Results

21st April 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    4-5
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Rory Vassall
    2. Torian Hamilton
    3. Rakeim Blaize
    4. Jack Abbotts
    5. Rasheed Allen
    6. Matyas Svatom
    7. Jason O\'hare
    8. Ben Nyman
    9. Samuel Garrett
    10. Izuchi Ijoma
    11. Jahvid Irish
    12. Edmund Adade
    13. Tamim Belhaddad
    14. Jordan Lea Smith
    Team information not yet provided

14th April 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    10-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ben Greig
    2. Bradley Williams
    3. Terry Williams
    4. Ashley Godwin
    5. Adam Desnoes
    6. Shaquille Jordan
    7. Alex Osbourne
    8. James Smith
    9. Dushane Powell
    10. Dylan Roberts
    11. Josh Morris
    12. Eugene Goumou
    13. Errol Dinnall-treasure
    14. Andre Graham
    1. Sam Olowoyo
    2. Jake Dove-lyons
    3. Jamie Cullen
    4. Byron Cressey
    5. Ben Lamb
    6. Richard O'reilly
    7. James Cook
    8. Jamie Hedauk
    9. Mark Smith
    10. Sam Jones
    11. Martyn Rifat
    12. Luke Slater

31st March 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    0-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Charles Mccafferty
    2. Ryan Gallagher
    3. Antony Ian Holmes
    4. Scott Meyers
    5. Matt Humphreys
    6. Jack Lockwood
    7. Dillon Anderson
    8. Shaun Cook
    9. Connor Kain
    10. Joshua Perry
    11. Franky Wooders
    12. Brandon Khan
    13. Tony David Maynard
    1. Ben Greig
    2. Ashley Godwin
    3. Terry Williams
    4. Bradley Williams
    5. Nick Wilson
    6. Shaquille Jordan
    7. Alex Osbourne
    8. James Smith
    9. Dylan Roberts
    10. Dushane Powell
    11. Josh Morris
    12. Eugene Goumou
    13. Adam Desnoes
    14. Andre Graham
    15. Warren Isoka

24th March 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    5-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Joe Busby
    2. Riley Bowers
    3. Zaikhan Kazley
    4. Samuel Matthews
    5. Archie Stojic
    6. Lenroy Wilson
    7. Harry Miller
    8. Ralph Mcbaiden
    9. Luke Primett
    10. Jack Knowles
    11. Joel Lamb
    12. Billy Harding
    13. Umar Ali
    14. Sean Clarke
    1. Ben Greig
    2. Bradley Williams
    3. Nick Wilson
    4. Ashley Godwin
    5. Adam Desnoes
    6. Shaquille Jordan
    7. Alex Osbourne
    8. Dylan Roberts
    9. Dushane Powell
    10. Andre Graham
    11. Josh Morris
    12. Errol Dinnall-treasure
    13. Eugene Goumou

17th March 2018

League, Division Two

10th March 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    3-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ben Greig
    2. Bradley Williams
    3. Ashley Godwin
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Adam Desnoes
    6. Shaquille Jordan
    7. James Smith
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Dushane Powell
    10. Dylan Roberts
    11. Josh Morris
    12. Eugene Goumou
    13. Andre Graham
    14. Paul Gunn
    1. Charlie Howson
    2. Adam Meragan
    3. Mahad Mohamed
    4. Daniel Latham
    5. Peter Mayhew
    6. Richard Wallace
    7. Tre Mcdon
    8. Dejean George
    9. Michael Bell
    10. Corley Ross
    11. Sam Paterson
    12. Alex Robinson
    13. Elman Kabbi

3rd March 2018

League, Division Two

24th February 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    5-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Paul Whetton
    2. Bradley Williams
    3. Terry Williams
    4. Nick Wilson
    5. Andre Graham
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Shaquille Jordan
    8. Errol Dinnall-treasure
    9. Dylan Roberts
    10. Dushane Powell
    11. Eugene Goumou
    12. Adam Desnoes
    13. Paul Gunn
    1. Ian Whitmore
    2. Paul Stringer
    3. Robert Wooster
    4. Paul Devlin
    5. Daniel Elich
    6. Mabz Rahman
    7. Abraham Jairette
    8. Jamie Wooster
    9. Tim Mason
    10. Kelvin Bartlett
    11. Glenn Levy
    12. Richard Bazley
    13. Wayne Johnson
    14. Bradley Routledge

