Honours

  • Premier Division

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2014/2015 Chingford Athletic May & Baker EC A 
    2015/2016  Chingford Athletic Jolof Sports Club
    2016/2017 Jolof Sports Old Esthameians 
    2017/2018 Colebrook Royals United London

     

    Division One

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2014/2015 Blue Marlin Northend 
    2015/2016 Grove United Three Colts
    2016/2017 Colebrook Royals West Essex Reserves
    2017/2018 Docklands Albion East Ham Inter

     

    Division Two

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2014/2015 Grove United West Essex Reserves 
    2015/2016 London APSA Singh Sabha Barking
    2016/2017 Ryan Reserves Colebrook Royals Reserves
    2017/2018 Chingford Athletic Reserves ACD United

     

    Division Three

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2016/2017 Wapping Custom House
    2017/2018 FC Baresi Chigwell

     

    Division Four

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2017/2018 Haver Town Reserves Brook City

     

    Fenton Cup

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2014/2015 Chingford Athletic Cranes United
    2015/2016 Chingford Athletic Rainham Working Mens Club 
    2016/2017 Chingford Athletic London Falcons
    2017/2018 Docklands Albion ACD United

     

    Premier Division Cup

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2014/2015 Cranes United Rainham Working Mens Club 
    2015/2016 May & Baker E.C. A Jolof Sports Club
    2016/2017 Old Esthameians Jolof Sports Club
    2017/2018 West Essex Reserves United London

     

    Division One Cup

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2014/2015 St Johns Deaf Vittoriosa Falcons
    2015/2016 Grove United Kitgum Boys 
    2016/2017 Three Colts Sporting Hackney Reserves
    2017/2018 Three Colts Docklands Albion

     

    Division Two Cup

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2014/2015 Grove United Cowley Community
    2015/2016

    Chingford Athletic Reserves

    Custom House
    2016/2017 Lymore Gardens Chigwell Rovers
    2017/2018 ACD United Lionside

     

    Division Three Cup

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2016/2017 Wapping Custom House
    2017/2018 FC Baresi New Star Soccer

     

    Division Four Cup

    Season Winners Runners-Up
    2017/2018 Haver Town Reserves Avondale Rangers

     

    Charity Challenge Shield

    Season Winners Runners-Up
         
         

     

    Top Goalscorer/Most Cleansheets

    Top Goalscorer

    Season Winner Club Goals
    2014/2015 Nelson Senkatuka Cranes United  45
    2015/2016 Harry Chalk Grove United 40
    2016/2017 Chris Stowe Colebrook Royals 40
    2017/2018 Delano Lloyd FC Baresi 47

     

    Most Cleansheets

    Season Winner Club Cleansheets
    2014/2015 Paul Dent Grove United 7
    2015/2016 Jack Francis Chingford Athletic  12 
    2016/2017 Ashley Smith Ryan Reserves 9
    2017/2018 Jack Riddell Docklands Albion 10

     

    Referee of the Year Award

    Season Winner
    2014/2015 Adam Storey
    2015/2016 Endrit Malaveci
    2016/2017 Norman Redington
    2017/2018 TBC

     

    Top Club Secretary of the Year

    Season Winner
    2014/2015 Singh Sabha Barking
    2015/2016 Newham Royals
    2016/2017 Wanstead Warriors
    2017/2018 TBC

     

    Top Club Sportsmanship Award

    Season Winner
    2014/2015 Chingford Harriers
    2015/2016 Chingford Athletic 
    2016/2017 United London
    2017/2018 TBC

     

    Top Club Assistant Referee Award

    Season Winner
    2014/2015 Glendale
    2015/2016 Glendale 
    2016/2017 Glendale
    2017/2018 TBC

     

    Other Honours

    Season Competition  
    2015/2016 Essex Junior Cup (Winners) Chingford Athletic

     

Page details

Rob Parker

14th Jun 2018 21:47

14th Jun 2018 22:47

Share this page