Matt Humphreys
    4. Tommy Kohl
    5. Scott Meyers
    6. Ben Habberley
    7. Joshua Perry
    8. Connor Kain
    9. Ricardo Teixeira
    10. Bobby Dinnen
    11. Antony Ian Holmes
    12. Lee Alger
    13. Billy Maynard
    14. Charlie Perry
    15. Nicholas Tormey
    1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Joshua Harris
    4. Mike Dunn
    5. Liam Porter
    6. Greg Knock
    7. Shaun Allen
    8. Tommy Pidgeon
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Robert Clark
    11. Connor Lambert
    12. Harry Payne
    13. Sam Payne
    14. Edward Dias
    15. Dylan Green

3rd February 2018

Fenton Cup - Quarter Final

  • 14:00
    1-1
    6-5
    pens
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Joshua Harris
    3. Scott Perkins
    4. Greg Knock
    5. Mike Dunn
    6. Liam Porter
    7. Frankie Markham
    8. Shaun Allen
    9. Robert Clark
    10. Tommy Pidgeon
    11. Michael Wade
    12. Connor Lambert
    13. Sam Payne
    14. Mason Oakley
    1. Samir Patel
    2. Adnan Ali
    3. Joel Gallimore
    4. Richie Danquah
    5. Mohammed Irfan
    6. Max Lette
    7. Inesh Sumithiran
    8. Philip Brown
    9. Claudio De Almeida
    10. Marvin Smith
    11. Arshad Coowar
    12. Yasir Rashid
    13. Shehroz Latif
    14. Enoch Freeman

27th January 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    3-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Mike Dunn
    4. Edward Dias
    5. Liam Porter
    6. Shaun Allen
    7. Frankie Markham
    8. Tommy Pidgeon
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Scott Perkins
    11. Joshua Harris
    12. Robert Clark
    13. Ronnie Barlow
    14. Connor Lambert
    15. Sam Payne
    1. James Hayes
    2. Peter Mayhew
    3. Daniel Latham
    4. Richard Wallace
    5. Dejean George
    6. Nathan Dennis
    7. James Dennis
    8. Michael Bell
    9. Josh George
    10. Sam Paterson
    11. Timmy Williams
    12. Joabe Barbosa

20th January 2018

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

  • 14:00
    2-5
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Kieran Bennett
    2. Mateusz Chelminiak
    3. Amoz Abraham
    4. Jonathan Eloi
    5. Darien Thomas
    6. Josh Kasongo
    7. Joshua Kibuuka
    8. Jonathan Landreth-smith
    9. Ryan Sylvester
    10. Romelle Pile
    11. Marcel Destouche
    12. Courtney Brown
    13. Gradi Zitu
    14. Adam Meragan
    1. Ben Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Mike Dunn
    4. Edward Dias
    5. Greg Knock
    6. Shaun Allen
    7. Ronnie Barlow
    8. Robert Clark
    9. Dylan Green
    10. Connor Lambert
    11. Scott Perkins
    12. Frankie Markham
    13. Harry Payne
    14. Sam Payne
    15. Liam Porter
    16. Michael Wade

13th January 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    3-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Joshua Harris
    4. Tommy Pidgeon
    5. Greg Knock
    6. Liam Porter
    7. Shaun Allen
    8. Mike Dunn
    9. Robert Clark
    10. Harry Payne
    11. Connor Lambert
    12. Dylan Green
    13. Frankie Markham
    14. Scott Perkins
    15. Billy Wren
    1. Antony Ian Holmes
    2. Charlie Perry
    3. Matt Humphreys
    4. Jack Lockwood
    5. Nicholas Tormey
    6. Scott Meyers
    7. Billy Maynard
    8. Ben Habberley
    9. Joshua Perry
    10. Connor Kain
    11. Bobby Dinnen
    12. Lee Alger
    13. Dillon Anderson
    14. Alex Gayle
    15. Barry O'donnell
    16. Brandon Khan

9th December 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    1-4
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Tony Abraham
    2. Fionn Beech
    3. James Parsliffe
    4. Robert Evans
    5. Steven Allen
    6. Robert Molloy
    7. Santokh Kaulder
    8. Joseph Bradley
    9. Frazer Keane
    10. Steven Porter
    11. Cezar Kipaila
    1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Mike Dunn
    4. Liam Porter
    5. Greg Knock
    6. Joshua Harris
    7. Robert Clark
    8. Frankie Markham
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Harry Payne
    11. Tommy Pidgeon
    12. Shaun Allen
    13. Dylan Green
    14. Connor Lambert