17th February 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    0-7
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Paul Whetton
    2. Adam Desnoes
    3. Lee Benjamin
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Bradley Williams
    6. Terry Williams
    7. Ashley Godwin
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Dylan Roberts
    10. Dushane Powell
    11. Teriq Roberts-wright
    12. Warren Isoka
    13. Eugene Goumou
    14. Andre Graham
    15. Michael Romeo
    1. Charles Mccafferty
    2. Ryan Gallagher
    3. Antony Ian Holmes
    4. Nicholas Tormey
    5. Scott Meyers
    6. Matt Humphreys
    7. Connor Kain
    8. Shaun Cook
    9. Joshua Perry
    10. Barry O'donnell
    11. Ricardo Teixeira
    12. Dillon Anderson
    13. Jack Lockwood
    14. Charlie Perry
    15. Murray Fortay

10th February 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    2-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Lee Hucker
    2. Stephen Claxton
    3. Jason Collins
    4. Darren Hawkins
    5. Michael Saunders
    6. Patrick Junior
    7. Jack Barry
    8. Reggie O'donoghue
    9. Jack Swaby
    10. Ben Tomlin
    11. Sean Watson
    12. Luke Appleton
    13. Daniel Ezeorji
    1. Paul Whetton
    2. Bradley Williams
    3. Antony Fitzpatrick
    4. Nick Wilson
    5. Troy Morris
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Teriq Roberts-wright
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Dylan Roberts
    10. Dushane Powell
    11. Eugene Goumou
    12. Adam Desnoes
    13. Errol Dinnall-treasure

3rd February 2018

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

  • 14:00
    2-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ross Fisher
    2. Daniel Latham
    3. Richard Wallace
    4. Nathan Dennis
    5. James Dennis
    6. Michael Bell
    7. Josh Ogunbanjo
    8. Dejean George
    9. Corley Ross
    10. Connor Frost
    11. Ryan Stacey
    12. Jeffrey Ashong
    13. Joabe Barbosa
    1. Paul Whetton
    2. Bradley Williams
    3. Lee Benjamin
    4. Adam Desnoes
    5. Troy Morris
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Teriq Roberts-wright
    8. Shaquille Jordan
    9. Dylan Roberts
    10. Dushane Powell
    11. Warren Isoka
    12. Eugene Goumou
    13. Andre Graham
    14. Ricardo Gillespie

27th January 2018

Essex Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

  • 14:00
    0-3
    Corinthians U21
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided

20th January 2018

League, Division Two

13th January 2018

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    2-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Immanuel Adekunle
    2. Michael Dare
    3. Saidi Shittu
    4. Elijah Adebola
    5. Carlos Fernandes
    6. David Rullins
    7. Henry Moye
    8. Ugo Njoku
    9. Babatunde Akinlabi
    10. Sean Awobiyi
    11. Addean Gallimore
    12. Kobi Sola
    13. Joseph Foster
    1. Paul Whetton
    2. Bradley Williams
    3. Derek Anim
    4. Nick Wilson
    5. Andre Graham
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Dylan Roberts
    8. Terry Williams
    9. Warren Isoka
    10. Dushane Powell
    11. Eugene Goumou
    12. Adam Desnoes

6th January 2018

Essex Junior Trophy - 4th Round

  • 14:00
    5-3
    aet
    Pitsea Athletic
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided

16th December 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    0-4
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Ian Whitmore
    2. Daniel Elich
    3. Chris Burns
    4. Abraham Jairette
    5. Paul Stringer
    6. Tim Mason
    7. Mabz Rahman
    8. Jack Field
    9. Will Pendley
    10. Richard Bazley
    11. Glenn Levy
    12. Paul Devlin
    13. Dean Saliba
    1. Daniel Crowie
    2. Adam Desnoes
    3. Nick Wilson
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Bradley Williams
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Alex Osbourne
    8. Shaquille Jordan
    9. Dushane Powell
    10. Andre Graham
    11. Warren Isoka
    12. Eugene Goumou

9th December 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    3-4
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Darrius Roberts
    2. Ryan Sylvester
    3. Onrae Destouche
    4. Amoz Abraham
    5. Orane Fisher
    6. Marlon Corbin
    7. Joshua Kibuuka
    8. Ramel Benjamin
    9. Josh Kasongo
    10. Dwayne Kelly
    11. Christopher Buck
    12. Ashley Dixon
    13. Gregory Cooke
    1. Paul Whetton
    2. Adam Desnoes
    3. Errol Dinnall-treasure
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Bradley Williams
    6. Shaquille Jordan
    7. Ashley Godwin
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Dushane Powell
    10. Dylan Roberts
    11. Warren Isoka
    12. Andre Graham
    13. Eugene Goumou
    14. Kevin Monteiro

2nd December 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    0-3
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Paul Whetton
    2. Andrew Steadman
    3. Derek Anim
    4. Lee Benjamin
    5. Troy Morris
    6. Nick Wilson
    7. Shaquille Jordan
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Bradley Williams
    10. Dylan Roberts
    11. Eugene Goumou
    12. Adam Desnoes
    13. Errol Dinnall-treasure
    14. Andre Graham
    15. Warren Isoka
    16. Dushane Powell
    1. Joe Busby
    2. Zaikhan Kazley
    3. Joel Lamb
    4. Ralph Mcbaiden
    5. Lenroy Wilson
    6. Archie Stojic
    7. Jack Knowles
    8. Michael Hay
    9. Luke Primett
    10. James Lee-legan
    11. Umar Ali
    12. Riley Bowers
    13. Sean Clarke
    14. Billy Harding
    15. Alexander Abela

25th November 2017

Fenton Cup - 3rd Round

  • 14:00
    4-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Kasule Sulaman
    2. Bruno Boris
    3. Isma Bukemya
    4. Valentine Djeikuyi Ngaham
    5. Arnaud Feudjio
    6. Patrick Iga
    7. Jimmy Karasira
    8. Mhon Kebell
    9. Nsubuga Muhamed
    10. Hakim Kolo
    11. Veselin Vasilev
    12. Shafik Walusimbi
    13. Farukh Mohammad
    1. Paul Whetton
    2. Andre Graham
    3. Troy Morris
    4. Lee Benjamin
    5. Daniel Crowie
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Nick Wilson
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Dushane Powell
    10. Warren Isoka
    11. Bradley Williams
    12. Eugene Goumou
    13. Shaquille Jordan
    14. Dylan Roberts

18th November 2017

League, Division Two

11th November 2017

Essex Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

  • 14:00
    4-2
    Extreme United
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided

4th November 2017

Fenton Cup - 2nd Round

  • 14:00
    2-5
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Stephen John
    2. James Gracey
    3. Daniel Hornsby
    4. Aaron Adams
    5. Samson King
    6. Charlie Ferris
    7. Henry Williams
    8. Charlie Rouse
    9. Sebastian Gardiner
    10. Will Ukpe
    11. Dylan Scutt
    12. Andre Anthony
    13. Jason Anthony
    14. Adam Gregs
    15. Terry Budge
    16. Glen Reeves
    1. Paul Whetton
    2. Derek Anim
    3. Lee Benjamin
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Adam Desnoes
    6. Shaquille Jordan
    7. Alex Osbourne
    8. Bradley Williams
    9. Daniel Crowie
    10. Ashley Godwin
    11. Dushane Powell
    12. Andre Graham
    13. Eugene Goumou
    14. Dylan Roberts
    15. Teriq Roberts-wright

28th October 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    4-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Paul Whetton
    2. Adam Desnoes
    3. Lee Benjamin
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Michael Romeo
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Nick Wilson
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Daniel Crowie
    10. Bradley Williams
    11. Dushane Powell
    12. Eugene Goumou
    13. Andrew Steadman
    14. Andre Graham
    15. Dylan Roberts
    1. George Walker
    2. Mason Oakley
    3. Edward Dias
    4. Liam Porter
    5. Shaun Allen
    6. Robert Clark
    7. Joshua Harris
    8. Michael Wade
    9. Frankie Markham
    10. Harry Payne
    11. Scott Perkins
    12. Tommy Pidgeon
    13. Connor Lambert
    14. Ben Walker
    15. Mike Dunn

21st October 2017

Essex Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

  • 14:00
    2-0
    Harold Wood Athletic B
    EXTERNAL APPT.
    Fixture Information
  • Team information not yet provided

14th October 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    7-0
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Paul Whetton
    2. Adam Desnoes
    3. Antony Fitzpatrick
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Andre Graham
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Shaquille Jordan
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Bradley Williams
    10. Dushane Powell
    11. Warren Isoka
    12. Selmo Pedro
    13. Daniel Crowie
    14. Eugene Goumou
    15. Errol Dinnall-treasure
    16. Sinan Khan
    1. Callum St Romaine
    2. James Parsliffe
    3. Barry Fuschillo
    4. Robert Evans
    5. Fionn Beech
    6. Steven Allen
    7. John Stevens
    8. Joseph Bradley
    9. Steven Porter
    10. Frazer Keane
    11. Cezar Kipaila
    12. Lee Giles
    13. Josh Hunt

7th October 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    4-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Daniel Crowie
    2. Adam Desnoes
    3. Antony Fitzpatrick
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Andre Graham
    6. Nick Wilson
    7. Michael Romeo
    8. Ashley Godwin
    9. Dushane Powell
    10. Bradley Williams
    11. Warren Isoka
    12. Selmo Pedro
    13. Lee Benjamin
    14. Eugene Goumou
    15. Kevin Monteiro
    16. Errol Dinnall-treasure
    1. Saiprasad Thayayil
    2. Edmund Adade
    3. Emmanuel Adade
    4. Jack Abbotts
    5. Gianni Anderson
    6. Joshua Hall
    7. Jason O\'hare
    8. Ben Nyman
    9. Samuel Garrett
    10. Danny Vass
    11. Tito Brazel