2nd December 2017

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

  • 14:00
    3-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ben Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Greg Knock
    4. Liam Porter
    5. Edward Dias
    6. Joshua Harris
    7. Robert Clark
    8. Tommy Pidgeon
    9. Mike Dunn
    10. Michael Wade
    11. Frankie Markham
    12. Harry Payne
    13. Sam Payne
    14. Scott Perkins
    1. Michael Bundock
    2. James Welch
    3. Charles Saunders
    4. James Brice
    5. Joseph Thwaite
    6. George Wickings
    7. Benjamin Leo
    8. Andrew Clarke
    9. Josh Flood
    10. Izunna Ogedi-uzokwe
    11. Adam Norris
    12. Samuel Brown
    13. Ross Gale

25th November 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    9-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Joshua Harris
    4. Edward Dias
    5. Liam Porter
    6. Mike Dunn
    7. Robert Clark
    8. Frankie Markham
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Tommy Pidgeon
    11. Connor Lambert
    12. Dylan Green
    13. Scott Perkins
    1. Ian Whitmore
    2. Tim Mason
    3. Charlie Clarke
    4. Paul Stringer
    5. Robert Wooster
    6. Daniel Elich
    7. Jack Field
    8. Mabz Rahman
    9. Sam Wilkinson
    10. Kelvin Bartlett
    11. Glenn Levy
    12. Chris Burns
    13. Dean Saliba
    14. Will Pendley

18th November 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    3-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Edward Dias
    4. Ronnie Barlow
    5. Mike Dunn
    6. Liam Porter
    7. Frankie Markham
    8. Tommy Pidgeon
    9. Scott Perkins
    10. Robert Clark
    11. Michael Wade
    12. Connor Lambert
    13. Sam Payne
    1. Rikkilee Rogers
    2. Byron Cressey
    3. James Cook
    4. Ben Lamb
    5. Luke Slater
    6. Mark Smith
    7. Jamie Hedauk
    8. Daniel Unstead
    9. Michael Kane
    10. Martyn Rifat
    11. Sam Jones
    12. Liam Higgins

11th November 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    5-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Lee Hucker
    2. Luke Appleton
    3. Stephen Claxton
    4. Jason Collins
    5. Michael Saunders
    6. Lee Hattam
    7. Tony Hirst
    8. Patrick Junior
    9. Robert Ashdown
    10. Sean Watson
    11. Jack Swaby
    12. Neil Hankin
    13. Dean Fuller
    1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Edward Dias
    4. Tommy Pidgeon
    5. Liam Porter
    6. Ben Walker
    7. Frankie Markham
    8. Shaun Allen
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Robert Clark
    11. Connor Lambert
    12. Greg Knock
    13. Scott Perkins
    14. Ronnie Barlow

4th November 2017

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

  • 14:00
    0-9
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Conor Whitten
    2. Paul Iseghohi
    3. Asad Ali
    4. Billy Bradley
    5. George Andrews-court
    6. Emmanuel Clement
    7. Joel Opara
    8. Louis Reeve
    9. Rynn Jones
    10. Arashdeep Osaman
    11. Adam Andrade
    12. Daniel Oliver
    13. Louie Webster
    14. Jamie Webster
    1. George Walker
    2. Robert Clark
    3. Ben Walker
    4. Liam Porter
    5. Edward Dias
    6. Shaun Allen
    7. Tommy Pidgeon
    8. Harry Payne
    9. Michael Wade
    10. Connor Lambert
    11. Frankie Markham
    12. Dylan Green
    13. Scott Perkins
    14. Mike Dunn
    15. Mason Oakley

28th October 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    4-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Paul Whetton
    2. Adam Desnoes
    3. Lee Benjamin
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Michael Romeo
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Nick Wilson
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Daniel Crowie
    10. Bradley Williams
    11. Dushane Powell
    12. Eugene Goumou
    13. Andrew Steadman
    14. Andre Graham
    15. Dylan Roberts
    1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Edward Dias
    4. Liam Porter
    5. Shaun Allen
    6. Robert Clark
    7. Joshua Harris
    8. Michael Wade
    9. Frankie Markham
    10. Harry Payne
    11. Scott Perkins
    12. Tommy Pidgeon
    13. Connor Lambert
    14. Ben Walker
    15. Mike Dunn