30th September 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    0-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Rikkilee Rogers
    2. Ben Lamb
    3. Michael Kane
    4. Richard O'reilly
    5. Kevin Thrower
    6. Sam Jones
    7. Martyn Rifat
    8. Jamie Hedauk
    9. Adam Turner
    10. Daniel Unstead
    11. Danny Cressey
    12. Byron Cressey
    13. Jamie Cullen
    14. Jake Dove-lyons
    15. Liam Higgins
    16. Gary Skinner
    1. Paul Whetton
    2. Adam Desnoes
    3. Troy Morris
    4. Michael Romeo
    5. Nick Wilson
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Bradley Williams
    8. Shaquille Jordan
    9. Alex Osbourne
    10. Dushane Powell
    11. Warren Isoka
    12. Kevin Monteiro
    13. Ben Nathaniel-curtis
    14. Eugene Goumou
    15. Antony Fitzpatrick
    16. Errol Dinnall-treasure

23rd September 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    0-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Jordan Raphael-biggs
    2. Lee Benjamin
    3. Troy Morris
    4. Adam Desnoes
    5. Antony Fitzpatrick
    6. Ben Nathaniel-curtis
    7. Shaquille Jordan
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Dushane Powell
    10. Bradley Williams
    11. Terry Williams
    12. Ashley Godwin
    13. Teriq Roberts-wright
    14. Kevin Monteiro
    15. Selmo Pedro
    1. Lee Hucker
    2. Luke Appleton
    3. Stephen Claxton
    4. Michael Saunders
    5. Robert Ashdown
    6. Lee Hattam
    7. Daniel Ezeorji
    8. Jack Swaby
    9. Ben Tomlin
    10. Sean Watson
    11. Neil Hankin
    12. Jack Barry
    13. Dean Fuller
    14. Tony Hirst
    15. Reggie O'donoghue

16th September 2017

Fenton Cup - 1st Round

  • 14:00
    4-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Jordan Raphael-biggs
    2. Bradley Williams
    3. Lee Benjamin
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Antony Fitzpatrick
    6. Shaquille Jordan
    7. Alex Osbourne
    8. Ben Nathaniel-curtis
    9. Warren Isoka
    10. Dushane Powell
    11. Terry Williams
    12. Eugene Goumou
    13. Kevin Monteiro
    14. Teriq Roberts-wright
    15. Sinan Khan
    1. Tony Abraham
    2. Steven Allen
    3. Barry Fuschillo
    4. Robert Molloy
    5. James Parsliffe
    6. Fionn Beech
    7. John Stevens
    8. Joseph Bradley
    9. Steven Porter
    10. Joshua Pereira-barker
    11. Cezar Kipaila
    12. Christopher Dos Santos Pereira
    13. Lee Giles
    14. Liam Abraham

9th September 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    5-2
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Charlie Howson
    2. Tharshan Rasanayagam
    3. Mohamed Abdirahman
    4. Abdi Shidane
    5. Brandon Richmond
    6. Ali Abdalla
    7. Shaun Goddard
    8. Scott Stacey
    9. Jeffrey Ashong
    10. Corley Ross
    11. Arnold Murungi
    12. Amran Mann
    13. Abdirazak Mohamed
    1. Jordan Raphael-biggs
    2. Bradley Williams
    3. Derek Anim
    4. Troy Morris
    5. Kevin Monteiro
    6. Ashley Godwin
    7. Shaquille Jordan
    8. Nick Wilson
    9. Alex Osbourne
    10. Warren Isoka
    11. Dushane Powell
    12. Lee Benjamin
    13. Errol Dinnall-treasure
    14. Eugene Goumou
    15. Ben Nathaniel-curtis
    16. Sinan Khan

2nd September 2017

League, Division Two

  • 14:00
    5-1
    Fixture Information
  • 1. Jordan Raphael-biggs
    2. Bradley Williams
    3. Troy Morris
    4. Lee Benjamin
    5. Michael Romeo
    6. Nick Wilson
    7. Shaquille Jordan
    8. Alex Osbourne
    9. Warren Isoka
    10. Daniel Crowie
    11. Dushane Powell
    12. Ashley Godwin
    13. Eugene Goumou
    14. Kevin Monteiro
    15. Ben Nathaniel-curtis
    16. Paul Nathaniel
    1. Kyle Balmer
    2. Ivan Kilama
    3. Darrius Roberts
    4. Liam Lawrence
    5. Romelle Pile
    6. Ramel Benjamin
    7. Ashley Dixon
    8. Hugo Vaz Andrade
    9. Orane Fisher
    10. Joshua Kibuuka
    11. Marlon Corbin
    12. Romaine Pearson
    13. Calvin Stewart
    14. Marcel Destouche
    15. Alex Topping

Return to homepage