21st October 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    3-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Liam Porter
    4. Edward Dias
    5. Joshua Harris
    6. Shaun Allen
    7. Tommy Pidgeon
    8. Harry Payne
    9. Scott Perkins
    10. Frankie Markham
    11. Connor Lambert
    12. Michael Wade
    13. Billy Rungay
    14. Ronnie Barlow
    1. Orane Fisher
    2. Amoz Abraham
    3. Ivan Kilama
    4. Darrius Roberts
    5. Onrae Destouche
    6. Josh Kasongo
    7. Kasharka Fyffe
    8. Jonathan Eloi
    9. Joshua Kibuuka
    10. Tomas Pohunek
    11. Calvin Stewart
    12. Jamie Senghore
    13. Kyle Balmer

7th October 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    3-7
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Christopher James
    2. Peter Mayhew
    3. Tharshan Rasanayagam
    4. Michael Bell
    5. Richard Turner
    6. Joel Griffiths
    7. Ryan Stacey
    8. Arnold Murungi
    9. Corley Ross
    10. Amran Mann
    11. Joabe Barbosa
    12. Abdirazak Mohamed
    1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Mike Dunn
    4. Liam Porter
    5. Joshua Harris
    6. Tommy Pidgeon
    7. Harry Payne
    8. Shaun Allen
    9. Frankie Markham
    10. Scott Perkins
    11. Michael Wade
    12. Edward Dias
    13. Connor Lambert
    14. Billy Rungay

30th September 2017

Essex Junior Trophy - 1st Round

  • 14:00
    2-2
    aet
    4-5
    pens
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided
    Team information not yet provided

23rd September 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    1-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Elliot Smith
    2. Emmanuel Adade
    3. Rakeim Blaize
    4. Edmund Adade
    5. Jack Abbotts
    6. Matyas Svatom
    7. Jason O\'hare
    8. Ben Nyman
    9. Jordan Lea Smith
    10. Danny Vass
    11. Davion Anderson
    12. Samuel Garrett
    1. Michael Wade
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Greg Knock
    4. Liam Porter
    5. Edward Dias
    6. Shaun Allen
    7. Mike Dunn
    8. George Munns
    9. Harry Payne
    10. Connor Lambert
    11. Tommy Pidgeon
    12. Joshua Harris
    13. Courtney Jones
    14. Frankie Markham

16th September 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    1-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Edward Dias
    4. Tommy Pidgeon
    5. Mike Dunn
    6. Greg Knock
    7. Michael Wade
    8. Shaun Allen
    9. Connor Lambert
    10. Harry Payne
    11. Scott Perkins
    12. Dylan Green
    13. Frankie Markham
    14. Liam Porter
    1. Alexander Roffey
    2. Riley Bowers
    3. Joel Lamb
    4. Tom Kavanagh
    5. Ralph Mcbaiden
    6. Archie Stojic
    7. Zaikhan Kazley
    8. Sean Clarke
    9. Umar Ali
    10. James Lee-legan
    11. Billy Harding
    12. Jack Knowles
    13. Samuel Matthews
    14. Michael Boahene
    15. Lee Newport

9th September 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    0-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Immanuel Adekunle
    2. Carlos Fernandes
    3. Yinka Quadri
    4. Sean Awobiyi
    5. Sheiku Dumbuya
    6. Abraham Adjei
    7. Babatunde Akinlabi
    8. Adeniyi Semiu
    9. Adekunle Salau
    10. Addean Gallimore
    11. David Rullins
    12. Richard Boah
    13. Ricky Brown
    14. Michael Dare
    15. Elijah Adebola
    16. Jeremiah Olusola
    1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Mike Dunn
    4. Greg Knock
    5. Edward Dias
    6. Shaun Allen
    7. Tommy Pidgeon
    8. Harry Payne
    9. Scott Perkins
    10. Michael Wade
    11. Connor Lambert
    12. Dylan Green
    13. Courtney Jones
    14. Frankie Markham
    15. Ben Walker

Return to homepage